Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 06-21-2016

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 06-21-2016, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=06-21-2016
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
08:17 am Bela Bartok: Sonata no. 2 Sz 76: allegretto Miranda Cuckson & Blair McMillen Bartok, Schnittke, Lutoslowski ECM New Series Classical/Avant
08:21 am Jeffrey D. Boehm: Ovid's Dream: Earth James Zingara Textures Ravello Classical/Avant
08:25 am Akira Miyoshi: Epitase Shin-ichi Fukuda japanese Guitar Music Vol. 2 Naxos Classical/Avant
08:36 am Maurice Gardner: Sonata for Cello & Piano: larghetto Joan Harrison & Elaine Keillor Narratives on Life Marquis Classical/Avant
08:40 am Price Walden: Abide With Me: In the Garden (text C. Austen Miles) Jos Milton & Melinda Coffey Armstead Southerly--Art Songs of the American South Albany Classical/Avant
08:45 am John Cage: In a Landscape Valerie Milot Orbit Analekta Classical/Avant
08:51 am Mateo Nossa: Alta Viene el Silencio Alejandro Escuer & Onix Ensemble Flux Urtext Classical/Avant
08:56 am Serenata No. 3 Op. 13 Aldo Orvieto Camillo Togni--Complete Piano Music Vol. 3 Naxos Classical/Avant
09:05 am Anders Koppel: 9 Peanuts: As slow as possible Brian Zator Zamiki--Music for Solo Marimba Equilibrium Classical/Avant
09:08 am 15 Improvisations: No. 15 in C min. Lucille Chung Francis Poulenc--Works for Piano Solo and Duo Signum Classics Classical/Avant
09:11 am Domenec Gonzalez de la Rubia: Suite: Aria Josep Fuster & Isabel Hernandez Musica Virtuosa Vol. IV Columna Musica Classical/Avant
09:15 am Erich Wolfgang Korngold: Marietta's Lied from Die Tote Stadt Op. 12 Yuriy Bekker & Andrew Armstrong Korngold/Copland--Twentieth Century Duos Navona Classical/Avant
09:20 am Port Mixed Doubles Unforced Errors Composers Concordance Records Classical/Avant
09:27 am Dan Visconti & Thomas Moked Blum: Greek Blues Fifth House Ensemble & Baladino Nedudim Cedille Classical/Avant
09:34 am Pastel I: Mvt II Karolina Rojahn & Moravian Philharmonic Orch Carl Vollrath--Three Pastels Navona Classical/Avant
09:42 am The Iridium Controversy: After Theresa Pope et al. Erik Lindgren--Bespoke Albany Classical/Avant
09:48 am Three Pieces for Two Pianos: Night Waltz The Invencia Piano Duo Paul Bowles--Complete Piano Works Vol. 2 Naxos Classical/Avant
09:53 am Dvorak: Piano Trio No. 4 in E min. Op. 90, Dumky: allegro Trio 180 Trio 180 Crystal Classical/Avant
09:57 am 3 pieces for clarinet & piano: Fliegend Gerald Hacke & Florence Millet Detlev Glanert--Elysion Cragg Foundation Classical/Avant
10:07 am David T. Little: Hellhound Maya Beiser transclassical Innova Classical/Avant
10:12 am Aperture II JACK Quartet Richard Karpen--Six Tones NEUMA Classical/Avant
10:15 am Partita in E: mvt II Eric Segnitz & Carl Storniolo Kamran Ince--Passion and Dreams Innova Classical/Avant
10:19 am Cosmic Swoosh Ensemble This/That et al. Michael Pelzel Musiques Suisses Classical/Avant
10:23 am Reeds by the Shore Sidney Bailin Sidney Bailin--16-2-60-N-5 Ravello Classical/Avant
10:26 am Broken Cannons Malcolm Goldstein & The Ratchet Orchestra Malcom Goldstein--Soweto Stomp mode Classical/Avant
10:33 am Encore Maureen Young: Improvisation MirrorImage On Safari MSR Classics Classical/Avant
10:35 am Sketching Donald Berman Scott Wheeler--Works for Piano (1977-2014) Bridge Classical/Avant
10:37 am Ladislav Vycpalek: Suite for Solo Viola Op. 21: moderato assai Jacob Adams Czech Portraits Centaur Classical/Avant
10:41 am Fugue Op. 96 Duo Trenkel-Speidel max Reger--Works for Two Pianos MDG Classical/Avant
10:44 am Andrew List: Visions from the Aboriginal Dreamtime: Love is a gift Zodiac Trio Dreamtime Blue Griffin Recording Classical/Avant
10:49 am Nikola Resanovic: Sonata for flute & piano: Retrogression George Pope & Eric Charnofsky Some Measures for Living Crystal Classical/Avant
10:54 am Veljo Tormis/Tonu Korvits: Plainland song Tonu Korvitz et al. Tonu Kortvits--Mirror ECM New Series Classical/Avant
11:03 am Alfred Desenclos: prelude, cadence & finale Ivory & Reed ...con alcune licenze IBS Classical Classical/Avant
11:08 am Henze: Drei tentos: mvt I Irin Prechanvinit Forest Paintings--20th century guitar music FHR Classical/Avant
11:11 am John Halle: Gaze: Homage Tara Helen O'Connor & Margaret Kampmeier The Way Things Go Bridge Classical/Avant
11:16 am Nico Muhly: Control: Red Dust Utah Symphony Orchestra Dawn to Dust Reference Recordings Classical/Avant
11:21 am Prime Divisions: aria di.vi.sion piano trio The Music of Merrill Clark Albany Classical/Avant
11:25 am Shulamit Ran: Perfect Storm Melia Watras Ispirare Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
11:32 am Jean Francaix: Concerto for Bassoon & 11 strings: risoluto Matthias Racz & Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra Bassoon Concertos Ars Produktion Classical/Avant
11:37 am Invisible Katherine Byrnes & Pamela Decker Pamela Decker--Haven Albany Classical/Avant
11:41 am Steve Reich: Nagoya Marimbas Sabrina Ma Playtime! Genuin Classical/Avant
11:45 am Two Women East Coast Scoring Orchestra Jeff Guthery--Black Paintings self released Classical/Avant
11:52 am Conduit: I. Touch Eighth Blackbird Sleeping Giant--Hand Eye Cedille Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/