Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 06-19-2012

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 06-19-2012, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=06-19-2012
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
10:02 am McLaughlin: Open Country Joy Matt Haimovitz, Uccello & John McLaughlin Meeting of the Spirits Oxingale Classical/Avant
10:09 am Stockhausen: Knabenduett Michael Duke Duo Sax Saxophone Classics Classical/Avant
10:13 am Arctic Dreams: Polar Night North Texas Wind Symphony & Univ. of North Texas A Cappella Choir Michael Colgrass--Composer's Collection GIA Classical/Avant
10:16 am Bird of Paradise Lydia Kavina Mark N. Grant--Inching Through the Sunsplendid Dust Albany Classical/Avant
10:24 am Mozart: Duet for 2 Violins (Piano Sonata in A maj.): andantino grazioso Tom Collier Tom Collier Plays Haydn, Mozart, Telemann & Others Origin Classical Classical/Avant
10:27 am Milhaud: Scaramouche: Modere Hayrapet Arakelyan & Jang Eun Bae French Connection Ars Produktion Classical/Avant
10:33 am Gilardo Gilardi: Cantares de mi cantar: Endecha Mirian Conti Nostalgias Argentinas Steinway & Sons Classical/Avant
10:37 am Ryuichi Sakamoto: Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence Aquarelle Guitar Quartet Final Cut Chandos Classical/Avant
10:42 am Voyage Shozan Tanabe et al. Marty Regan--Magic Mirror Navona Classical/Avant
10:46 am Apeainen Kardemimmit Introducing Kardemimmit World Music Network International
10:50 am Pat Methany: In Her Family Santa Fe Guitar Quartet Journeys Soundways Classical/Avant
10:53 am Weightless Icebrekaer & BJ Cole Brian Eno--Apollo Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
11:03 am Serenade No. 4, Op. 51: andante sostenuto Cologne Chamber Orchestra Robert Fuchs--Serenades Nos, 3, 4 & 5 Naxos Classical/Avant
11:07 am Divertissement for bassoon & string quartet: lento Charis-Ensemble Jean Francaix--Chamber Music MDG Classical/Avant
11:10 am Sunbin Kim: Whirlwind Palisades Virtuosi New American Masters Vol. 4 Albany Classical/Avant
11:15 am Etude de Sonorite Jean Dube Jehan Alain--Works for Piano Syrius Classical/Avant
11:17 am Kent Kennan: Night Soliloquy Aletheia Duo Song of the Black Swan Albany Classical/Avant
11:21 am Margaret Griebling-Haigh: Bocadillos Floridianos: Bajamar, los que mueren a la Playa Mary Ashley Barrett et al. Falling Still--Music for Oboe by Women Composers Centaur Classical/Avant
11:27 am First Interlude Cedric Pescia John Cage--Sonatas & Interludes Aeon Classical/Avant
11:35 am Paul Lansky--Travel Diary: Lost in Philly Meehan/Perkins Duo Travel Diary Bridge Classical/Avant
11:38 am Prelude Christopher Williams et al. Gregory Spears--Requiem New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
11:42 am Eric McIntyre: Secondary Impressions: Invertible Introspection James Romain, Nicholas Roth & Mark Engebretson Howl Innova Classical/Avant
11:47 am Jeux Deux: freely lyrical Michael Chertock & Odense Symphony Orchestra Todd Machover...but not simpler Bridge Classical/Avant
11:54 am Ernest John Moeran: Irish Love Song Paul Guinery Delius and His Circle Stone Classical/Avant
12:00 pm Stephen Hartke: Percolative Processes Univ. of Houston Percussion Ensemble Everywhere Entangled Albany Classical/Avant
12:01 pm Piazzolla: Tango Suite: Tango No. 3 Lieske Spindler Guitars Bottom's Dream Challenge Classics Classical/Avant
12:08 pm Gyorgy Ligeti: Six Bagatelles: No. 2, rubato Mobilis Saxophone Quartet Mobilis Saxophone Quartet Gramola Classical/Avant
12:11 pm Half the Truth About the Universe Jonas Augustsson Martin Q. Larsson--Wind Music SFZ Classical/Avant
12:15 pm Islanded in a Stream of Stars contemporaneous Dylan Mattingly--Stream of Stars Innova Classical/Avant
12:24 pm Ryan Brown: Four Pieces for Solo Piano: Cellar Door Michael Mizrahi The Bright Motion New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
12:27 pm David Leisner: Three James Tate Songs: Poem David Starobin & Patrick Mason Crazy Jane Bridge Classical/Avant
12:33 pm The Bells Sten Lassmann Heino Eller--Complete Piano Music Vol. 1 Toccata Classics Classical/Avant
12:38 pm Dirk Brosse: Suite for bass clarinet & piano: Soledad Jan Guns & Anastasia Koszushko Flowers for the Bass Clarinet Phaedra Classical/Avant
12:43 pm Shades of December Nick Vasallo Vasallo--Monuments Emerge Innova Classical/Avant
12:46 pm Alex Shapiro: Intermezzo Jenni Olson & Marcia Dickstein The Dreams of Birds Delos Classical/Avant
12:50 pm Philip Glass: Company: I The Knights A Second of Silence Ancalagon Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/