Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 07-27-2010

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 07-27-2010, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=07-27-2010
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
04:05 pm Cello Suite No.3 in C maj. Mstislav Rostropovich J. S Bach--Cellos Suites EMI Classical/Avant
04:09 pm Introduzione e Gavotte I Solisti Aquilani Bottesini--Virtuoso Works for Double Bass & Strings Nuova Era Classical/Avant
04:12 pm Quartet in C maj. Op. 20 No. 2: Fuga a 4 soggetti: allegro Daedalus Quartet Hadyn--Six Quartets Op. 20 Bridge Classical/Avant
04:16 pm Sonatina Opus 39 for 4 hands: allegro moderato Rapahel Terroni & Norman Beedie Lennox Berkeley--Music for Solo Piano & Piano Duet bms Classical/Avant
04:20 pm John Bilotta: Shadow Tree martha Stoddard & Patrick Francis Conversations Navona Classical/Avant
04:24 pm String Quartet No. 2 "Company": I Carducci Quartet Philip Glass--String Quartets No.s 1-4 Naxos Classical/Avant
04:26 pm 34 Chords Larry Polansky et al. Larry Polansky--The World's Longest Melody New World Classical/Avant
04:34 pm Concerto in G min. Op 8 "Summer": allegro non molto Il Giardino Armonico Vivaldi-- The Four Seasons Teldec Classics Classical/Avant
04:38 pm Paolo Ugoletti: Ceol Giulio Tampalini Strong Emotions Concerto Classical/Avant
04:41 pm Hendrik Hofmeyr: Double Concerto for flute & violin Raffaele Trevisani & Moscow Chamber Orchestra New Century Flute Concertos Delos Classical/Avant
04:48 pm Six Morceaux: No. 4 Mazurka (allegro) Olga Solovieva Anatloly Lyadov--Complete Piano Music Vol. 1 Toccata Classics Classical/Avant
04:51 pm Gunther Schuller: Duo Sonata: adagio Theodore Schoen et al. Clarinet Hive Naxos Classical/Avant
04:55 pm Rachmaninov: Loneliness Ferschtman & Baslawskaja The Cello's Russian Voice Cobra Classical/Avant
05:02 pm Song for Anna Steve Wilson Trio Passages Stretch Jazz
05:07 pm Aguas Quietas Darwin Noguera's Evolution Quintet The Gardner Chicago Sessions Jazz
05:10 pm Adios A Cuba David Cabassi Ignacio Cervantes--Danzas Cubanas Concerto Classical/Avant
05:13 pm Ngambali: Marguerite Nederlands Blazers Ensemble Iki! NBELive/Vara! Classical/Avant
05:17 pm Libertango Cavatina Duo Cavatina Duo Plays Astor Piazzolla Bridge Classical/Avant
05:20 pm Siegfried Matthus: Zauberspruch Clair Obscure Saxophone Quartet Cool Rhythms Solo Musica Classical/Avant
05:26 pm Joseph Cruise Berry: Fantasia Ethel Oshtali--Music for String Quartet Azica Classical/Avant
05:33 pm Sheena Easton William Brittelle Television Landscape New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
05:36 pm David Reyes: Sleeping Waves Anemos Anemos & Co. Indesens Classical/Avant
05:41 pm Alan Hovhaness: Requiem: largo Antony Cooke The Solo Cello Centaur Classical/Avant
05:44 pm Vic Hoyland: Token Endymion Sound Census NMC Classical/Avant
05:49 pm "El Contorno" Variations: el contorno Valeriya Sholokhova & Milos Raickovich Milos Raickovich--Far Away Albany Classical/Avant
05:53 pm Miroslav Tadic: Four Macedonian Pieces: Dance Cavatina Duo The Balkan Project Cedille Classical/Avant
05:57 pm Alfred Prinz: Sonata for E fl Clarinet & Piano: molto vivace Jorge Montilla & Hamilton Tescarollo La Revoltosa Clarinet Classics Classical/Avant
06:00 pm String Quartet no. 3: scherzando Lydian String Quartet Martin Boykan--Second Chances Albany Classical/Avant
06:07 pm Nostalgia Jefferson Campbell & Shannon L. Wettstein Justin Rubin--Nostalgia Innova Classical/Avant
06:10 pm Painted on the Firmament: Thunder Moon Luna Nova Mark Volker-- Elemental Forces Centaur Classical/Avant
06:13 pm George Gershwin (arr. Heifetz): Three Preludes: andante con moto e poco rubato Matthew Trussler & Wayne Marshall Blues Orchid Classics Classical/Avant
06:17 pm Evolving Elements: Wind Beverly Johnston & Penderecki String Quartet Ming--Music of Alice Ping Yee Ho Centredisques Classical/Avant
06:21 pm Rui Penha:Perspective for marimba & string quartet: evolution Arditti Quartet Spiral of Light Etcetera Classical/Avant
06:27 pm Greek Rhapsody Apostolos Palios Loris Margaritis & Felix Petyrek Naxos Classical/Avant
06:36 pm Miklos Rosza: Sonata Op. 39 for solo flute Nicole Riner Eastern Gems Centaur Classical/Avant
06:40 pm Air Kevin Burke & Cal Scott with Beoga Suite Loftus Classical/Avant
06:43 pm Dvorak: Czech Suite Op. 39: Polka Czech Philharmonic Orchestra Suk & Dvorak Exton Classical/Avant
06:48 pm Waltz in A minor Ophelie Gaillard & Edna Stern Chopin Aparte Classical/Avant
06:51 pm La Malinconia Timothy Andres Timothy Andres--Shy & Mighty Nonesuch Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/