Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 06-26-2010

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 06-26-2010, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=06-26-2010
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
07:03 am Laurindo Almeida: Los Angeles Aquarelle Suite: Latin Quarters Charlie Byrd & the Washington Guitar Quintet Aquarelle Concord Concerto Classical/Avant
07:07 am Robert Beaser: Mountain Songs: The Cuckoo Eliot Fisk & Paula Robison Mountain Songs Nimbus Classical/Avant
07:12 am Suite Bergamasque: Clair de Lune Bennett Lerner Debussy--The Complete Piano Music Vol. II Bridge Classical/Avant
07:17 am Model Trane--A Love Supreme Turtle Island Quartet A Love Supreme Telarc Classical/Avant
07:21 am Blues to Elvin John Coltrane et al. Coltrane Plays the Blues Atlantic Jazz Jazz
07:29 am Sonata for Clarinet: Slow, a la Satie Mayfield & Parker Chamber Wind Music of Jack Cooper Centaur Classical/Avant
07:38 am 5th Sonata--Blue Rays--Ry's Blues: Invention 3 Marc Masson Frank Nuyts--Thoughts About Stacking, Stomping & Starting Out Etcetera Classical/Avant
07:41 am Debussy: Syrinx Eric Aubier Balade Impressioniste Indesens Classical/Avant
07:44 am Etude, Op. 5 Olga Solovieva Anatoly Lyadov--Complete Piano Music, Vol. 1 Toccata Classics Classical/Avant
07:47 am Doug Richards: Intercontinental Concerto for Trumpet and Jazz Orchestra: Europe Rex Richardson & Great American Music Ensemble Magnum Opus--Rex Richardson Summit Classical/Avant
07:52 am Blues for Davis Alexander Mark Whitfield True Blue Verve Jazz
08:02 am Coco Yakala Ngambali: Marguerite Nederlands Blazers Ensemble Ik! NBELIVE/!Vara Classical/Avant
08:05 am Michael Davis: Trombone Institute of Technology Anemos Anemos--Quatuor de Trombone Indesens Classical/Avant
08:08 am Chiel Meijering: Caixa de Dolcos Matangi Quartet Candybox Challenge Classics Classical/Avant
08:11 am Luis Tinoco: Ends Meet: Tempo Giusto Pedro Carneiro & Arditti Quartet Spiral of Light Etcetera Classical/Avant
08:14 am Amy Beach: Trio in A min. Op. 150: allegro Hartley Piano Trio American Piano Trios Dal Segno Classical/Avant
08:16 am Cello Sonata in G min. Op. 65: largo Andreas Brantelid et al. Chopin--Cello Sonata EMI Classical/Avant
08:21 am Miroslav Tadic: Four Macedonian Pieces: Jovka Kumanovka Cavatina Duo The Balkan Project Cedille Classical/Avant
08:24 am Isaac Albeniz: Malaguena Duo Melange Buenos Aires Audio.Max Classical/Avant
08:35 am Concerto for Saxohone--Mvt. IV Orange Mountain Music Orange Mountain Music Philip Glass Sampler Orange Mountain Music Classical/Avant
08:38 am The Memory of Water Gubler, Harris, et al. Chaya Czernowin--Maim Mode Classical/Avant
08:44 am Painted on the Firmament: Sun Dogs Luna Nova Mark Volker--Elemental Forces Centaur Classical/Avant
08:48 am Siegfried Matthus: Return Ticket to Fantastica: Die Tapferen Zauberer Clair-Obscur Saxophone Quartet Cool Rhythm Solo Musica Classical/Avant
08:52 am Da Palestrina: Ecce veniet dies illa Chicago Trombone Consort Chicago Trombone Consort Albany Classical/Avant
08:55 am Satie: Gnossienne No. 1 Pascal Roge Crystal Dreams Triton Classical/Avant
09:04 am Dvorak: Czech Suite: Polka Czech Philharmonic Orchestra Suk & Dvorak Exton Classical/Avant
09:09 am Oboe Concerto in F: andante H. David Meyers & Soloists of St. Petersburg Philharmonic Beethoven Lost & Rediscovered Leap Classics Classical/Avant
09:13 am Sonata a la Gitane in D min.: allegro Ensemble Caprice Telemann--The Baroque Gypsies Analekta Classical/Avant
09:16 am Quintet in B fl maj. Op. 88, no. 5: menuetto, allegro Westwood Wind Quintet Anton Reicha--Woodwind Quintets Vol. 3 Crystal Classical/Avant
09:22 am Fantasy in C maj. Thomas Robertello Telemann--Twelve Fantasies for Flute Delos Classical/Avant
09:26 am Book I: poco sostenuto in F min. Krassimira Jordan & Thomas Kreuzberger Brahms--Hungarian Dances for Piano Four hands Gramola Classical/Avant
09:35 am Gran Vals Mats Bergstrom Francisco Tarrega--Guitar Music Naxos Classical/Avant
09:39 am 3 Impromptus: leggero Jordi Maso Xavier Montsalvatge--Piano Music Vol. 1 Naxos Classical/Avant
09:42 am Three Pieces for Piano: Gooseberry Bop Gary Smart Turtle Dreams of Flight--The Piano Music of Gary Smart Albany Classical/Avant
09:44 am Antonio Carlos Joabim: Sabia Barley & Joseph Dance of the Three Legged Elephants Signum Classics Classical/Avant
09:47 am Emergent Vessel Ned Rothenberg Ned Rothenberg--Ryu Nashi No School-- New Music for Shakuhachi Tzadik Classical/Avant
09:53 am Mark Orton: Nickel Mountain Tin Hat Trio Foreign Legion BAG Production Jazz
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/