Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 08-16-2016

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 08-16-2016, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=08-16-2016
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
08:36 am Valetyn Silvestrov: Post Scriptum Sonata: andantino Solomiiya Ivakhiv & Angelina Gadeliya Ukraine--Journey to Freedom Labor Classical/Avant
08:41 am Samuel Barber: Interlude No. 1 Stephen Beus Barber, Yedidia & Liszt/Horowitz Centaur Classical/Avant
08:46 am Alain Crepin: Saxflight Kenneth Tse & Mi-Bemol Sax Ensemble Kenneth Tse & Mi-Bemol Saxophone Ensemble Crystal Classical/Avant
08:54 am 15 Improvisations: No. 7 in C maj. Lucille Chung Francis Poulenc--Works for Piano Solo and Duo Signum Classics Classical/Avant
09:02 am Louis Durey: Sonatine: nonchalant Richard Sherman & Minsoo Sohn Bucoliques: French Album Vol. III Blue Griffin Recording Classical/Avant
09:07 am Antonio Jimenez Manjon: Aire vasco Op. 19 Thibaud Garcia Leyendas Erato Classical/Avant
09:16 am Marcus Maroney: Pastorale Three Reeds Duo Signals Cross Blue Griffin Recording Classical/Avant
09:19 am Riverrun The Gnostic Trio John Zorn--The Mockingbird Tzadik Classical/Avant
09:23 am Frank Martin: Trio on popular Irish melodies: adagio Lincoln Trio Trios from Our Homelands Cedille Classical/Avant
09:35 am Arnold Schoenberg: Transfigured Night Op.4: mvt 1 Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra The Intimacy of Creativity Naxos Classical/Avant
09:41 am Things Lived and Dreamt Op. 30: adagio non tanto Karl -Andreas Kolly Josef Suk--Piano Works MDG Classical/Avant
09:45 am Kenji Bunch: Sarabande Stephanie Sant'Ambrogio Soaring Solo MSR Classics Classical/Avant
09:49 am Gentle Giant: As Old as You're Young Valerie Milot & Les Violons du Roy Orbis Analekta Classical/Avant
09:54 am Robert Beaser: Mountain Song: He's Gone Away Fifth House Ensemble & Baladino Nedudim Cedille Classical/Avant
10:05 am William O. Smith: Solo for clarinet with delay system F. Gerard Errante New Music for Clarinet--Another Look Ravello Classical/Avant
10:08 am Venus & Jupiter Either/Or Elliott Sharp--Tranzience New World Classical/Avant
10:14 am Erik Satie: Gnossiene No. 4 Martin Buttrich Re: works Decca Classical/Avant
10:17 am Vitrum Hyalus Kevin Kastning & Sandor Szabo Perspectives greydisc Classical/Avant
10:21 am Survival Jennifer Choi et al. Miya Masaoka--Triangle of Resistance Innova Classical/Avant
10:25 am Henry Cowell: Sailor's Hornpipe Ulrich Krieger Cowell & Grainger--Works for Saxophone Mode Classical/Avant
10:34 am Sonata in Fancy: ballade Michael Taylor & Gary Smart Gary Smart--Bright-Eyed Fancy Albany Classical/Avant
10:41 am Taking Charge: "coming together" Sarah Frisof et al. Flute Music of Joseph Schwanter Centaur Classical/Avant
10:46 am Suite for Cello Quartet: allegretto Bennington Cello Quartet Allen Shawn--Cello Music Albany Classical/Avant
10:49 am Sonata in A fl maj. Op. 49 No. 1: vivace Alan R. Kay & Jon Klibinoff Max Reger--Music for Clarinet and Piano Bridge Classical/Avant
10:53 am All Ears O Mette Henriette ECM Classical/Avant
10:57 am French Suite: mvt III Eight Strings & a Whistle Scott Brickman--96 Strings and 2 Whistles Ravello Classical/Avant
11:05 am A Journey in Silence: Reflections on the Book of Hours: compline Haskell Small Haskell Small--Book of Hours MSR Classics Classical/Avant
11:09 am Five Pieces for Flute & Cello: andante Fenwick Smith & Natasha Brofsky John Heiss--Serenade Albany Classical/Avant
11:11 am Concierto Cubano: calm Andres Cardenes & BMOP David Stock--Concertos BMOP/sound Classical/Avant
11:15 am Henry Cowell: The Universal Flute Ralph Samuelson The Universal Flute Innova Classical/Avant
11:21 am Libby Larsen: Emergence: Reverence Fry Street Quartet The Crossroads Project Navona Classical/Avant
11:25 am Gyan Riley: Uspavanka for Tea Zoran Dukic In The Beginning Contrastes Classical/Avant
11:34 am Fernande Decruck: Sonata in C#: andante Clifford Leaman & Jospeh Rackers Lessons of the Sky Equilibrium Classical/Avant
11:36 am Mathew Fuerst: Broken Cycles ReadyGo Ripples Navona Classical/Avant
11:45 am Better Than One: That Perfect Afternoon Emily Mitchell & Jaymee Haefner Gary Schocker--Changes Albany Classical/Avant
11:48 am Tumble Bunny, Shadow Play & Hommage a Kabalevsky Gyorgy & Marta Kurtag Gyorgy & Marta Kurtag Play Kurtag BMC Classical/Avant
11:49 am Dvorak: Piano Trio No. 4 in E min. Op. 90, Dumky: andante Trio 180 Trio 180 NPM Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/