Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 08-10-2010

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 08-10-2010, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=08-10-2010
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
04:04 pm Three Preludes: Andante Joshua Bell & London Symphony Orchestra Gershwin Fantasy Sony Classical/Avant
04:07 pm Ryan May: Solo Ethel Oshtali Azica Classical/Avant
04:12 pm Loris Margaritis: Two Greek Pastorals Op. 10 No.1 Apostolos Palios Margaritis & Petyrek--Piano Music Naxos Classical/Avant
04:14 pm Deuxieme Banjo Op. 82 Lambert Orkis Gottschalk--Music for Piano Bridge Classical/Avant
04:18 pm The Rabbit's Ear, Stirabout Road, Kiss the Bride Kevin Burke & Cal Scott Suite Loftus Classical/Avant
04:23 pm Sarah Buchanan Maclean: Four Fairy Tales: The Twelve Months Denine LeBlanc Weep No More Sea Breeze Classical/Avant
04:25 pm Albert Roussel: Trio in F, Op. 40: allegro grazioso Chamber Music Palm Beach Ever Changing Klavier Classical/Avant
04:34 pm Gregory Wanamaker: Duo Sonata: Elegy Robert Spring, Thomas Bacon, et al. Oncoming Traffic Summit Classical/Avant
04:38 pm Trio for Violin, Clarinet & Piano: Romanza Marianne Thorsen et al. Gian Carlo Menotti Champ Hill Records Classical/Avant
04:43 pm Third Guitar Suite: Lento Eric Lemieux Eric Lemieux--Three Suites for Guitar Centaur Classical/Avant
04:48 pm Vic Hoyland: Token Endymion Sound Census NMC Classical/Avant
04:52 pm Clifford Crawley: Three Shades of Dark: adagio Thomas Yee & Maureen Volk Thomas Yee & Maureen Volk Centaur Classical/Avant
05:02 pm String Quartet No. 3 "Mishima": Grandmother & Kimitake Carducci Quartet Philip Glass--String Quartets Nos. 1-4 Naxos Classical/Avant
05:06 pm Violin Variations Baird Dodge Charles Dodge: A Retrospective New World Classical/Avant
05:07 pm Anthony Gatto: Lucky Dreams Zeitgeist In Bone Colored Light Innova Classical/Avant
05:15 pm Estudios Expresivas: II Drumming Grup de Percassao Jesus Rueda--Pocket Paradise Anemos Classical/Avant
05:18 pm Agboho Opotopo Nigeria Special: Vol 2: Modern Highlife, Afro Sounds & Nigerian Blues Soundway International
05:26 pm Carlos Vieco: Patasdhilo Ambar El Diablo Suelto Delos Classical/Avant
05:33 pm Ricardo Castro: Intermezzo de Atzimba Philharmonic Orchestra of the Americas Alondra de la Parra--Mi Alma Mexicana Sony Classical/Avant
05:38 pm Le Tombeau de Couperin: prelude Claude Bessman Maurice Ravel-- Tombeau de Couperin, Sonatine Tutti Classical/Avant
05:41 pm Benjamin Britten: Suite for harp Op. 83: Nocturne Valerie Milot Revelation Analekta Classical/Avant
05:44 pm Brahms: Five Songs: Dein Blaues Auge Op. 59 No. 8 Peter Ellefson Pura Vida Summit Classical/Avant
05:47 pm Schumann: Adagio & Allegro for Viola & Piano Op. 70: Langsam mit innigem Ausdruck Pauline Sachse & Daniel Heide Viola Tales Ars Produktion Classical/Avant
05:50 pm Fantasia sobre "Au Clair de Lune" Jordi Maso Frederic Mompou-- Piano Music Naxos Classical/Avant
05:53 pm Wim Mertens: Inergys Marc Grauwels & Sarah Mouradoglou Music for Flute & Percussion Naxos Classical/Avant
06:06 pm Anthony Kelley: Grist for the Mill: Bran Shaker Mallarme Chamber Players Songs for the Soul Albany Classical/Avant
06:10 pm John Mackey: Concerto for Saxophone Harvey Pittel & Riverside City College Wind Ensemble Shape Shifter Sea Breeze Classical/Avant
06:14 pm Fifth String Quartet: adagio Curtis Macomber et al. Donald Martino--Later Works Albany Classical/Avant
06:19 pm Manuel de Falla: Noches en los Jardines de Espana: danza lejana Marta Argerich & Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana Marta Argerich & Friends--Live from the Lugano Festival 2009 EMI Classical/Avant
06:25 pm Stolzel: Concerto for Oboe Lajos Lencses & Wurttemberg Chamber Orchestra Heilbronn Oboe Cosmopolitano Bayer Classical/Avant
06:30 pm The Library Thief Shawn Persinger & David Miller Prester John--Desire for a Straight Line Innova Classical/Avant
06:32 pm Ecuador Time for Three 3 Fervent Travellers E 1 Music Classical/Avant
06:38 pm Eduardo Martin: Hasta Alicia Baila Aquarelle Guitar Quartet Dances Chandos Classical/Avant
06:43 pm Ritalin Corey Dargel Someone Will Take Care of Me New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
06:47 pm Never Gonna Give You Up The Black Keys Brothers Nonesuch Rock
06:51 pm Jet Beguine Les Loups Noirs de Haiti Afro Tropical Soundz Vol. 1 Soundway International
06:54 pm Buroda mase Bola Johnson & His Easy Life Topbeats Nigeria Special Soundway International
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/