Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 07-19-2016

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 07-19-2016, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=07-19-2016
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
08:35 am Forever Sokratis Sinopoulos Quartet Sokratis Sinopoulos--Eight Winds ECM Classical/Avant
08:40 am Sonata in D min for solo violin Op 42. No. 1: mvt 2 Laura Young Laura Young Plays Max Reger Gramola Classical/Avant
08:44 am Michael Williams: Kala Danda William Dowdall Breathe atoll Classical/Avant
08:49 am Four Pieces Op. 82: no. 3 Melodie Nazrin Rashidova & Daniel Grimwood Moritz Moszkowski--Works for Violin & Piano Naxos Classical/Avant
08:54 am Three Short Pieces for Clarinet Op. 69: freely Ensemble Opus 41 Maurice Journeau--Chamber Music Skarbo Classical/Avant
09:01 am Schumann: Cello concerto in A min. Op. 129: langsam Zuill Bailey & Ying Quartet Re: Imagined Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
09:05 am Memorias: Alger Claude Delangle & Esteban Ocana Pedro Iturralde--Complete Music for Saxophone & Piano Naxos Classical/Avant
09:09 am Sonata for Bandurria: el ritmo de las luces y las sombras Pedro Chamorro Leo Brouwer--Music for Bandurria and Guitar Naxos Classical/Avant
09:14 am Hiroyuki: Tomtom Nakamura Hiroyuki Singular Forms Youngbloods Classical/Avant
09:18 am I'll Bid My Heart Be Still Duo Runya Rebecca Clarke--Works for Viola Aevea Classical/Avant
09:21 am Rautavaara: Flute Concerto Op. 69 "Dances with the Wind": andante moderato (rev. for 3 flutes) Sharon Bezaly & Sinfonia Lahti Flute Concertos by Katchaturian & Rautavaara BIS Classical/Avant
09:31 am Anon: John Barleycorn Ayreheart Barley Moon Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
09:36 am Arnold Cooke Concerto No. 1: mvt 2 Michael Collins & BBC Symphony Orchestra British Clarinet Concertos Vol. 2 Chandos Classical/Avant
09:41 am Nine Etudes in Fugue Style Vol. 2 Op. 98: moderato Tomas Svoboda Tomas Svoboda--Nine Etudes in Fugue Style NPM Classical/Avant
09:45 am Alan Weinberg: Sounds of the Ocean: Folly Beach Americana Baroque and Blue Profil Classical/Avant
09:49 am Balsom & Poster: The Thoughts of Dr. May Alison Balsom & Tom Poster Legende Warner Classics Classical/Avant
09:55 am Cavatina: Sarabande Cristiano Polli Cappelli Alexandre Tansman--Complete Music for Solo Guitar Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
10:05 am Anne Neikirk: Gangrel Silvie Jensen & Momenta Quartet Onyx Navona Classical/Avant
10:10 am bA 30... Ken Thomson Pat Muchmore--Babel: fragments Innova Classical/Avant
10:16 am Drumkit Quartet #1 So Percussion Glenn Kotche--Drumkit Quartets Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
10:19 am Life-Form: Mvt 10 Arne Deforce & Richard Barrett Richard Barrett--Music for Cello & Electronics aeon Classical/Avant
10:23 am Elliptic (Strandlines II start @ 10 mins.) Jack Quartet & Six Tones Richard Karpen--Six Tones NEUMA Classical/Avant
10:33 am La Kumida Fifth House Ensemble & Baladino Nedudim Cedille Classical/Avant
10:36 am Romance & Dance for Violin & Piano: Romance of Hsiao & Ch'in Helen Kim & Robert Henry Chen Yi--Chinese Rap Centaur Classical/Avant
10:40 am Concerto for Wind Ensemble: mvt II Michigan State Univ. Wind Symphony Steven Bryant--In This Broad Earth Bridge Classical/Avant
10:45 am Flurry Judith Farmer & Nic Gerpe Gernot Wolfgang--Passing Through Albany Classical/Avant
10:48 am Expedition: Uncharted Territory The Lyris Quartet Shie Rozow--Musical Fantasy 4Tay Inc. Classical/Avant
10:52 am Two Souvenirs: Postcard from Narbonne Daniel Zehringer & Dr. Franklin Cox Steven Winteregg--Journeymen's Songs Navona Classical/Avant
10:58 am Clean Dirge, Dirty Dirge Ethel + Robert Mirabal Ethel + Robet Mirabal--the River Innova Classical/Avant
11:04 am Toccata III Jeri-Mae G. Astolti Betty Wishart--Piano Sonorities Ravello Classical/Avant
11:07 am Janacek: Sonata for Violin & Piano: allegretto jacob Adams & Pascal Salomon Czech Portraits Centaur Classical/Avant
11:09 am Alexander Wunderer: Sonata in B min for Oboe & Piano Op. 3: presto Cynthia Koledo deAlmeida & Marina Schmidt Lupinacci Silver And Gold Crystal Classical/Avant
11:13 am Suite for Cello Quartet: tranquillo Bennington Cello Quartet Allen Shawn--Cello Music Albany Classical/Avant
11:16 am Aloys Fornerod: eglogue Adalberto Maria Riva Swiss Piano Works Gallo Classical/Avant
11:21 am Soliloquy Fenwick Smith & Martin Amlin John Heiss--Serenade Albany Classical/Avant
11:26 am Romance in D fl maj. Giuliano Sommerhalder & Kasia Wieczorek Vladimir Peskin--Complete Trumpet Music MDG Classical/Avant
11:33 am Dallapiccolo: Parole di San Paolo Cristina Zavalloni & Ensemble Dissonanzen Dallapiccolo & Petrassi--Chamber Music mode Classical/Avant
11:39 am String Quartet No. 7: A little dance Martinu Quartet Elliott Miles Mckinley--Infinite Landscapes Navona Classical/Avant
11:44 am Alhenawi: Samai Chromatic Tafahum Osmosis Tafahum Records Classical/Avant
11:51 am Piece in Purple and Blue Ella Toovy & Ofra Yitzhaki Gila Carcas--Transformations Music & Media Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/