Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 07-02-2013

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 07-02-2013, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=07-02-2013
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:03 am The Room Alexei Lubimov John Cage--As It Is ECM New Series Classical/Avant
09:05 am 9 Etudes, Book 1: No. 4 Jungle Joel Versavaud Christian Lauba--9 Etudes Maguelone Classical/Avant
09:08 am Juan Carlos Cobian: El Motivo revisited Pablo Ortiz & Zebra Trio El Motivo Albany Classical/Avant
09:12 am The Eggman Variations: Bent John Blacklow & Corigliano Quartet Dmitry Tymoczko--Crackpot Hymnal Bridge Classical/Avant
09:18 am Jorg Duda: Threnodie: adagio Andreas Martin Hofmeir & Andreas Midner Why Not? Genuin Classical/Avant
09:24 am Lirica Espanola V: Habanera Martin Jones Oscar Espla--Music for Piano Nimbus Classical/Avant
09:28 am Violin Sonata No. 2: Op. 115: adagio Christoph Schickedanz & Holger Spegg Ernst Krenek--Works for Violin Audite Classical/Avant
09:34 am Carlos Cruz de Castro: Secuencia Sefardita Adam Levin 21st Century Spanish Guitar Vol. 1 Naxos Classical/Avant
09:44 am Atlas Pumas: leggiero con fantasia Southwest Chamber Music Gabriela Ortiz--Aroma Foliado Cambria Classical/Avant
09:50 am Preciso me encontrar Cristina Braga Cristina Braga--Samba, Jazz & Love Enja International
09:53 am Rene Orea: Tres Irunulaciones: Diurnalia Ismael Reyes & Susan Olenwine Incanto Clear Note Classical/Avant
10:04 am 24 Preludes for violoncello & piano: andante nostalgico Ani Aznavoorian & Lera Auerbach Lera Auerbach--Celloquy Cedille Classical/Avant
10:07 am Carlos Michans: Music for harp & clarinet john Corbett & Simone Seiler Duo Imaginaire Chromart Classics Classical/Avant
10:08 am Umai Erik Bosgraff & Yuri Honing Hotel Terminus Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
10:13 am Wreck Theme Pat O'Keefe et al. Mary Ellen Childs--Wreck Innova Classical/Avant
10:32 am James Scott Balentine: Dun Eideann Blogh: Portobello Beach Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra Cross Connection Navona Classical/Avant
10:35 am Two Pictures Op. 2: No. 2: From the land of Fairytales Kasparas Uinskas Vladas Jakubenas--Chamber & Instrumental Music Toccata Classics Classical/Avant
10:39 am Julio Medaglia: Suite Popular Brasileira: Seresta Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet The Seasons BIS Classical/Avant
10:41 am Gavin Bryars--It Never Rains Rick Cox, Alma Lisa Fernandez, et al. Cold Blue Two Cold Blue Music Classical/Avant
10:46 am Stuart Saunders Smith: They Looked Like Strangers: I Justin deHart Strange Paths Innova Classical/Avant
10:52 am David Debour Canfield: Trio after Brahms in G min.: presto possibile Kenneth Tse et al. Saxophone Pictures Crystal Classical/Avant
10:54 am String Quartet No. 1: con moto Arianna String Quartet Leos Janacek--String Quartets Nos. 1 & 2 Centaur Classical/Avant
11:06 am Potpourri: 11 very short pieces: Nightwalk St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra Sydney Hodkinson--Shifting Treks Navona Classical/Avant
11:09 am Four Piano Blues: muted & sensuous David Northington Aaron Copland Complete Solo Piano Works Centaur Classical/Avant
11:11 am Paul Fowler: Potter's Clay The Crossing I Want to Live Innova Classical/Avant
11:15 am Three Romances for Flute & Clarinet: languid Scott/Garrison Duo Daniel Dorff--Perennials Albany Classical/Avant
11:19 am Three Little Waltzes for Flute: No. 1 Scott/Garrison Duo Daniel Dorff--Perennials Albany Classical/Avant
11:20 am John Foulds: Sonata for Cello & Piano Op. 6: mvt 3, molto brioso Paul Watkins & Huw Watkins British Works for Cello & Piano Chandos Classical/Avant
11:27 am Peter Hope: Four Sketches for oboe, bassoon & piano: arioso Three Wood Trio Three Wood Trio Centaur Classical/Avant
11:35 am Derek Johnson: Fragments: Motto IV: fantasy Benjamin Sung & Jihye Chang Flux Flummoxed Albany Classical/Avant
11:39 am Submarine Trio Zero Out of the Blue TYXart Classical/Avant
11:41 am Epilogue Darcy James Argue's Secret Society Brooklyn Babylon New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
11:45 am Vijag Martin Berkofsky & Sergei Podobedov Alan Hovhaness--The Historic Moscow Recordings Cristofori Classical/Avant
11:53 am Limbs Transit Daniel Wohl--Corpus Exquis New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/