Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 07-23-2013

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 07-23-2013, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=07-23-2013
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:02 am Agostino Gabucci: Fantasia Orientale Sergio Bosi 20th Century Italian Clarinet Solos Naxos Classical/Avant
09:06 am Quintet: 3rd mvt Contempo Dissolving Images--Music of Mark Gustavson Albany Classical/Avant
09:10 am Romantic Impressions, Op.4: Palladio's Bridge Graham J. Lloyd Ian Venables--Complete Works For Solo Piano Naxos Classical/Avant
09:17 am John Cage: In A Landscape Yolanda Kondonassis American Harp Azica Classical/Avant
09:21 am Ariel Ramirez: Alfonsina y el Mar Giulio Tampalini Going South Concerto Classical/Avant
09:27 am Paul Carr: Divertimento for oboe, bassoon & piano: adagio Three Wood Trio Three Wood Trio Centaur Classical/Avant
09:33 am Iannis Xenakis: Psappha Justin DeHart Justin Dehart--Strange Paths Innova Classical/Avant
09:37 am Charles Tournemire: Suite in 3 parts: largo Steven Dann & James Parker Sonatas & Suite Atma Classical/Avant
09:42 am Martin Scot Kosins: Rainbow Sundae: The Raindrop & the Rose Westwood Wind Quintet Rainbow Sundae Crystal Classical/Avant
09:45 am Petit Roman pour le piano en 6 chapitres Op. 18: Madame La Princesse Lucy Mauro Margaret Ruthven Lang--From the Unforgetting Skies Delos Classical/Avant
09:47 am Jean Rivier: Duo for flute & clarinet: lento molto doloroso Guy Boisvert & Christiane Laflamme Duo AtmaClassique Classical/Avant
09:50 am Ralph Vaughn Williams: Suite for Viola & Pianoforte: ballade Christian Euler & Paul Rivinius Bliss, Bax, Vaughn Williams--Viola Music MDG Classical/Avant
09:55 am Ancestor Suite: Ewig Du Conrad Tao Gordon Getty--Piano Pieces EMI Classics Classical/Avant
10:00 am Eduardo Arolas: El Marne Zebra Trio El Motivo Albany Classical/Avant
10:07 am "drowning Xnumbers" Craig Holtgren Dorothy Hindman--Tapping the Furnace Innova Classical/Avant
10:10 am Raga Prelude Maya Beiser & Michael Harrison Michael Harrison--Time Loops Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
10:18 am 9 Etudes book 3: No. 8 Ars Joel Versavaud Christian Lauba--9 Etudes Maguelone Music Classical/Avant
10:23 am Elliott Carter: Woodwind Quintet: allegro giocoso Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet The Seasons BIS Classical/Avant
10:33 am Divertimento No. 3: I Weiping Lin Giacinto Scelsi--The Violin Works (Scelsi Vol. 10 Mode Classical/Avant
10:38 am Five Preludes for Guitar Solo: Prelude No. 4 in E min Krzysztof Meyer & Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Villa-Lopbos--Melodia Sentimental Fuga Libera Classical/Avant
10:40 am Nga ha o hehera Ben Hoadley Gillian Karawe Whitehead--Arapatiki atoll Classical/Avant
10:44 am Concert Piece for 4: very calm Ensemble musikFabrik Ursula Mamlock Vol 4 Bridge Classical/Avant
10:48 am Arnold Cooke: Sonata: adagio ma non troppo Michael Collins & Michael McHale British Clarinet Sonatas Vol. 2 Chandos Classical/Avant
10:54 am Mud Wrestling at the OK Corral Firebird Ensemble Eric Moe--Meanwhile Back at the Ranch New World Classical/Avant
11:06 am Joan Tower: Fantasy Bill Perconti et al. Women Composers and Their Music for Saxophone Centaur Classical/Avant
11:11 am Suburban Nightmares Odense Symphony Orchestra Andy Pape--Amerikaner in Danmark Da Capo Classical/Avant
11:17 am Edvard Grieg: The Goblins' Wedding Procession at Vossegangen Michael Lewin Piano Phantoms Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
11:20 am Sonata for Violoncello & Piano: Lament Ani Aznavoorian & Lera Auerbach Lera Auerbach--Celloquy Cedille Classical/Avant
11:26 am Leo Orenstein: Scherzino James Adler James Adler & Friends Navona Classical/Avant
11:33 am Two Landscapes Op. 27: The Hills of Judea ARC Ensemble Chamber Works by Paul Ben-Chaim Chandos Classical/Avant
11:37 am John Corigliano: Gazebo Dances ZOFO Mosh Pit Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
11:42 am Potpourri: 11 very short pieces:GrinderGrinder St. Peterstburg State Symphony Orchestra Sydney Hodkinson--Shifting Treks Navona Classical/Avant
11:46 am Before I Enter Ensemble Signal & Trio Mediaeval Shelter Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
11:53 am Epilogue Darcy James Argue's Secret Society, Gordon Webster et al. Brooklyn Babylon.. New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/