Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 08-01-2017

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 08-01-2017, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=08-01-2017
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
08:06 am Georg Wieland Wagner: Destination and Anchor Anna Friederike Potengowski The Edge of Time--Paleolithic Bone Flutes of France & Germany Delphian Classical/Avant
08:10 am Edwin Guevara: Fantasy for Cello & Guitar: Providence Duo Villa-Lobos Music for Cello & Guitar Naxos Classical/Avant
08:16 am Winged Reflections: Paradise Point Margot Rood et al. Heather Gilligan--Living in Light Albany Classical/Avant
08:25 am Violin Concerto: largo cantabile Tim Fain et al. Lou Harrison--Violin Concerto Naxos Classical/Avant
08:36 am Consolation in E fl maj. Op. 17, no. 8 Pavel Gintov Sergei Bortkiewiecz--Piano Works Piano Classics Classical/Avant
08:41 am Two duets for clarinet & viiolin: from Ploneer Musiktag Davide Bandieri & Alexander Grytsayenko Paul Hindemith--Complete Chamber Music for Clarinet Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
08:47 am Hugo Reinhart: Quartet: mvt 1 Ferio Sax Quartet Fliux Chandos Classical/Avant
08:54 am Joaquin Rodrigo: Aranjuez ma pensee Sharon Isbin & Isabel Leonard Alma Espanola Bridge Classical/Avant
09:04 am Debussy: Sonata for flute, harp & viola, L. 137: pastorale Hat Trick Garden of Joys and Sorrows Bridge Classical/Avant
09:11 am Evgeny Baev: Sonata I Cristiano Porqueddu Russian Guitar Music of the 20th & 21st Centuries Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
09:18 am Four Lyric Pieces Op. 74: mvt. 1 Joseph Tong Sibelius--Piano Wroks Vol 2 Quartz Classical/Avant
09:20 am Paul Hindemith: Sonata Op. 31 No. 4 for solo viola: ausserst lebhaft Marina Thibeault Toquade ATMA Classique Classical/Avant
09:26 am Sonata for the piano: presto Andrew Cooperstock Leonard Bernstein--Complete Solo Works for Piano Bridge Classical/Avant
09:33 am Bruce Stark: Americana Wind Quintet: serenade Westwood Wind Quintet Augmented Crystal Classical/Avant
09:38 am Raffaele D'Alessandro: Sonate Op. 46/1: mvt 2 Thomas Strassle & Christian Zaugg Dialogues Panclassics Classical/Avant
09:47 am Symphonic Poem Janacek Philharmonic Orchestra Mark John Mcencroe--Dark Clouds in Life Navona Classical/Avant
09:55 am Edie Hill: Draw the Strings Tight: Sound of Big Sea Shells! Kenneth Meyer Draw the Strings Tight Innova Classical/Avant
10:04 am Reminded Who I Am Doug Bielmeier Doug Bielmeier--Betty and the Sensory World Ravello Classical/Avant
10:10 am Consecration Kevin Kastning & Sandor Szabo Invocation greydisc Classical/Avant
10:14 am Cotxes Noah Getz et al Fernando Benadon--delight/delirium New Focus Recordings Classical/Avant
10:18 am minmaj Larry Polansky & Giacomo Fiore Larry Polansky--FreeHorn Cold Blue Music Classical/Avant
10:21 am Carlos Chavez: toccata: allegro marziale Tetraktis Ensemble Ionisation Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
10:25 am Difference (no doubt it queues) Brian Belet Brian Belet--Sufficient Trouble Ravello Classical/Avant
10:26 am Carve (postlude) Dana Jessen Dana Jessen--Carve innova Classical/Avant
10:28 am Tim Hecker & Bryce Dessner: M.C. Richards Brooklyn Youth Chorus Black Mountain Songs New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
10:38 am Kurt Stallman: Callings The Little Giant Chinese Chamber Orchestra Crossings Albany Classical/Avant
10:44 am James Primosch: Pure Contraption, Absolute Gift: Contraption Youmee Kim Journey to America Centaur Classical/Avant
10:48 am Nikolet Burzynska: Lightfire Edua Zadory Heavy Genuin Classical/Avant
10:52 am Lance Hulme: Ghost Dialogues: adieu, adieu. Remember me. Chris Gekker & Chris Vadala Ghost Dialogues metier Classical/Avant
11:02 am John Luther Adams: Tilikiit Emanuele Arciuli Walk in Beauty Innova Classical/Avant
11:08 am Arvo Part: Spiegel im spiegel Rupert Boyd & Laura Metcalf Boyd Meets Girl Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
11:16 am Trio No. 2: Amanalco de Becerra Matias Gariazzo et al Carlos Sanchez Gil--Tangata EMEC Classical/Avant
11:21 am Felipe and the Cat Kacey Link Ori Barel--Small Town Centaur Classical/Avant
11:25 am Hot Pepper: note = 126-144 Dan Zhu & Pius Cheung Bright Sheng--Northern Lights Naxos Classical/Avant
11:32 am Allegro giocoso Justina Auskelyte & Cesare Pezzi Balys Dvarionas--Compelete Works for Violin and Piano Naxos Classical/Avant
11:36 am Memory of Time Anna Elashvili et al. Jane Antonia Cornish--Into Silence Innova Classical/Avant
11:42 am SiCong Ma: Tibet Tone Poem Pascal Gallet & Wen Dejing A Road to Europe--Modern Chinese Chamber Music Maguelone Classical/Avant
11:49 am David Davies: Get Up and Move Brian Zator et al. Zoomorphs Equilibrium Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/