Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 07-19-2011

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 07-19-2011, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=07-19-2011
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
04:02 pm Michael Gandolfi: Line Drawings: A Farewell to Old Friends Concord Chamber Music Society Brubeck, Gandofli & Foss Reference Recordings Classical/Avant
04:05 pm Montserrat Torras: Three Movements for Sarah: "Streams" Claudia Giottoli & Raffaele D'Aniello Dedicatoria Stradivarius Classical/Avant
04:10 pm Palm-of-the-Hand Tales: A Sunny Place Slovak National Symphony Orchestra Florencio Asenjo--The Batramchomyomachia Albany Classical/Avant
04:12 pm Five Short Pieces for the Cultivation of Polyphonic Playing: No. 4 Preludio Wolf Harden Ferruccio Busoni--Piano Music Vol. 7 Naxos Classical/Avant
04:17 pm Russ Lombardi: The Answer is No Michael Finegold et al. Sculpting the Air Navona Classical/Avant
04:21 pm At Portage and Main Percussion Claviers de Lyon Gavin Bryars--New York G B Records Classical/Avant
04:26 pm Soli Florent Ghys Florent Ghys--Baroque Tardif: Soli Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
04:33 pm Suite Populaire Bresilienne: Valsa choro, valsa lenta Frank Bungarten Heitor Villa-Lobos: Complete Wroks for Guitar MDG Classical/Avant
04:36 pm Sonata in A fl maj. Op. 176: scherzo allegretto Susan Kagan Ferdinand Ries--Piano Sonatas & Sonatinas Vol. 5 Naxos Classical/Avant
04:42 pm Paul Taffanel: Wind Quintet in G min. Mvt. 3 vivace Soni Ventorum Wind Quintet Danzi & Taffanel Woodwind Quintets Crystal Classical/Avant
04:47 pm Sonata No 19: en modo dorico: allegro moderato Godelieve Schrama Padre Antonio Soler: Selected Sonatas for Harp MDG Classical/Avant
04:54 pm Alfred Schnittke: Piano Quintet Op. 108: moderato pastorale Lilya Zilberstein, Dora Schwarzberg et al. Martha Argerich and Friends 2010 EMI Classical/Avant
05:03 pm Purple Andy Akiho No One to Know One Innova Classical/Avant
05:09 pm Zonata: uspavanka for tea Gyan Riley Stream of Gratitude Tzadik Classical/Avant
05:15 pm Erik Satie: Gymnopedie No. 1 (arr. Martignon/Ferrari) Burgstaller Martignon 4 Bach's Secret Files Summit Classical/Avant
05:22 pm Ryan Brown: Under the Rug Janus I Am Not New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
05:26 pm Loop & Swing Dmitry Tymoczko Beat Therapy Bridge Classical/Avant
05:38 pm Leamington Spa Daniel Becker Howard Skempton--Bolt from the Blue Mode Classical/Avant
05:40 pm Birds and Insects--Book I: Cicada Sketch Vassily Primakov Arlene Sierra Bridge Classical/Avant
05:42 pm Gustavo Beytelmann: El Desaparecido Quatuor Caliente Encuentro Aeon Classical/Avant
05:49 pm George Gershwin: Liza Matt Haimovitz & Uccello Meeting of the Spirits Oxingale Classical/Avant
05:52 pm Karen Griebling: Petroglyph Dances, Series II: Scherzo: Beetle & Gecko Cross Town Trio Music for the Cross Town Trio Centaur Classical/Avant
05:54 pm Gregory W. Yasinitsky: Saxophone Quartet: Fugue Free Range Saxophone Quartet Fireflies Origin Classical Classical/Avant
05:56 pm Cabinet of Curiosities: Circles in Wood Dan Moore & Iowa Percussion Cabinet of Curiosities--Robert Moran Innova Classical/Avant
06:04 pm Kitten on the Keys Mordecai Shehori Mordecai Shehori Plays the Music of Zez Confrey Cembal D'Amour Classical/Avant
06:08 pm Maurice Ravel: Jeux d'eau Randall Love Le Tombeau de Debussy Cenataur Classical/Avant
06:11 pm Five Diversions: Amiable Peter Dickinson Peter Dickinson--Piano Music Naxos Classical/Avant
06:13 pm Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Sonata "Omaggio a Boccherini": vivo energico Andres Segovia The Art of Andres Segovia Vol. 5 IDIS Classical/Avant
06:19 pm Pavel Lambert Masek: Oboe Quartet in C maj.: rondo Marlen Vavrikova & Vitezslav Cernoch Czech and Moravian Oboe Music Centaur Classical/Avant
06:22 pm Edison Denisov: Clarinet Sonata: allegro giusto Eduard Brunner Music for Solo Clarinet Naxos Classical/Avant
06:26 pm String Quartet No. 2 for Louise & Aaron Borromeo String Quartet Darwin's Dream--The Music of Elliot Schwartz Albany Classical/Avant
06:33 pm Three Nocturnes: I Yehuda Hanani & Walter Ponce Jorge Martin--Cello Music Albany Classical/Avant
06:35 pm ...and bells remembered Callithumpian Consort John Luther Adams--Four Thousand Holes Cold Blue Music Classical/Avant
06:39 pm Alec Wilder: Suite No. 2 for Horn, Tuba & Piano: 108 Yun-Ling Hsu, James F. Wilson & Jay Hunsberger Oompah Suite Summit Classical/Avant
06:41 pm Trio Musicateatroensemble Giacinto Scelsi--Collection, Vol. 2 Stradivarius Classical/Avant
06:47 pm Trois Impromptus Op. 10: Vif Daniel Blumenthal Jean Absil--Selected Piano Works Fuga Libera Classical/Avant
06:49 pm Lawson Lunde: Sonata for Soprano Saxophone & Piano Op. 37 : vivo Christopher Bellochs & Allison Brewster Franzetti Quiet City Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
06:52 pm Ernst Bloch:Sonatina No. 3 for violoncello solo: andante Caroline Stinson Lines Albany Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/