Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 08-16-2011

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 08-16-2011, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=08-16-2011
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
04:02 pm Fantasy Pieces for Oboe & Piano Op. 2: Romance: andante con duolo New London Chamber Ensemble Carl Neilsen--Music for Wind and Piano Meridian Classical/Avant
04:07 pm Romance for Viola and Piano Tina Louise Cayouette & Mariane Patenaude Ralph Vaughan Williams Centaur Classical/Avant
04:14 pm On Sunday Alberto Mesirca Haitian Suite--The Music of Frantz Casseus Basta Classical/Avant
04:17 pm Jose White: Etude No. 6 Rachel Barton Pine Capricho Latino Cedille Classical/Avant
04:22 pm Django Bates: Peculiar Terms of Physical Intimacy The Smith Quartet Dance Signum Classics Classical/Avant
04:25 pm Benjamin Britten: Four Sea Interludes: Dawn London Symphony Orchestra Britten, Walton, Tippett EMI Classical/Avant
04:33 pm Trio in D min.: prelude Lubov Yedlina, et al. German Galynin--Composer Melodiya Classical/Avant
04:38 pm James Lewis: Tampanera Kim McCormick & Robert McCormick McDuo--Works for Flute and Percussion Ravello Classical/Avant
04:45 pm Three Pieces Op. 9: No. 3: andante Claude Helffer Rene Leibowitz--Suite,Serenade, Motifs Divox Classical/Avant
04:48 pm Ernest Bloch: Suite No. 3 for violoncello solo: andante Caroline Stinson Lines Albany Classical/Avant
04:50 pm Philip Glass: String Quartet No. 3: Blood Oath Oasis Quartet Glass, Gotkovsky, Escaich Innova Classical/Avant
04:53 pm Five Diversions: Quiet and Dreamy Peter Dickinson Peter Dickinson---Piano Music Naxos Classical/Avant
04:56 pm Mirage City of Prague Philharmonic Alborada--Carlos Franzetti and Allison Brewster Franzetti Amapola Classical/Avant
05:07 pm The Mysterious Stranger Alejandro Aviles, Vladimir Katz et al. Beat Therapy--Dmitri Tymoczko Bridge Classical/Avant
05:12 pm Gene Pritsker: Debussy's Lounge Borsilove & Noisepunk Cello Lounge Composers Concordance Classical/Avant
05:17 pm K. Cobain: Smells Like Teen Spirit Luka Sulic & Stjepan Hauser 2 Cellos Sony Masterworks Classical/Avant
05:19 pm Judd Greenstein: Change Now Ensemble Awake New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
05:25 pm No Sleep Hauschka Salon des Amateurs Fat Cat Classical/Avant
05:33 pm Benjamin Britten: alla marcia Alfama Quartet Quartettsatz Fuga Libera Classical/Avant
05:37 pm xhqt(i)s Marc Vallon Agevolmente--Chamber Music of David Dies Albany Classical/Avant
05:41 pm Jan Koetsier: Duo Giocoso: intermezzo Peter Masseurs & Edith van Moergastel Legend Turtle Classical/Avant
05:45 pm Fourteen Sketches & Pictures from the Russian Alphabet, Op. 38: Dacha David Witten Nikolai Tcherepnin--Piano Music Toccata Classics Classical/Avant
05:47 pm Sulchan Zinsadse: Miniatures for Chamber Orchestra: Satchidao Georgian Chamber Orchestra Georgian Miniatures Oehms Classics Classical/Avant
05:49 pm Jose Antonio Zambrano: Suite Venezolana: Tonada Le Son D'Argent Ensemble Music of 400 Hundred Years Querstand Classical/Avant
05:52 pm Hector Stamponi: El Ultimo Cafe Tango Amoratado Romantica auris subtilis Classical/Avant
05:55 pm Manuel de Falla: Suite Populaire Espagnole: Asturiana George Taylor & Nicholas Goluses Night Strings Albany Classical/Avant
06:06 pm Water Dance III Signe Bakke Karen Tanaka--Crystalline 2L Classical/Avant
06:10 pm Quartet No. 1--A Worded Grey Enigma: Mvt: 3 Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra John Carollo--Starry Night for String Orchestra Navona Classical/Avant
06:14 pm Claude Debussy-Prelude a l'Apres Midi d'une Faune Royal Concertgebouw Orchestraa Anthology of the Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra 1990-2000 Vol. 6 RNW Classical/Avant
06:19 pm Symphony in A: largo Acadamy of Ancient Music Pieter van Maldere--Symphonies Etcetera Classical/Avant
06:24 pm Dana Suesse: Concerto in E min. for 2 pianos & orchestra: finale Long Duo Vaughan Williams, McDonald, Suesse--Concertos for Two Pianos Sono Luminoso Classical/Avant
06:27 pm Schubert: String Quartet No. 15 in G maj.Op. 161: scherzo allegro vivace New Orford String Quartet Schubert & Beethoven Bridge Classical/Avant
06:38 pm Uzong Chae: Prelude No. 7 Klara Min Piano Music from Korea Naxos Classical/Avant
06:40 pm Pavel Lambert Masek: Oboe Quartet in C maj.: adagio Marlen Vavrikova & Vitezslav Cernoch Czech and Moravian Oboe Music Centaur Classical/Avant
06:45 pm Ramuntcho Suite No. 1: Le Jardin de Gracieuse BBC Philharmonic Pierne--Piano Concerto, Divertissements sur un Theme Pastorale Chandos Classical/Avant
06:48 pm Adam B. Silverman: Just a Minute, Chopin Prism Quartet Dedication Innova Classical/Avant
06:51 pm Federico Moreno Torroba: Piezas Caracteristicas: Cancion Andres Segovia The Art of Andres Segovia Vol. 5 IDIS Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/