Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 07-15-2014

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 07-15-2014, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=07-15-2014
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:05 am Percy Grainger: Willow, Willow James Markey & Virginia Perry Lamb Offroad self-released Classical/Avant
09:08 am Music for Saxophone: recitativo Boris Jansen Meet Carlos Michans Cobra Classical/Avant
09:13 am Frederic Mompou: Prelude No. 6 Leon Fleisher All the Things You Are Bridge Classical/Avant
09:19 am Morricone: Gabriel's Oboe (from "The Mission") Mak Grgic Cinema Verismo Marquis Classical/Avant
09:23 am Contrasts BB116: Relaxation James Ehnes et al. Bela Bartok--Chamber Works for Violin Vol. 3 Chandos Classical/Avant
09:26 am Suite No. 1 in G maj.: praludium Karen Buranskas Max Reger--Three Suites for Solo Cello Op. 131c Centaur Classical/Avant
09:34 am Before the Solstice: Sunrise Song Elizabeth Buck & Andrea Thiele David S. Lefkowitz--Harp's Desire Albany Classical/Avant
09:40 am Polytonal Studies Op. 109: No. 13 C min./F min. Lisa Cheryl Thomas Arthur Farwell--Piano Music Vol. 2 Toccata Classics Classical/Avant
09:44 am 3 Romances Op. 94: nicht schnell Ensemble Villa Musica Robert Schumann--Chamber Music Vol. 3 MDG Classical/Avant
09:47 am Paolo Altieri: 3 Sonatas for 2 mandolins: andantino Artemandoline Les Galanteries Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
09:50 am Ten Moments Musicaux Op. 31: languido Lionel Sainsbury Lionel Sainsbury--Sunlight & Storms Navona Classical/Avant
09:53 am Henry Darragh: Leveled Out Omni Brass Red self release Classical/Avant
09:57 am Maximo Diego Pujol: Sonatine: allegro Anton Baranov Guitar Recital Naxos Classical/Avant
10:06 am Dance Fantasy Eric Aubier & Thierry Escaich Thierry Escaich--Magic Circus indesens! Classical/Avant
10:11 am Younghi Pagh-Paan: Silbersaiten II Trio Catch In Between Col Legno Classical/Avant
10:17 am Honeyreve Roberto Fabbriciani & Massimiliano Damerini Bruno Maderna--Music in Two Dimensions mode Classical/Avant
10:21 am Variations on a theme by Mendelssohn: Variation 22 Karolina Rojahn Michael J. Evans--Cipher Navona Classical/Avant
10:25 am From the depths: the headlands Nils Bultmann & Stephen Kent Nils Bultmann--Troubador Blue Innova Classical/Avant
10:28 am George Crumb: Makrokosmos IV: Alpha Centauri ZOFO ZOFORBIT Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
10:36 am Hans Sitt: Album Leaves Op. 39: andante sostenuto in G min. Deubner-Fauchet Duo Music of Reinecke, Sitt, Kalliwoda Centaur Classical/Avant
10:39 am Tristeza de un Doble A Astoria Astor Piazzolla--Adios Nonino Rewind Classical/Avant
10:45 am Metagong: III James Baker, Stephen Gosling et al. Charles Wuorinen--Metagong Albany Classical/Avant
10:49 am Emilio Pujol: El Abejorro Enno Voorhorst Around Barrios Challenge Classics Classical/Avant
10:50 am Viola Concerto: adagio Roberto Diaz & Odense Symphony Orchestra Music of Peter Lieberson Bridge Classical/Avant
10:55 am Vivian Fung: Keeping Time Mary Kathleen Ernst Keeping Time Innova Classical/Avant
11:03 am Just Please Let Me Know and That's All I Ask from You Karl Larson Robert Honstein--RE: you New Focus Recordings Classical/Avant
11:06 am Norman Lloyd: Sonata for Piano: slowly & freely Myron Silberstein Lloyd & Mennin--Piano Music Naxos Classical/Avant
11:11 am Op. 62 No. 5: andante con moto Sax Allemande & Kirill Troussov Mendelssohn--Songs Without Words Farao Classics Classical/Avant
11:13 am Phantasy Quintet Op. 93 Robert Plane & Gould Piano Trio York Bowen--Chamber Works Chandos Classical/Avant
11:18 am Rinck: Abend wird es weider Uli Johannes Kieckbusch Evening Moods TYXart Classical/Avant
11:21 am Sonata for Clarinet & Piano: mvt I Daniel Goode & Douglas Martin Daniel Goode--Annbling New World Classical/Avant
11:25 am Honegger: Danse de la chevre Vincent Lucas Alone indesens! Classical/Avant
11:34 am David Ludwing: Seasons lost: spring Jennifer Koh, Jaime Laredo et al. Two X Four Cedille Classical/Avant
11:37 am Punctus Einz Amstel Quartet Ruud Van Eeten--Inner Music Navona Classical/Avant
11:40 am Classic Suite: sarabande Michael Brown George Perle--Eight Pieces Bridge Classical/Avant
11:42 am Silver (Floating Head of Zsa Zsa mix) Kim Halliday Birdsong in MIX self-released Classical/Avant
11:46 am Nick Naffin: le Renard Montreal Guitar Trio Der Prinz Analekta Classical/Avant
11:53 am Suppots et Supplications Arcana Orchestra John Zorn--Fragmentations, Prayers & Interjections Tzadik Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/