Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 07-20-2010

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 07-20-2010, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=07-20-2010
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
04:02 pm Barcarolle in F sharp maj. , Op. 60 Nadia Reisenberg Nadia Reisenberg--A Chopin Treasury Bridge Classical/Avant
04:12 pm Ross Edwards: Guitar Dances: No. 2 Aleksander Tsiboulski Australian Guitar Music Naxos Classical/Avant
04:15 pm Eric Ewazen: Palisades Suite:... of hope Palisades Virtuosi New American Masters Vol. 3 Albany Classical/Avant
04:20 pm Clifford Crawley: Three Shades of Dark: Adagio Thomas Yee & Maureen Volk Thomas Yee & Maureen Volk Centaur Classical/Avant
04:25 pm Gyorgy Kurtag: From Games: Ligatura y Erszebet Gaal Harpchipelago Hungaroton Classical/Avant
04:33 pm Sonata in A maj. Op. 69: scherzo Laurence Lesser & Haesun Paik Beethoven--Complete Music for Cello & Piano Bridge Classical/Avant
04:38 pm Pokorny: Concerto for French Horn, Timpani & Strings in D maj: allegro Radek Baborak & Prague Chamber Orchestra Radek Baborak--Pokorny, Rosetti, Punto Supraphon Classical/Avant
04:41 pm Ludwig Milde: Andante & Rondo for Bassoon & Piano Op. 25: andante Judith LeClair & Jonathan Feldman Judith LeClair--Works for Bassoon Avie Classical/Avant
04:45 pm J. Dont: Caprice No. 5 in G min. op. 35 Miklos Szentelyi The Art of the Caprice Hungaroton Classical/Avant
04:46 pm Quintet in B fl. maj Op. 88 no. 5: andante Westwood Wind Quintet Anton Reicha--Woodwind Quintets Vol. 3 Crystal Classical/Avant
04:51 pm Suite in C maj.: Sarabande (excerpts) Genevieve Soly Handel in Darmstadt--Genevieve Soly Analekta Classical/Avant
04:54 pm Berceuse Op. 16 Gil Shaham The Faure Album--Gil Shaham Bridge Classical/Avant
05:02 pm Sonata for Violin & Turntables, part 4 Daniel Bernard Rouman Woodbox Beats & Ballads Thristy Ear Jazz
05:05 pm The Color of Rain William Brittelle Television Landscape New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
05:10 pm Ritalin Corey Dargel & International Contemporary Ensmeble Someone Will Take Care of Me New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
05:16 pm Kringen: II Ralph van Raat Bart Spaan--Ellips Etcetera Classical/Avant
05:23 pm Quadralogues II: I David Buck, Karen Wagner et al. David S. Bernstein--Late Autumn Moods & Images North Pacific Music Classical/Avant
05:28 pm Caleb Burhans-: Escape Wisconsin Timothy McCallister Glint Innova Classical/Avant
05:32 pm The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires: Autumn Cavatina Duo Cavatina Duo Plays Astor Piazzolla Bridge Classical/Avant
05:36 pm Endre Szervanszky: Wind Quintet No. 1: allegro scherzoso The Prairie Winds Turbulent Winds Albany Classical/Avant
05:40 pm Concerto for Low Horn & Chamber Orchestra: Mvt II Sinfonia Iuventus Kerry Turner--Karankawa Albany Classical/Avant
05:43 pm Jaguar Songs: Birimbao Jaguar Nancy Green Paul Desenne--Jaguar Songs Cello Classics Classical/Avant
05:47 pm Claude Debussy: En Bateau Michel Beroff & Jean-Phillip Collard Zen Piano EMI Classical/Avant
05:50 pm Gordon Langford: Green Park Wes 10 Brass Wes 10 Brass--Very British Ars Produktion Classical/Avant
06:04 pm Quartet in E fl maj. Op. 20 No. 1: Menuet Daedalus Quartet Hadyn--Six Quartets Op. 20 Bridge Classical/Avant
06:08 pm Waltz in A min. Ophelie Gaillard & Edna Stern Chopin Aparte Classical/Avant
06:10 pm Cal Scott: Stella's Waltz Kevin Burke & Cal Scott Kevin Burke/Cal Scott--Suite Loftus Classical/Avant
06:14 pm Bacalov: Theme from Il Postino Juanjo Mosalini & Santa Barbara Symphony The Soul of Tango Delos Classical/Avant
06:17 pm Richard Arnell: Suite: Canzonetta Antony Cooke Antony Cooke--The Solo Cello Centaur Classical/Avant
06:19 pm Day Creek Piano Works & the Teams are Waiting in the Field: VI: Always Birds Nurit Tilles David Mahler--Only Music Can Save Me Now New World Classical/Avant
06:22 pm Kayhan Kalhor: I Was There Maya Beiser, Bassam Saba, et al. Maya Beiser--Provenance Innova Classical/Avant
06:30 pm Tahult In Tinariwen Tinariwen--Imidiwan World Village International
06:34 pm Karl Jenkins: String Quartet no. 2: Tango Matangi Quartet Candybox Challenge Classical/Avant
06:36 pm John Bilotta: Entr'acte: Lamento & Cavatina E-Chen Hsu Conversations--Keyboard and Chamber Music by John Bilotta & David Gaines Navona Classical/Avant
06:39 pm The Illusion of Guidance Ken Thompson, Allen Waterman, et al. Scott Johnson--Americans Tzadik Classical/Avant
06:43 pm We'll Figure Out Blues Eri Yamamoto Trio In Each Day Something Good AUM Fidelity Jazz
06:49 pm Kjurrt Olafur Arnalds Olafur Arnalds--And They Have Escaped the Wieght of Darkness Erased Tapes Classical/Avant
06:53 pm Himm Lisa Moore Seven--Music by Don Byron Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/