Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 06-28-2016

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 06-28-2016, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=06-28-2016
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
08:00 am Maggi Payne: Reflections Nina Assimakopoulos Vayu AMP Recordings Classical/Avant
08:15 am Separate Self: II IonSound Project Philip Thompson--Separate Self Ravello Classical/Avant
08:26 am Andrew List: Visions from the Aboriginal Dreamtime: Corroboree Zodiac Trio Dreamtime Blue Griffin Recording Classical/Avant
08:37 am Alexander Vustin: In Memoriam Grigori Frid: Farewell Song Elena Artamanova & Christopher Guild Grigori Frid--Complete Music for Viola & Piano Toccata Classics Classical/Avant
08:43 am Enescu: Legende Alison Balsom & Tom Poster Legende Warner Classics Classical/Avant
08:49 am Trois Etudes: II Brigitte Poulin Ana Sokolovic--Folklore Imaginaire Naxos Classical/Avant
08:53 am Leo Brouwer: Sonata No. 3 (del Decamaron Negro): Treno por Oya Pavel Kukhta Pavel Kukhta--Guitar Recital Naxos Classical/Avant
09:04 am Saint_Saens: Romance Op. 37 Arioso Petite Delights Centaur Classical/Avant
09:09 am Concerto in D min. for Two Pianos: Larghetto Lucille Chung & Alessio Bax Francis Poulenc--Works for Piano Solo and Duo Signum Classics Classical/Avant
09:14 am Confession for solo clarinet Op. 122 Michael Anderson Tomas Svoboda--Chamber Works with Clarinet Vol. 1 NPM Classical/Avant
09:21 am Caleb Burhans: Phantasie Laura Metcalf & Matei Varga First Day Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
09:31 am Eloged e l'ombre Marie Pierre Langlemet Karol Beffa--BlowUp indensens! Classical/Avant
09:38 am Rain Worthington: Still Motion Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra Spark Navona Classical/Avant
09:43 am Shakuhachi Quintet: mvt III James Nyoraku Schlefer et al. Paul Moravec--Violin Concerto Naxos Classical/Avant
09:48 am Kevin O'Connell: Ictus William Dowdall Breathe atoll Classical/Avant
09:53 am Tamanar Invencia Piano Duo Paul Bowles--Complete Piano Works Vol. 2 Naxos Classical/Avant
10:05 am Mario Davidovsky: Synchronisms No. 3 for cello & electronic sounds Michael Nicolas Transitions Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
10:10 am Pop BHZ BHZ--Total Harmonic Distortion Innova Classical/Avant
10:12 am Dominica Reggae Ensemble Variances & Ensemble Resonanz Thierry Pecou--Les Liasions Magnetiques Aeon Classical/Avant
10:15 am Eugenio Toussaint: Estudio Bop 8 "a dolphy-too Fernando Dominguez & ONIX Ensemble negrofuegocruzado Urtext Classical/Avant
10:19 am reading unicorn skulls--the town Ensemble reflexion K Peter Gahn--Meinten Sie: RED Dreyer Gaido Classical/Avant
10:23 am g.bA_36 Hubert Chen et al. pat Muchmore--Babel: fragments Innova Classical/Avant
10:25 am Liza Lim: Minding Bodies: 3 Knots: mvt III Cikada Cikada--Live LAWO Classical/Avant
10:33 am October Farewell Alan Rafferty Mark Louis Lehman--Chamber Music Vol. 1 Enharmonic Classical/Avant
10:38 am Lou Lou Tafahum Osmosis Tafahum Records Classical/Avant
10:44 am Kismet Paul Taub Reza Vali--The Book of Calligraphy Albany Classical/Avant
10:47 am Budapest--Part 8 Ferenc Snetberger Ferenc Snetberger--In Concert ECM Classical/Avant
10:54 am Igor Karaca: Secunda Pars h2 Quartet Hard Line Blue Griffin Recording Classical/Avant
11:03 am Ravel: Sonata for Violin & Cello: allegro Kirsten Yon & Jeffrey Lastrapes Kodaly & Ravel Centaur Classical/Avant
11:08 am Concerto for Wind Ensemble: mvt V Michigan State Univ. Wind Ensemble Steven Bryant--In This Broad Earth Bridge Classical/Avant
11:12 am Grand Tango-A-Go-Go Theresa Pope et al. Erik Lindgren--Bespoke Albany Classical/Avant
11:19 am Boodle Jon Balke Jon Balke--Warp ECM Classical/Avant
11:21 am Pezzo in modo antico Cristiano Polli Cappelli Alexandre Tansman--Complete Music for Solo Guitar Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
11:26 am Waltz No. 3 in D maj. Nicholas Walker Mili Alekseyevich Balakirev--Complete Piano Works Vol. 2 Grand Piano Classical/Avant
11:35 am Manuel de Falla: Spanish Dance from La Vida Breve Fukio Ensemble Time In Motion Ars Produktion Classical/Avant
11:38 am Concerto for Guitar & Gamelan: mvt I John Schneider & HMC American Gamelan Bill Alves--Guitars & Gamelan Microfest Records Classical/Avant
11:42 am Petit Operas Tragiques: amour impossible Simon LaPointe et al Brian Hulse--Stain Centaur Classical/Avant
11:46 am 15 Improvisations: allegretto Aleck Karis Francis Poulenc-- Music for Piano (1918-1959) Bridge Classical/Avant
11:48 am 3 pieces for clarinet & piano: Fliegend Gerald Hacke & Florence Millet Detlev Glanert--Elysion Cragg Foundation Classical/Avant
11:51 am Lubet: Slow Blues Alex Lubet Alex Lubet & Maja Radovanlija--The Enchanted Guitar Forest Big Round Classical/Avant
11:54 am Conduit: III. Send Eighth Blackbird Sleeping Giant--Hand Eye Cedille Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/