Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 07-05-2016

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 07-05-2016, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=07-05-2016
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
08:06 am Yerma Sokratis Sinopoulos Quartet Sokratis Sinopoulos--Eight Winds ECM Classical/Avant
08:14 am Sing the Dark Away Katherine Bynes & Pamela Decker Pamela Decker--Haven Albany Classical/Avant
08:18 am Schumann: Piano Trio No. 1 in D min. Op. 63: langsam Trio 180 Trio 180 Crystal Classical/Avant
08:24 am Suite No. 1 in G maj. Op. 131c No. 1 for solo cello: mvt 1 Laura Young Laura Young Plays Max Reger Gramola Classical/Avant
08:36 am Judith Shatin: To Keep the Dark Away Away Gayle Martin To Keep the Dark Away Ravello Classical/Avant
08:38 am Eric Moe: All Sensation is Already Memory: The ungraspable advance of the past Tara Helen O'Connor & Margaret Kampmeier The Way Things Go Bridge Classical/Avant
08:45 am String Quartet No. 3 Op. 175: andante Martinu Quartet Tomas Svoboda--String Quartets Vol. 1 No. 1-4 NPM Classical/Avant
08:51 am Ananke Brian O'Connor & Robert Thies Shie Rozow--Musical Fantasy 4Tay Inc. Classical/Avant
08:56 am Voyager: Three Sheets to the Wind: Uranus Salim Washington & Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra David Arend--Astral Travels Navona Classical/Avant
09:03 am Serenata No. 6 Op. 19a Aldo Orvieto Camillo Togni--Complete Piano Music Vol. 3 Naxos Classical/Avant
09:09 am Alan Thomas: Trio Sefardi: D'un aire d'una mujer Cavatina Duo & David Cunliffe Sephardic Journey Cedille Classical/Avant
09:14 am Marjan Mozetich: El Dorado Valerie Milot & Les Violons du Roy Orbis Analekta Classical/Avant
09:18 am Hindemith: Sonata for Bassoon & Chamber orch.: langsam Hanno Donneweg & Radio Symphony Orchestra Stuttgart Faggott! Coviello Classical/Avant
09:24 am Au matin Op. 83 Eliane Reyes Benjamin Godard--Piano Works Vol. 1 Grand Piano Classical/Avant
09:36 am Zoltan Kodaly: adagio Huijnen & Grotenhuis Dance! Challenge Classics Classical/Avant
09:41 am The Island Richard Crandell Richard Crandall--Mbira Magic Tzadik Classical/Avant
09:46 am Momentum Kennesau State University Orchestrai Chen Yi--Chinese Rap Centaur Classical/Avant
09:50 am Martin Rokeach: Running at the Top of the World: Fantasia Paul Futer & Susan Nowicki Running at the Top of the World MSR Classics Classical/Avant
09:55 am Recollection Op. 29 David Geringas & Indre Baikstyte The Sound of Lithuania Dreyer Gaido Classical/Avant
10:04 am Peter Eotvos: Thunder Thierry Miroglio The World of Percussion Naxos Classical/Avant
10:07 am Life-Form: Mvt 4 Arne Deforce & Richard Barrett Richard Barrett--Music for Cello & Electronics Aeon Classical/Avant
10:09 am Fr.II.a-k: track 30 Ken Thomson et al. Pat Muchmore--Babel: fragments Innova Classical/Avant
10:12 am Andrew Greenwald: a thing is a hole in a thing it is not Mivos Quartet Garden of Diverging Paths New Focus Recordings Classical/Avant
10:15 am Part II Phlip Bush et al Michael Pisaro--A Mist Is a Collection of Points New World Classical/Avant
10:19 am Goffreddo Petrassi: Dialogo angelico Ensemble Dissonanzen Dallapiccolo & Petrassi--Chamber Music mode Classical/Avant
10:23 am Zamboturfidir: mvt. VIII Margot Schwartz et al. Kamran Ince--Passion and Dreams Innova Classical/Avant
10:23 am William Albright: Clarinet Quintet: Var. 5, duetto Richard Hawkins & Oberlin Contemporary Chamber Ensemble A Place Toward Other Places Oberlin Music Classical/Avant
10:26 am Quiver Janet Feder & Jane Rigler Jane Rigler--Rarefactions NEUMA Classical/Avant
10:33 am Sonata No. 1: andante Alexandre Dossin Piano Music of Edino Krieger--A Touch of Brazil Blue Griffin Recording Classical/Avant
10:40 am William Bland: Variations on a theme by Carl Nielsen David Starobin & Vassily Primakov New Music with Guitar, Vol. 10 Bridge Classical/Avant
10:42 am Blues Maxine Neuman & Allen Shawn Allen Shawn--Cello Music Albany Classical/Avant
10:46 am Lori Laitman: Journey Eric Lau & Kristin Ditlow Journey Blue Griffin Recording Classical/Avant
10:52 am Sandra Flesher: Three Segments: Burlesque Verdehr Trio American Images 6 Crystal Classical/Avant
10:55 am Anon.: Lully Lulle Ayreheart Barley Moon Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
11:04 am Seraphita: Mvt. I New England String Quartet Jeffrey Stadelman--Three String Quartets Navona Classical/Avant
11:08 am Variations on a theme of Anselm Huttenbrenner: Theme, Var. XIII Peter Kairoff Franz Schubert--Moments Musicaux Centaur Classical/Avant
11:09 am Thanassis Moraitis: Sketch No.1 Dimitris Kotranakis Toryanse Soundset Recordings Classical/Avant
11:13 am Pavel Haas: Suite for Oboe & Piano Op. 17: mvt I Katherine Needleman & Jennifer Lim Duos for Oboe & Piano Genuin Classical/Avant
11:18 am Asha Srinivasan: Mercurlial Reveries: mvt 1 Michael Mizrahi Currents New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
11:22 am Alan Weinberg: Americana: southwest Baroque and Blue Americana Profil Classical/Avant
11:31 am Jan Friedlin: Prague Kaleidoscope: Mvt IV Duo Teres Prague Kaleidoscope ArcoDiva Classical/Avant
11:35 am Idle Fancies: Soliloquy Gwendolyn Dease Paul Lansky--Idle Fancies Bridge Classical/Avant
11:40 am Ben Johansen: Interact Francesca Arnone et al. React Ravello Classical/Avant
11:43 am Lowell Lieberman: Nocturne No. 7 Op. 65 Sung-soo Cho Maximum/Minimum/ Modern Albany Classical/Avant
11:51 am Alexander Goedicke: Concert Etude Op. 49 Alison Balsom & Tom Poster Legende Warner Classics Classical/Avant
11:53 am Sea of stones: dances and reflections Robert Nathanson, Filharmonia Sudecka & Frank Bongiorno David Kechley--Sea of Stones Innova Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/