Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 08-03-2010

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 08-03-2010, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=08-03-2010
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
04:01 pm Mozart: Clarinet Quintet in A, K. 581: larghetto Boston Symphony Chamber Players Mozart & Brahms--Clarinet Quintets Philips Classical/Avant
04:07 pm Joseph Kaspar Mertz: Works for Two Guitars: Barcarolle Folkwang Guitar Duo Schubert & Mertz--Works for Two Guitars Signum Classical/Avant
04:10 pm Gustav Schreck: Sonata for Bassoon & Piano: op. 9: largo Meyrick Alexander & Catherine Milledge The Wandering Bassoon Meridian Classical/Avant
04:15 pm Trois Morceaux, op. 11: Mazurka in F sharp min. Olga Solovieva Anatoly Lyadov--Complete Piano Music Vol 1 Toccata Classics Classical/Avant
04:18 pm Paul Hindemith: Sonata for Harp: mabig schnell Margit Anna Suss Suss Solo--The German Harp Solo Musica Classical/Avant
04:22 pm Takashi Yoshimatsu: Arabesque in Twilight Pascal Roge Crystal Dreams Triton Classical/Avant
04:25 pm Siete Imagenes de Saturno Taller Sonora Cesar Camarero--34 Maneras de Mirar un Vaso de Agua Anemos Classical/Avant
04:34 pm La Verdad Cuchata Amor, Cambio y la Verdad Eleggua International
04:36 pm Dennis deSantis: Strange Imaginary Remix Eighth Blackbird Strange Imaginary Animals Cedille Classical/Avant
04:41 pm You Know I'm No Good Marco Benevento Between the Needles and Nightfall Royal Potato Family Jazz
04:45 pm Armstrong Daniel Bernard Rouman WoodBox Beats and Ballads Thirsty Ear Jazz
04:49 pm Marimba Estudio Drumming Grup de Percussao Jesus Rueda--Pocket Paradise Anemos Classical/Avant
04:53 pm Rational Melodies: VI Dedalus Tom Johnson--Rational Melodies New World Classical/Avant
04:56 pm Stuck-Stucke: airy, suddenly light Arditti Quartet David Felder--Stuck-Stucke, Memento Mori Albany Classical/Avant
05:02 pm Piano Trio in F min. Op. 65: allegro grazioso, meno mosso David Golub et al. Dvorak--Piano Trio Op. 65, & Piano Quintet OP. 87 Bridge Classical/Avant
05:08 pm New Prelude XVI Hilary Demske Henry Martin--Selected Piano Music Albany Classical/Avant
05:12 pm Eric Whitacre; Lux Aurumque Georgia State University Symphonic Wind Ensemble American Manuscripts Summit Education Classical/Avant
05:18 pm Josef Labor: Quintet in D maj. Op. 11: quasi fantasia, adagio Orion Ensemble Twilight of the Romantics Cedille Classical/Avant
05:21 pm Darius Milhaud: Scaramouche: Brazileira Harvey Pittel & Westwood Wind Quintet Sextuor a Vent Crystal Classical/Avant
05:23 pm Tango-Etudes: Etude 4 Cavatina Duo, Sergio & Clarice Assad Cavatina Duo Plays Astor Piazzolla Bridge Classical/Avant
05:27 pm Pequena Sevillana Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Joaquin Rodrigo--Concierto de Aranjuez Royal Philharmonic Masterworks Classical/Avant
05:34 pm Gareth Farr: Kembang Suling: Japan Marc Grauwels & Sarah Mouradoglou Music for Flute & Percussion Vol 2 Naxos Classical/Avant
05:37 pm Espagnolade Martin Jones The Piano Music of Ernesto Halffter Nimbus Classical/Avant
05:42 pm Jindrich Feld: Sonata for flute & piano: allegro giocoso Nicole Riner & Theresa Bogard Eastern Gems Centaur Classical/Avant
05:46 pm Christopher Weait: Ten ByThree, a collection of folk songs from Quebec: Flower Song Arbitrio Arbitrio Centaur Classical/Avant
05:48 pm Stephen Andrew Taylor: Achoo Lullaby Jonathan Keeble & Ann Yeung Voyage--American Works for Flute & Harp Albany Classical/Avant
05:53 pm Jorge Variego: Song for clarinet in B fl & bass clarient Jorge Variego Jorge Variego--Necessity Albany Classical/Avant
05:56 pm Sweet Air (excerpt) (Untitled) All Stars David Lang--Music from the Film (Untitled) Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
06:05 pm Catriona Mckay: The Swan Aquarelle Guitar Quartet Dances Chandos Classical/Avant
06:10 pm Tchaikovsky: The Seasons: June Mikhail Pletnev Zen Piano EMI Classical/Avant
06:15 pm Montage: larghetto espressivo Ganson et al. James Lentini--Chamber Music Naxos Classical/Avant
06:20 pm Gabriel Faure: Apres un reve Eric Aubier & Pascal Gallet Balade Impressionniste Indesens Classical/Avant
06:23 pm Carlos Surinach: Ritmo Jondo: Bulerias Chamber Music Palm Beach Ever Changing--Chamber Music Palm Beach Klavier Classical/Avant
06:25 pm Maurice Ravel: Blues Sarah Nemtanu et al. Sarah Nemtanu--Gypsic Naive Classical/Avant
06:29 pm Gaetano Braga: Angel's Serenade Andreas Trio The Unforgettables--A Chocolate Lounge Divox Classical/Avant
06:35 pm George Gershwin: Bess You is My Woman Now Matthew Trusler & Wayne Marshall Blues Orchid Classical/Avant
06:40 pm Joplin: Gladiolus Rag William Appling William Appling Plays Scott Joplin & J. S. Bach Albany Classical/Avant
06:45 pm The Color of Rain William Brittelle Television Landscape New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
06:51 pm Ten Cent Pistol The Black Keys Brothers Nonesuch Rock
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/