Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 06-15-2010

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 06-15-2010, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=06-15-2010
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
04:07 pm Luis Bonfa--Black Orpheus Brewer & Deroche Bach to Brazil self-release Classical/Avant
04:11 pm Copland: Danza de Jalisco Los Angeles Guitar Quartet LAGQ Latin Telarc Classical/Avant
04:15 pm Pequena Sevillana Carlos Bonell & Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Rodrigo--Concierto de Aranjuez RPM Classical/Avant
04:19 pm Fred Hersch: Chorinho Picante Jack van Geem Intermediate Masterworks for Marimba Bridge Classical/Avant
04:21 pm Invention No. 12 in A maj. inspired by Herbie Hancock Andrei Pushkarev Bach Vibrations Gramola Classical/Avant
04:26 pm Out of Shape Timothy Andres Shy & Mighty Nonesuch Classical/Avant
04:36 pm Holliger: Sonata for Oboe Solo: Praludium, moderato Yeon-Hee Kwak Martinu, Dorati, Holliger-- Oboe Concertos MDG Classical/Avant
04:39 pm Summa Angele Dubeau & La Pieta Arvo Part--Portrait Analekta Classical/Avant
04:45 pm Philip Glass--Facades Sentieri Selvaggi Sentieri Selvaggi Plays Bryars & Glass Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
04:53 pm Quadralogues II for flute, oboe, percussion & piano: I Buck, Wagner et al. Late Autumn Moods & Images NPM Classical/Avant
04:57 pm Catherine McMichael: Fusion Suite: August Beguine Lynn Klock & Catherine McMichael Lynn Klock--Connections Albany Classical/Avant
05:07 pm Inevitable Ben Goldberg et al. Go Home BAG Jazz
05:12 pm A Fata Morgana Tin Hat Foreign Legion BAG Jazz
05:15 pm Syrinx Roger Bourdin Debussy for Daydreaming Philips Classical/Avant
05:18 pm Homage to Erik Satie Wesley Baldwin Alan Shulman--Works for Cello Albany Classical/Avant
05:19 pm Mattei Sommacal: Andrea Piccola Accademia degli Specchi Minimamachta Centaur Classical/Avant
05:23 pm Overture, Waltz & Finale from Powder Her Face: Waltz National Youth Orchestra Ades--Tevot, Violin Concerto EMI Classical/Avant
05:28 pm Ethan Wickman: Namaste: Incarnation of the Divine Avalon String Quartet Avalon String Quartet Plays Biggs, Wickman Albany Classical/Avant
05:32 pm Mathieu: Concertino No. 2, Op. 13: allegro Alain Lefreve & David Lefreve et al. Mathieu, Shostakovich, Mendelssohn Analekta Classical/Avant
05:36 pm Serenade, Op. 44: moderato, quasi marcia Oslo Philharmonic Wind Soloists Dvorak--Serenade for Wind, Janacek, Mladi Naxos Classical/Avant
05:44 pm Antonio Bertali: Sonata a 3 Christian Lindberg & Australian Chamber Orchestra members The Baroque Trombone BIS Classical/Avant
05:49 pm Sonata in E min.: andante Borgstede & Went J.S. Bach--Complete Chamber Music for Flute Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
05:51 pm Carlo Manelli: Sonata Nona, op.2 in G min. :adagio Alte Musik Koln Roma Myrios Classical/Avant
05:54 pm Sonata no. 50 in D: allegro con brio Andrew Rangell Hadyn--Piano Sonatas No.s 56, 50, 32, 33 Bridge Classical/Avant
06:06 pm Buenagu: Sonata: Barbaro Ernesto Biteti Best Guitar 100 EMI Classical/Avant
06:08 pm Ajde slusaj kalesh bre Andjo Cavatina Duo The Balkan Project Cedille Classical/Avant
06:13 pm Carlos Manrique: Mimi Ambar El Diablo Suelto Delos Classical/Avant
06:15 pm Paul Desenne: Sonata for Clarinet & Piano: Borges Candomble Montilla & Tescarollo La Revoltosa Clarinet Classics Classical/Avant
06:20 pm Pregon. Cuba Martin Jones The Piano Music of Ernesto Halffter Nimbus Classical/Avant
06:22 pm Ulysses Kay: Tromba: Suite for B fl. trumpet & piano: Nocturne John Holt & Nataliya Sukhina Facets 3 Crystal Classical/Avant
06:26 pm Bridge: Pieces for Viola & Piano: Berceuse Eniko Magyar & Tadashi Imai The English Viola Naxos Classical/Avant
06:32 pm Violin Variations: III Baird Dodge Charles Dodge--A Retrospective New World Classical/Avant
06:34 pm Djivan Gasparian: Memories Maya Beiser Maya Beiser--Provenance Innova Classical/Avant
06:40 pm Tadeusz Kassern: Sonatina: con animo Nicole Riner & Theresa Bogard Eastern Gems Centaur Classical/Avant
06:43 pm Moravian Duets Op. 32, No. 11 "Captured" Josef Suk & Vladimir Ashkenazy Dvorak: Songs My Great-Grandfather Taught Me Toccata Classics Classical/Avant
06:45 pm Sonata in B fl maj.: adagio maestoso Charlotte Balzereit Antonio Rosetti--Six Harp Sonatas Arte Nova Classical/Avant
06:48 pm Summertime Harmonie Ensemble Gershwin by Grofe Harmonia Mundi Classical/Avant
06:52 pm Too Much Going On Osibisa Osee Yee Cadiz International
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/