[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 07-11-2017

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 07-11-2017, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=07-11-2017
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
08:50 am Mike McFerron: if you walked a mile Andrew Spencer Ascend Navona Classical/Avant
09:02 am And David took a harp Chaerin Kim David Patterson--#Ferguson Albany Classical/Avant
09:07 am Fantasia for solo flute Iwona Glinka Dinos Constantinides--Songs for Epirus Centaur Classical/Avant
09:13 am Sergei Prokofiev: Five Melodies Op. 35: lento, ma non troppo Aaron Hodgson & Vanessa May-Lok Lee Inner Voice Blue Griffen Recording Classical/Avant
09:15 am Renaud Cote-Giguere: Fille de cuivre: Touret Canadian Guitar Quartet Mappa Mundi ATMA Classique Classical/Avant
09:19 am Villa-Lobos; Choros No. 5 Alma Brasileira Michala Petri et al. Brazilian Landscapes OUR Recordings Classical/Avant
09:24 am Four Lyric Pieces Op. 74: mvt. 1 Joseph Tong Sibelius--Piano Works Vol 2 Quartz Classical/Avant
09:27 am Samuel Scheidt: Canzona: a solis ortus Piffaro Back Before Bach Navona Classical/Avant
09:34 am Piazzolla: Cafe 1930 Rupert Boyd & Laura Metcalf Boyd Meets Girl Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
09:41 am Los Cielos: Oaxaca Elena Talarico & Federico de Zottis Bill Whitley--New Music Ravello Classical/Avant
09:44 am Empress Univ.of Minnesota Wind Ensemble Gregory Mertl--Afterglow of a Kiss Bridge Classical/Avant
09:51 am John Allemeier: Bolamkin Assem3ly Taking Charge Albany Classical/Avant
09:56 am Guido Boselli: BOGA Paola Furetta Cello Style Bongiovanni Classical/Avant
10:06 am Vor Bild Krassimir Sterev & Trio AMOS Simeon Pironkoff--skin.double Gega New Classical/Avant
10:09 am Etudes for Cimbalom Nicholas Tolle Juri Seo--Mostly Piano Innova Classical/Avant
10:12 am Invisible Landscapes I Kevin Kastning & Mark Wingfield The Line to Three greydisc Classical/Avant
10:18 am Stairwell Grant Cutler, Sara Pajunen et al. Grant Cutler--Self Portrait Innova Classical/Avant
10:22 am Anthony Vine: From a Forest of Standing Mirrors Bearthoven Bearthoven--Trios Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
10:25 am Bacchus and Aridane L'Itineraire Yassen Vodenitcharov Gega New Classical/Avant
10:33 am henry Cowell: Three Irish Legends: the voice of Lir Youmee Kim Journey to America Centaur Classical/Avant
10:36 am Idem non sempre idem Rolf-Erik Nystrom Dalia Raudonikyte With--Solitarius New Focus Recordings Classical/Avant
10:40 am Carl Nielson: Fantasy Pieces Op. 2: mvt 1 Ensemble MidtVest Hans Abrahamsen--10 Preludes Dacapo Classical/Avant
10:43 am Poulenc: Sonata for flute & piano: cantilena Dionne Jackson & Marija Stroke Parisian inspirations Bridge Classical/Avant
10:47 am Quartet for Piano & Strings ("Cage"): allegro Juraj Tomka et al. Don Walker--Chamber Music for Mixed Ensembles Albany Classical/Avant
10:51 am Maximo Diego Pujol: Guernica Suite: Epilogo Izhar Elias & Netherlands Chamber Orch. Guitar Vibes Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
10:56 am Mirror I Kacey Link Ori Barel--Small Town Centaur Classical/Avant
11:04 am Emmanuel Sejourne: Attraction Christoph Sietzen Attraction Genuin Classical/Avant
11:09 am Murray Gross: Splash!: the devil's bathtub Cavell Trio New Discoveries Blue Griffen Recording Classical/Avant
11:13 am Albinoni: Adagio in G min. Dan Dean Dan Dean--Songs Withoud Words Origin Classical Classical/Avant
11:16 am Longing Zhen Chen & Feifei Yang Zhen Chen--Ergo Navona Classical/Avant
11:21 am Trois Tableaux Francaises: confrontacion Trio Arbos Alejandro Ramon--Chamber Music Naxos Classical/Avant
11:25 am Giacinto Scelsi: Tre Pezzi: mvt 1 Roberto Genova Carosello di Fantasie Stradivarius Classical/Avant
11:32 am Balys Dvarionas: impromptu Piet Koornhof & Thomas Hecht Baltic & Beyond Delos Classical/Avant
11:36 am Sonatas for Bass Trombone & Piano: adagio Dalibor Prochazka & Lucie Kauka Forever Beeler--Sonatas & Solis of Alan Beeler Navona Classical/Avant
11:36 am Etude in G # min. Op.15 no. 6 Pavel Gintov Sergei Bortkiewiecz--Piano Works Piano Classics Classical/Avant
11:41 am Shih Hui Chen: Fantasia on the Theme of Guanglingsan The Little Giant Chinese Chamber Orchestra Crossings Albany Classical/Avant
11:49 am Jeff Herriott: I stood on the shore and looked up at the birds Bent Frequency Duo Project Diamorpha Centaur Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/