Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 07-01-2014

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 07-01-2014, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=07-01-2014
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:04 am Partita de Espejos: espejo lontano Marcello Fantoni Tomas Marco--Chamber Works for Guitar Dynamic Classical/Avant
09:08 am Ground IV: Part 2 Vendome Clarinet Quintet Thierry Escaich--Chamber Music with Winds indensens! Classical/Avant
09:12 am Lyric Intermezzo: Fantasy Variations Michael Brown George Perle--Eight Pieces Bridge Classical/Avant
09:16 am Francisco Fleta Polo: Sonata Op. 62: lento Ashan Pillai & Juan Carlos Cornelles Spanish Sonatas for Viola & Piano Verso Classical/Avant
09:19 am Karl Davydov: At Dawn Fedor Amosov & Jen-Ru Sun Reveries Centaur Classical/Avant
09:22 am Blue, Wild Birds Vancouver Symphony Orchestra Jocelyn Morelock--Cobalt Centredisques Classical/Avant
09:26 am Contrasts BB116: Relaxation Michael Collins et al. Bela Bartok--Chamber Works for Violin Vol. 3 Chandos Classical/Avant
09:34 am Sea Storm Op. 24 Lionel Sainsbury Lionel Sainsbury--Sunlight & Storms Navona Classical/Avant
09:39 am Gianluca Podio: I giardini di Kafka El Cimarron Ensemble Duo El Cimarron Ensemble Duo Stradivarius Classical/Avant
09:45 am Lowell Lieberman: sonata for flute & piano op. 23: lento Susan Rotholz & Margaret Kampmeier American Tapestry Bridge Classical/Avant
09:51 am Lonely Lake Blue Streak Ensemble Margaret Brouwer--Shattered Glass Naxos Classical/Avant
09:55 am Plany Robert Phillips Miguel Llobet--Lo Mestre Centaur Classical/Avant
09:57 am Allan Blank: Contrasts: IV William Perconti & Alloy Saxophone Quartet Dragon Albany Classical/Avant
10:04 am Same River Twice Radius Ensemble Matthew Malsky--Geographies & Geometries Ravello Classical/Avant
10:08 am Piano Quintet Live Oaks: mvt III Sarah Rothenberg & Brentano String Quartet Tobias Picker--Invisible Lilacs Tzadik Classical/Avant
10:10 am Still Points Virtual Rythmicon Philip Blackburn--Music of Shadows Innova Classical/Avant
10:14 am Vim: Hocket: Calm Hexnut Ensemble D. J. Sparr--21207 Centaur Classical/Avant
10:20 am Metagong: II James Baker, Stephen Gosling et al. Charles Wuorinen--Metagong Albany Classical/Avant
10:26 am Alan Thomas: Out of Africa: Evening Dance Denis Azabagic Out of Africa Cedill Classical/Avant
10:35 am Clive Jenkins: Sinfonietta for strings: alla rustica Chamber Ensemble of London Over Hill Over Dale EM Classical/Avant
10:38 am Victor Vreuls: Trio Op. 1: moderement lent I Giocatori Piano Trio Gems from the Belgian Treasure Trove Phaedra Classical/Avant
10:47 am Gleanings from Lafcadio Hearn's World: Ultimate Questions Bohuslav Martinu Philharmonic Florencio Asenjo--El Gran Teatro del Mundo Albany Classical/Avant
10:51 am Fang Man: Dream of a Hundred Flowers Prism Quartet & Music from China The Singing Gobi Desert Innova Classical/Avant
10:55 am Bambinella Marco Cappelli Acoustic Trio Le Stagioni del Commissario Ricciardi Tzadik Classical/Avant
11:06 am Regreso al Amor Astoria Astor Piazzolla--Adios Nonino Rewind Classical/Avant
11:11 am Copland: Long Time Ago Zuill Bailey & Lara Downes Some Other Time Steinway & Sons Classical/Avant
11:13 am Rhian Samuel: Blythswood: To Become the Song Su Zhen & Simon Lepper British Rhapsody Stone Classical/Avant
11:18 am Eight Humoresques (excerpts) Benjamin Pasternak Dvorak & America Naxos Classical/Avant
11:21 am Op. 53 No. 1: andante con moto Sax Allemande & Wen-Sing Yang Mendelssohn--Songs Without Words Farao Classical/Avant
11:24 am Bachianas brasileiras No. 5: aria Andrea Bissoli Heitor Villa Lobos--Guitar Manuscripts Naxos Classical/Avant
11:34 am Concerto in A for obbligato cello & strings: largo e cantabile Stefano Veggetti & Ensemble Cordia Giovanni Benedetto Platti--Cello Concerti Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
11:39 am Brahms: Quintet in B min. Op. 115: con moto Pacifica Quartet & Anthony McGill Mozart & Brahms Clarinet Quintets Cedille Classical/Avant
11:44 am Spiral Proem Andrew McKenna Lee & the Knells Andrew Mckenna-Lee--The Knells New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
11:50 am Donald Reid Womack: Elements: An Enveloping Rain Yang Jing et al. Elements Albany Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/