Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 07-14-2015

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 07-14-2015, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=07-14-2015
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:03 am Schumann: Piano Sonata no. 1 in F # min. Op. 11: aria Anna Shelest Spirit and Romance Sorel Classics Classical/Avant
09:06 am Miklos Rosza: Sonatina Op. 27: Tema con Variazioni Dimitri Ashkenazy Night Thoughts Orlando Classical/Avant
09:13 am Poul Ruders: Schrodinger's Cat: Canon X,XI, & XII David Starobin New Music with Guitar, Vol. 9 Bridge Classical/Avant
09:18 am Prokofiev: Sonata for Flute and Piano Op. 94: andante Stefan Ragnar Hoskuldsson & Michael McHale Solitude Delos Classical/Avant
09:22 am Sonata No. 3 in C maj.: largo e nobile Trio Settecento Veracini--Complete Sonate Accademiche Cedille Classical/Avant
09:25 am Indaco Angele Dubeau & La Pieta Ludovico Einaudi--Portrait Analekta Classical/Avant
09:34 am String Quartet #4: lento Amernet String Quartet Stephen R. Gerber: String Quartets Albany Classical/Avant
09:38 am Szymanowski: 12 Studies: Op. 33: andante soave Clare Hammond Etude BIS Classical/Avant
09:40 am Gisle Krogseth: Viking Concerto: a feast, a night in the forest Giorgio Mirto & Florence String Ensemble Mirto & Krogseth--Music for Guitar & String Orchestra Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
09:47 am Gottlieb Heinrich Kohler: Arietta and Variations Rita D'Arcangelo A Virtuoso Journey Centaur Classical/Avant
09:52 am Suite for Trumpet & Piano: the Peace Paul Shewan & Stephen Shewan Stephen Shewan--Orchestral & Instrumental Music Albany Classical/Avant
09:57 am Jose Zayas: Ultima Leccion in B fl. maj. Josetxu Obregon & La Ritirata The Cello in Spain Glossa Classical/Avant
10:04 am ...as above, so below... Ulrich Krieger et al. Ulrich Krieger--[urban dreamings] mode Classical/Avant
10:06 am Gene Koshinski: Sky Songs: Child Moon Rachel Inselman & Gene Koshinski Currents: Assorted Pieces for Percussion, Winds, Voice Centaur Classical/Avant
10:10 am Hockey (acoustic dry) Dither Guitar Quartet John Zorn's Olympiad--Vol. 1 Tzadik Classical/Avant
10:14 am The Chaco Wilderness: a letter of green The DownTown Ensemble Barbara Monk Feldman--Soft Horizons New World Records Classical/Avant
10:17 am Judith Shatin: For the Birds: Brids of Prey Madeline Shapiro SoundsNature Albany Classical/Avant
10:19 am Jamil Bey Tambouri: Longa Nahawand Gao Hong et al. Pipa Potluck Innova Classical/Avant
10:27 am Litany for John Cage Matthew Coley Neil Thornock--Between the Lines New Focus Recordings Classical/Avant
10:37 am Ross Lee Finney: 2nd Sonata for Viola & Piano: allegro con moto Elisha Nelson & James Howsmon Permutations Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
10:43 am Eight Studies: Study No. 4: allegretto latino Matthew Marshall Michael Calvert--Rhapsody on a Riff Navona Classical/Avant
10:44 am Isabelle Panneton: les petites reprises Nicholas Papador Nicholas Papador--Points of Departure Centredisques Classical/Avant
10:49 am Robert Rowe: Primary Colors Elizabeth McNutt & Esther Lamneck Tornado Project Ravello Classical/Avant
10:52 am Tokyo Encore Keith Jarrett Barber, Bartok, Jarrett ECM New Series Classical/Avant
10:55 am Violin Concerto No. 2: presentazione Omar Ebrahim, Peter Sheppard Skaerved et al. Hans Werner Henze--Violin Concerto No. 2 Naxos Classical/Avant
11:05 am Chamber Music III Op. 58--The Nocturnal Dances of Don Juanquixote Arto Noras & Meta4 String Quartet Aulis Sallinen--Chamber Music I-VIII Ondine Classical/Avant
11:11 am Exiles Sergio Cervetti Sergio Cervetti--Transits--Minimal to Mayhem Navona Classical/Avant
11:15 am Fantasy: In Memoriam Kayako Bruckman & Michael Van Krucker Ferdinand Bruckmann--Chamber Music TYXart Classical/Avant
11:18 am Repentance David Tannenbaum et al. Sofia Gubaidulina--Complete Guitar Works Naxos Classical/Avant
11:22 am Witold Lutoslowski: Epitaph Mark Hill & Audrey Andrist Sad Steps Albany Classical/Avant
11:27 am Preludes Book I: Ce qu'a vu le vent d'ouest Michael Lewin Claude Debussy--Starry Night Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
11:35 am David Popper: Tarantelle Op. 33 Amit Pele & Noreen Cassidy-Polera Collage Centaur Classical/Avant
11:40 am 30 Caprices Op. 107: Chaconne Sara Ligas Sigfried Karg-Elert--Complete Music for Flute Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
11:43 am Sean Beeson: Prometheus Rapture, Seven Legends: Theft of Fire Joe Porter & Joel Goodfellow Detours Big Round Classical/Avant
11:50 am Mauro Giuliiani: Potpourri from Tancredi, op. 76 Cavatina Duo Cavatina at the Opera Bridge Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/