Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 08-02-2016

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 08-02-2016, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=08-02-2016
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
08:35 am Jules Mouquet: la Flute de Pan Op. 15: Pan & the birds Arioso Petite Delights Centaur Classical/Avant
08:40 am The Far West: G-9 Luminous Voices & Lawrence Wiliford Zachary Wasdworth--The Far West Bridge Classical/Avant
08:45 am Sonata in D min. for solo violin Op. 42 No.1: mvt 2 Laura Young Laura Young Plays Max Reger Gramola Classical/Avant
08:48 am 15 Improvisations: No. 15 in C min. Lucille Chung Francis Poulenc--Works for Piano Solo and Duo Signum Classics Classical/Avant
08:52 am Jospeh Makholm: Sonata for flute & piano: Lester Looks Back George Pope & Eric Charnofsky Some Measures for Living Crystal Classical/Avant
08:56 am Ddoi di Dai Ayreheart Barley Moon Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
09:06 am Eyes of Resurrection Julia Okruska & Molly McCaffrey Ferdinando de Sena--Spaulding's Bounce Navona Classical/Avant
09:11 am Gondoliera Op. 20, No. 2 Oliver Gledhill & Tadashi Imai W.H. Squire--Miniatures for Cello and Piano Naxos Classical/Avant
09:14 am String Quartet No. 7: Three Vistas Martinu Quartet Elliott Miles Mckinley--Infinite Landscapes Navona Classical/Avant
09:23 am Balada Galaica Juan M. Jimenez & Esteban Ocana Pedro Iturralde--Complete Music for Saxophone & Piano Naxos Classical/Avant
09:25 am Spain Mixed Doubles Unforced Errors Composers Concordance Records Classical/Avant
09:33 am Minoru Miki: Ballades for Koto Solo Vol. 2 "Spring": the young sprout Brain Zator Zamiki--Music for Solo Marimba Equilibrium Classical/Avant
09:36 am Dark Garden: Wood Theresa Pope et al. Erik Lindgren--Bespoke Albany Classical/Avant
09:42 am Janacek: Sonata for Violin & Piano: Ballada Jacob Adams & Pascal Salomon Czech Portraits Centaur Classical/Avant
09:47 am Shamir Tandon: Desi Jhalak Univ. of St. Thomas Symphonic Wind Ensemble Persistence Innova Classical/Avant
09:51 am Abdalla el Masri: J'Imali Wali Marcel Worms Blues Beyond Borders Zefir Classical/Avant
09:56 am Melody in F maj. Giuliano Sommerhalder & Kasia Wieczorek Vladimir Peskin--Complete Trumpet Music MDG Classical/Avant
10:05 am Liza Lim: The Heart's Ear Cikada Cikada--Live LAWO Classical/Avant
10:09 am [crossfade] Eighth Blackbird Sleeping Giant--Hand Eye Cedille Classical/Avant
10:11 am Two Step Passion Naha Greenholtz et al. Kamran Ince--Passion and Dreams Innova Classical/Avant
10:14 am Slow Spin Jon Balke Jon Balke--Warp ECM Classical/Avant
10:19 am Jaime E. Oliver La Rosa: flexura Michael Nicolas Transitions Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
10:22 am On The Restless Seas of Time Robert Dick Robert Dick--Our Cells Know Tzadik Classical/Avant
10:25 am String Quartet No. 7: Prelude, scurrying Kepler String Quintet Ben Johnston--String Quartets Nos. 6, 7, & 8 New World Classical/Avant
10:27 am Homage Leroy Jenkins Joshua Rubin et al. Elliott Sharp--Tranzience New World Classical/Avant
10:35 am Whimsies: Free Fenwick Smith & Martin Amlin John Heiss--Serenade Albany Classical/Avant
10:38 am Green Geese Donald Berman Scott Wheeler--Works for Piano (1977-2014) Bridge Classical/Avant
10:42 am Confabulario: Rapsodia Lisa Byrnes et al. Miguel Chuaqui--Confabulario Ravello Classical/Avant
10:47 am Image No. 4 Ketil Bjornstad Ketil Bjornstad-- Images/Shimmering Grappa Classical/Avant
10:51 am Momentum Kennesaw State University Symphony Orchestra Chen Yi--Chinese Rap Centaur Classical/Avant
10:55 am Enigmatischelandschaft Holger & Stockhausen Detlev Glanert--Elysion Cragg Foundation Classical/Avant
11:02 am Balys Dvarionas: Rondino David Gering & Justas Dvarionas The Sound of Lithuania Dreyer Gaido Classical/Avant
11:05 am Gerard Drodz: Adagio Op. 44 Dimitris Kotranakis Toryanse Soundset Recordings Classical/Avant
11:14 am Mobiles after Alexander Calder, Op. 38 EKKOZONE Axel Borup-Jorgensen--Viola Works Da Capo Classical/Avant
11:19 am Ananke Brain O'Connor & Robert Thies Shie Rozow--Musical Fantasy 4 Tay Inc. Classical/Avant
11:26 am Sally Reid: Three Trifles: reverie Philip Staeudlin & Matt Sharrock Ripples Navona Classical/Avant
11:33 am Angelsong: Netzach Emily Mitchell & Gary Schocker Gary Schocker--Changes Albany Classical/Avant
11:37 am Zodiac: Across the Universe: Pisces by Gaetano Nenna Zodiac Trio Dreamtime Blue Griffin Recording Classical/Avant
11:40 am Concerto for Alto Saxophone: mvt I Jospeh Lullof & Michigan State Univ. Wind Esemble Steven Bryant--In This Broad Earth Blue Griffin Recording Classical/Avant
11:45 am james Wilson: Arlecchino Willliam Dowdall Breathe atoll Classical/Avant
11:48 am 3 Preludes: Prelude aux gestes Alfonso Baschiera Henri Sauguet--Complete Music for Guitar Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
11:51 am Thrace Sokratis Sinopoulos Quartet Sokratis Sinopoulos--Eight Winds ECM Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/