Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 08-07-2012

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 08-07-2012, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=08-07-2012
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
10:03 am Bone Dance Quadrat:sch Stubenmusic col legno Classical/Avant
10:07 am Ida Gotkovsky: Quartet: Mysterious Oasis Quartet Glass, Gotkovsky, Escaich Innova Classical/Avant
10:10 am David Lang: Wed Ethel Heavy Innova Classical/Avant
10:15 am Joachim Horsley: Moonrise Jenni Olson & Bryan Pezzone The Dreams of Birds Delos Classical/Avant
10:20 am Giorgio Signorile: le colline di Karen, notturno africano Giorgio Mirto Nocturnes For Guitar Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
10:24 am Gabriela Montero: Sin aire Gabriela Montero Solatino EMI Classical/Avant
10:28 am Roberto Sierra: Flower Pieces: Lilacs Alejandro Vazquez & Ruth Bennett Concert d"Aujord'hui Urtext Classical/Avant
10:29 am Roberto Firpo: El Amanecer Tango Amoratado Romantico--Tango Amoratado Auris Sutilis Classical/Avant
10:36 am Stephen Hartke: The Horse with the Lavender Eyes: Waltzing at the Abyss David Shifrin, Anne-Marie McDermott & Daniel Phillips David Shifrin & Friends Delos Classical/Avant
10:42 am Wed (in memory of Kate Ericson) Andrew Zolisnky David Lang--This Was Written by Hand Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
10:46 am Concertino for oboe & orchestra: part 2 New Philharmonic Orchestra & Jennet Ingle Doug Lofstrom--Concertino Origin Classical Classical/Avant
10:49 am Ballad in Yellow (after Garcia Lorca) Marc Peloquin David del Tredici--Gotham Glory Naxos Classical/Avant
10:54 am Verax Kevin Kastning & Sandor Szabo The Book of Crossings greydisc Classical/Avant
11:02 am An Examination of the Work of Herbert Quain Kalmia String Quartet Joseph Summer--The Garden of Forking Paths Albany Classical/Avant
11:07 am Quintet for String Quartet & Piano: allegro risoluto Utrecht String Quartet & Severin von Eckardstein Carlos Michans--Chamber Music MDG Classical/Avant
11:13 am Sweet Air (excerpt) Sentieri Selvaggi David Lang--Music from the film (Untitled) Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
11:16 am Hyperlinks from Tango Loops 1 for sax quartet Red Clay Saxophone Quartet Alejandro Ruty--The Conscious Sleepwalker Navona Classical/Avant
11:23 am Cyclocarderay Aaron Roche et al. Aaron Roche--! Blur My Eyes New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
11:26 am Three Hyper Dim Sums: "Punchy" iO Quartet David Machover--...but not simpler... Bridge Classical/Avant
11:31 am Marc Danciger: The Bright Motion: Mvt 2 Michael Mizrahi The Bright Motion New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
11:37 am Theodore Holland: Suite in D for Viola & Piano: finale: allegro vivace Sarah-Jane Bradley & Christian Wilson English Music for Viola and Piano Naxos Classical/Avant
11:43 am Mark Delpriora--Sonata: Ruins II Duo Ahlert & Schwab Music for Mandolin & Guitar Naxos Classical/Avant
11:48 am Ryan McKasson: Culloden Ensemble Galilei A Change of Worlds Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
11:50 am Flute Sonata No. 1: allegro giocoso Marya Martin & Bridgehampton Chamber Music Festival Marya Martin Plays Eric Ewazen Albany Classical/Avant
11:54 am Tim Stroble: Abschied Valeria Nasushkina & Mikael Samsonov Eight Strings Oehms Classics Classical/Avant
12:03 pm Gottschalk: Souvenir de Porto Rico Duo Chanot Duo Chanot Centaur Classical/Avant
12:07 pm Fanny M.: Sonata in G min.: scherzo Joanne Polk Fanny & Felix Mendelssohn Bridge Classical/Avant
12:13 pm String Quartet No. 1 in G Maj. Op. 11: finale Ying Quartet Anton Arensky Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
12:17 pm Helmut Lachenmann: Wiegenmusik David Greilsammer Baroque Conversations Sony Classical Classical/Avant
12:21 pm Piano Quintet: II Mikhail Schmidt et al. Dreams--New Chamber Music by Rachel Matthews Centaur Classical/Avant
12:26 pm David Diamond: Rounds for String Orchestra: adagio do.gma Chamber Orchestra American Stringbook Audio.max Classical/Avant
12:33 pm Johan Favoreel: Zebus Jan Guns & Moscow Chamber Soloists Flowers for the Bass Clarinet Phaedra Classical/Avant
12:38 pm Omar Zoboli: Agra offbeat Yael Zamir & Omar Zoboli Bach Off Beat Crocevia di Suoni Classical/Avant
12:43 pm Seventh Mot Op. 73: larghetto misterioso Gabrielus Alekna Vytautas Bacevicius--Piano Music Vol. 1 Toccata Classics Classical/Avant
12:46 pm The Book of Pleasure Bill Frisell, Kenny Wollesen & Carol Emanuel John Zorn--The Gnostic Preludes Tzadik Classical/Avant
12:52 pm Weightless Icebreaker & BJ Cole Brian Eno--Apollo Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/