Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 08-08-2017

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 08-08-2017, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=08-08-2017
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
08:37 am Ballade for flute & guitar Iwona Glinka & Bartosz Paprot Dinos Constantinides--Songs for Epirus Centaur Classical/Avant
08:38 am Orlande de Lassus: Musica, dei donum optimi Piffaro Back Before Bach Navona Classical/Avant
08:41 am Melody for the film Ghetto Art Vio/Fortvio Anatolijus Senderovas--Music for Strings Dreyer Gaido Classical/Avant
08:48 am Tomaso Albinoni: Sonata in C maj.: grave David Hickman & William Neil Trumpets in the Baroque Crystal Classical/Avant
08:51 am Aram Katchaturian: Trio for Clarinet, Violin & Piano: moderato Argot Trio Mostly Mississippi Centaur Classical/Avant
08:57 am 6 Bagatelles Op. 97: mvt 6 Joseph Tong jean Sibelius--Piano Works Vol. 2 Quartz Classical/Avant
09:07 am Andy Akiho: Two Bridges: 1909 Duo Scorpio Two Bridges American Modern Recordings Classical/Avant
09:14 am William Bardwell--Little Serenade: moderato tranquillo Jean-Louis Beaumadier et al. Sweet Dream Skarbo Classical/Avant
09:16 am The Fifth Century: Our bridegroom and our king being everywhere Prism Quartet & the Crossing Gavin Bryars--The Fifth Century ECM New Series Classical/Avant
09:22 am Variaciones ssobre un tema de mi vecino alado Triptriptrip As One Who Listens to the Rain Wiillowhayne Records Classical/Avant
09:34 am Sextet: arioso Robert Hanford et al Richard Wernick--Concerto for Cello and Ten Players Bridge Classical/Avant
09:38 am Vallarta Suite Op. 47: La noche en la zona romantica Janacek Philharmonic Orchestra John Robertson--Vallarta Suite Navona Classical/Avant
09:45 am Ennio Morricone: Serenata Passacaglia Ensemble Mereuer Serenata Passacaglia III Millenio Classical/Avant
09:50 am Fred Lerdahl: Quiet Music Quattro Mani Lounge Lizards Bridge Classical/Avant
09:56 am Colored Skies for flute & harp: Starry Roberto Alvarez & Katryna Tan Salvador Brotons--Complete Music for Flute Vol. 1 Centaur Classical/Avant
10:05 am Sixxen Third Coast Percussion Philippe Manoury--Le Livre des Claviers New Focus Recordings Classical/Avant
10:05 am Agustin Lara: Granada Sharon Isbin & Isabel Leonard Alma Espanola Bridge Classical/Avant
10:08 am ...from a hatched hut: Straw dogs Zephyr Quartet Stephen Wittington--Windmill Cold Blue Music Classical/Avant
10:10 am Quartetto No. 1: allegro Officina Musicale Diego Conti--String Quartets Tactus Classical/Avant
10:14 am Pasturing II The Living Earth Show The Living Earth Show presents Dance Music New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
10:19 am Black Water Virginia Costa Figueiredo & Fureya Unal Ken Walicki--Cyberstan Ravello Classical/Avant
10:23 am Mari Kimura: Canon Elastique Mari Kimura Voyage Apollonian Innova Classical/Avant
10:25 am Two Controversies & a Conversation: mvt. 2 Colin Currie et al. Elliott Carter--Late Works Ondine Classical/Avant
10:28 am #FERGUSON: 8-9-14 Paola Savvidou David Patterson--#Ferguson Albany Classical/Avant
10:36 am Change-Ringers Mela Guitar Quartet Stephen Dodgson--Guitar Chamber Works Naxos Classical/Avant
10:43 am Elizabeth Raum: Fantasy for Trombone Ava Ordman It's About Time Blue Griffin Recording Classical/Avant
10:48 am Cineshape 1 Lindsey Goodman & Scott Christian Amy Williams--Cineshape & Duos Albany Classical/Avant
10:51 am Mikrokosma: Feet Out Lightbulb Ensemble Wayne Vitale & Brian Baumbusch--Mikrokosma New World Classical/Avant
10:56 am William Bolcom: Sonata No. 2: Summer Dreams: Tranquil Ching-Yi Lin & Zachary Lopes American Sonatas MSR Classics Classical/Avant
11:07 am Move towards the light (your destiny awaits you) Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra John A. Carollo--The Transfiguration of Giovanni Baudino Navona Classical/Avant
11:13 am Michael Blake: seventh must fall Renee Reznek From My Beloved Country Prima Facie Classical/Avant
11:16 am Endre Szervanszky: Quintet for Winds: andante Powers Woodwind Quintet Hidden Gems Centaur Classical/Avant
11:19 am Ralph Shapey: Movement of Varied Moments McCormick Duo Twilight Rememberd Ravello Classical/Avant
11:27 am John Cage: A room Sophia Subbayya Vastek et al. Histories Innova Classical/Avant
11:34 am Suite N. 9 "Ttai": mvt 1 Rosella Spinosa Giacinto Scelsi--Piano Works Tactus Classical/Avant
11:38 am Richard Peaslee: Catalonia: slow, with warmth Jason Bergman & Steven Harlos The Lightning Fields MSR Classics Classical/Avant
11:43 am Iannis Xenakis: Rebonds: A Christoph Sietzen Attraction Genuin Classical/Avant
11:49 am Bruce Babcock: Irrational Exuberancel Doug Masek et al. Fleeting Realms Navona Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/