Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 07-26-2011

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 07-26-2011, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=07-26-2011
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
04:04 pm Gaspar Cassado: Sonata: introduzione ed allegro Emil Klein & Sorin Melinte Spanish Cello Rhapsody Arte Nova Classical/Avant
04:09 pm Concerto in D min.: andante e spiccato Heinz Holliger & Camerata Bern J.S. Bach--Concertos and Sinfonias for Oboe ECM New Series Classical/Avant
04:12 pm Trio in D min.Op. 49: andante con moto tranquillo Argenta Trio The Piano Trios of Felix Mendelssohn Bridge Classical/Avant
04:18 pm Domenico Scarlatti: Sonata in D maj. K. 33: allegro Ksenija Sidorova Classical Accordion Champs Hill Classical/Avant
04:21 pm Albeniz: Sonata in D maj. Barcelona Guitar Orchestra Barcelona Guitar Orchestra AYVA Classical/Avant
04:25 pm Fantasy for Clarinet & Piano: andante cantabile Neyire Ashworth & New London Chamber Ensemble Carl Nielsen--Music for Wind and Piano Meridian Classical/Avant
04:32 pm Black Tango Rhapsody Christopher Staknys Christopher Staknys--Piano Works Vol. 1 self-release Classical/Avant
04:35 pm Like the Touch of a Sea Wave: Like Listening to the Oriole's Cry Rusne Mataityte et al. Osvaldas Balakauskas--Chamber Music ASV Classical/Avant
04:39 pm Prelude VL 184 Muza Rubackyte Ciurlionis--Piano Music Vol. 1 Naxos Classical/Avant
04:43 pm Sonata for piano & violin in A maj. (arr. Alfred Corot): allegretto ben moderato Vilija Poskute & Tomas Daukantas Cesar Franck--Works for Piano Duo Ars Produkton Classical/Avant
04:49 pm Raminta Serksnyte: De Profundis Gidon Kremer & Kremerata Baltica De Profundis Nonesuch Classical/Avant
04:54 pm Tchaikosvsky: Tema con Variazioni: No. IX, andante, flebile man non tanto Gidon Kremer, Giedra Dirvanauskaite & Khatia Buniatishvili Tchaikovsky & Kissine--Piano Trios ECM New Series Classical/Avant
05:03 pm Andrew Waggoner: Le Nom Caroline Stinson Lines Albany Classical/Avant
05:10 pm Renee Favand-See: Isolation Prism Quartet Dedication Innova Classical/Avant
05:12 pm Elegy for K for String Quartet Nevsky String Quartet Dinos Constantinides--String Quartets Centaur Classical/Avant
05:15 pm Henning Sommerro: Varsog Sigmund Groven & Iver Kleive harmOrgan 2L Classical/Avant
05:19 pm Cube Hauschka Salon des Amateurs Fat Cat Classical/Avant
05:22 pm Magnus Rosen: Land of Spirit Magnus Rosen & Gothenberg Symphony Orchestra Past Future Naxos Classical/Avant
05:26 pm Piano Concerto No. 2: semplice Vassily Primakov & Norwegian Radio Orchestra Music of Poul Ruders Vol. 6 Bridge Classical/Avant
05:32 pm Umbra I Kevin Kastning & Seigfried Gravity of Shadows greydisc Classical/Avant
05:37 pm Concertazioni Marcos Fregnani-Martin Henri Lazarof--Chronicles for Piano Centaur Classical/Avant
05:39 pm Septet: Calmo Eleanor Turner, Nicola Thomas et al. John Metcalf--Paths of Song Signum Classics Classical/Avant
05:44 pm Bruno Coulais: Gloria Paolo Fresu & A Filetta & Daniele Bonaventura Mistico Mediterraneo ECM New Series Classical/Avant
05:49 pm Matmos Remix No. 2 Matmos Jefferson Friedman Quartets New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
05:52 pm September Music: Retrospect IonSound Project Jeremy Beck Innova Classical/Avant
06:07 pm A Door into the Dark Victoire Cathedral City New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
06:12 pm Michael Jackson: Smooth Criminal Luka Sulic & Stjepan Hauser 2 Cellos Sony Masterworks Classical/Avant
06:16 pm Lounge 101 Noizepunk & Borislove Cello Lounge Composers Concordance Records Classical/Avant
06:20 pm Hilos: Yaravillosa ALIAS Chamber Ensemble Gabriela Lena Frank--Hilos Naxos Classical/Avant
06:24 pm Libby Larson: Holy Roller Jonathan Helton & Barbara Gonzalez- Palmer American Music for Saxophone and Piano Centaur Classical/Avant
06:33 pm Silent Lines to Laszlo Dobszay Maurizio Barbetti Gyorgy Kurtag--Signs, Games & Messages Mode Classical/Avant
06:35 pm Kevin Volans: First Dance The Smith Quartet Dance Signum Classics Classical/Avant
06:39 pm Astor Piazzolla: Tango Etude No. 3 con Libertango Rachel Barton Pine Capricho Latino Cedille Classical/Avant
06:44 pm Haitian Suite: Yanvalloux Alberto Mesirca Haitian Suite--the Music of Frantz Casseus Basta Classical/Avant
06:46 pm White Tea Jakub Omsky Agevolmente--Chamber Music of David Dies Albany Classical/Avant
06:49 pm John Weaver: Three Chorale Preludes: Land of Rest Carol Rodland & Catherine Rodland American Weavings Crystal Classical/Avant
06:51 pm The Golden Road Min Xiao-Fen, Paul Elwood & Stephen Drury Paul Elwood--Stanley Kubrick's Mountain Home Innova Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/