Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 06-21-2011

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 06-21-2011, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=06-21-2011
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
03:02 pm Entrique Granados: Playera--Spanish Dance Op. 5 No. 5 Emil Klein & Sorin Melinte Spanish Cello Rhapsody Arte Nova Classical/Avant
03:06 pm Porta Ferrada Double Concerto Orchestre Perpignan Mediterranee Xavier Benguerel--Concertante Naxos Classical/Avant
03:11 pm Chris Rupert: Nowhere Left to Go Daniel Ehlert & Birgit Schwab Nowhere Left to Go Antes Edition Classical/Avant
03:15 pm Extant: Adagio Xtet Donald Crockett--Tracking Inland Albany Classical/Avant
03:21 pm Excursion to Naphegy Op. 81: andante tranquillo Budapest Strings Sandor Balassa--Works for String Orchestra Hungaroton Classical/Avant
03:25 pm Debussy: Sonata for cello & piano: prologue Bruno Weinmeister & Stefan Veselka Revolutions of the Past Arte Nova Classical/Avant
03:33 pm Gabriel Prokovief: Bogle Move The Smith Quartet Dances Signum Classics Classical/Avant
03:36 pm Meditation Matthew Bengston Ingrid Arauco--Invocation Albany Classical/Avant
03:40 pm Cube Hauschka Salon des Amateurs Fat Cat Classical/Avant
03:44 pm Season's Greetings itsnotyouitsme Fallen Monuments New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
03:54 pm Piano Concerto: Path Ralph van Raat & Netherlands Radio Chamber Philharmonic Giel Vleggaar--Orchestral Works Etcetera Classical/Avant
04:00 pm Suite Populaire Brasilienne: valsa choro Frank Bungarten Heitor Villa Lobos--Complete Solo Works MDG Classical/Avant
04:02 pm Sonata No. 4 in D min. Op. 164: intermezzo Daniel Greenwood Algernon Ashton--Piano Music Vol. 1 Toccata Classics Classical/Avant
04:07 pm Joesph Guy Ropartz: Croquis d'ete: petite ronde francaise Chamber Philharmonic of Bohemia French Orchestral Miniatures Scandinavian Classics Classical/Avant
04:16 pm English Suite No. 3 in G min.: allemande Wolfgang Dimetrik Johann Sebastian Bach--Minor Music Gramola Classical/Avant
04:21 pm Minuet Op. 28/1 Irina Poroshina Dvorak--Complete Piano Works Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
04:25 pm Giacomo Puccini: Tre Minuetti: Moderato New Art Saxophone Quartet Tempesta Ars Musici Classical/Avant
04:33 pm Songs Without Words: Getting Down Carpe Diem String Quartet Bruce Wolosoff--Songs Without Words Naxos Classical/Avant
04:37 pm Leon Kirchner: Lily Lisa Kirchner & Joel Fan Lisa Kirchner--Something to Sing About Albany Classical/Avant
04:40 pm Lobet den Herren Jazz N' Spirit Continuum Audio Max Classical/Avant
04:44 pm Suite 4: variations 6 & 36 Eliot Fisk George Rochberg--Caprice Variations Nimbus Classical/Avant
04:48 pm Matmos Remix No. 1 Matmos Jefferson Friedman-- Quartets New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
04:52 pm Green Fairy Visions: Vision I Aaron Trant Armand Qualliotine--Music for Vibraphone, Marimba & Piano Albany Classical/Avant
04:56 pm Ryan May: Solo Ethel Oshtali Azica/Thunderbird Classical/Avant
05:06 pm Prelude in C sh. min. Op. 3 No. 2 Vassily Primakov Sergei Rachmaninoff--Preludes and Elegie Bridge Classical/Avant
05:10 pm Othmar Schoeck: Sonata for Bassoon & Piano Op. 41: bewegt Dag Jensen & Midori Kitagawa Music for Bassoon and Piano MDG Classical/Avant
05:15 pm Alfred Schnittke: Piano Quintet Op. 108: moderato pastorale Lilya Zilberstein, Lida Chen et al. Martha Argerrich and Friends, Lugano 2010 EMI Classical/Avant
05:19 pm Phillip Houghton: Stele: No. 1 Stele Aleksander Tsiboulski Australian Guitar Music Naxos Classical/Avant
05:23 pm Sextet for piano, flute, oboe: divertissement Soloists of the Orchestre of Paris Poulenc--Complete Chamber Music with Winds Indesens Classical/Avant
05:31 pm Polyphony I: IV =48 Allen Blustine Ursula Mamlock Vol. 2 Bridge Classical/Avant
05:35 pm Mark Dancigers: Burst Now Ensemble Awake New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
05:40 pm Coelocanth: I Vincent Royer Giacinto Scelsi--The Viola Works Mode Classical/Avant
05:43 pm Coucertazioni: II Marcos Fregnani-Martin Henri Lazarof--Chronicles for Piano Centaur Classical/Avant
05:46 pm Habanera Martin Jones The Piano Music of Ernesto Halffter Nimbus Classical/Avant
05:51 pm Roland Dyens: Triaela: Black Horn Sylvie Proulx Scirocco Centaur Classical/Avant
06:06 pm Yvonne Desportes: Une Fleur sur L'Etang: Le Fleur Idit Shner & Yumiko Endo Schlaffer Fissures: 20th Century Music for Saxophone and Harp Origin Classical Classical/Avant
06:11 pm Twenty-Four Preludes Op. 100: Prelude No. 15 Josef Feigelson Weinberg: Complete Music for Solo Cello Vol. 1 Naxos Classical/Avant
06:13 pm Danza Op. 33 Laure Favre- Kahn Louis Moreau Gottschalk Transart Live Classical/Avant
06:20 pm Steve Reich: Nagoya Marimbas IUP Percussion Ensemble Opus Pocus Klavier Classical/Avant
06:25 pm Alec Wilder: Suite No. 1 for Horn, Tuba & Piano: Berceuse James Wilson, Jay Hunsberger, & Yun-Ling Hsu Oompah Suite Summit Classical/Avant
06:33 pm What Happened: Congregation Daedalus Quartet Lawrence Dillon--Insects and Paper Airplanes Bridge Classical/Avant
06:35 pm When Will the Acacia Bloom? Shanghai String Quartet Zhou Long: The Flowing Stream Delos Classical/Avant
06:38 pm Alfonso de Elias: Cuarteto de Cuerda No. 2 : Scherzo Cuarteto Latinoamericano Cuartetos Romanticos Mexicanos Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
06:43 pm Massenet: Thais: Meditation Nigel Kennedy & English Chamber Orchestra The Very Best of Nigel Kennedy EMI Classical/Avant
06:49 pm The long goodbye: epilogue Cayuga Chamber Orchestra The Long Goodbye Albany Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/