Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 06-14-2016

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 06-14-2016, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=06-14-2016
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
08:16 am Fur Lennart, in memoriam Tallinn Chamber Orchestra Arvo Part--In Principio ECM New Series Classical/Avant
08:25 am Eduardo Morales-Caso: El Jardin de Lindaraja Pavel Kukhta Pavel Kukhta--Guitar Recital Naxos Classical/Avant
08:35 am Tan Dun: Eight Memories in Watercolor: Missing Moon Warren Lee Touches and Traces Naxos Classical/Avant
08:39 am Martin Lodge: moonlit night William Dowdall & Richard Nunns Breathe Atoll Classical/Avant
08:47 am Ballast Thimios Atzakas et al. Thimios Atzakas--Music for Oud and Ensemble Carpe Diem Classical/Avant
08:51 am Gentle Giant Valerie Milot et al. Orbit Analekta Classical/Avant
08:55 am langsam frei Alexander Schwarzkopf Falko Steinbach--Figures: 17 Choreographic Etudes for Piano Centaur Classical/Avant
09:05 am Aulis Sallinen: Elegia--Sebastian Knight'ille Dan Styffe Octophonia Simax Classics Classical/Avant
09:10 am Summer Trio Op. 159: larghetto Michael Anderson et al. Tomas Svoboda--Chamber Works with Clarinet Vol. 1 NPM Classical/Avant
09:13 am Jules Mouquet: la Flute de Pan Op. 15: Pan & the birds Arioso Petite Delights Centaur Classical/Avant
09:19 am Dvorak: Concerto for Cello & orch. in B min. Op. 104: adagio ma non troppo Carmine Miranda & Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra Schumann/Dvorak Navona Classical/Avant
09:23 am Theme I Douwe Eisenga Douwe Eisenga--The Piano Files Zefir Classical/Avant
09:33 am The Pistachio Seller (trad. Afghan) Cuatro Puntos Sadie Harrison--The Rosegarden of Light Toccata Classics Classical/Avant
09:36 am Trio for tenor trombone, bass trombone & piano: andante teneramente Dede Decker et al. Eric Ewazen--Music for Bass Trombone Albany Classical/Avant
09:42 am Morningside Donald Berman Scott Wheeler--Works for Piano (1977-2014) Bridge Classical/Avant
09:46 am The Immovable Do Joyce Griggs et al. Percy Grainger--Music for Saxophones Naxos Classical/Avant
09:51 am Sillages: Dans la nuit Jean-Pierre Armengaud Louis Aubert--sillages, violin sonata... Grand Piano Classical/Avant
10:06 am Flaming Radio BHZ Total Harmonic Distortion Innova Classical/Avant
10:10 am Taylor Brook: El Jardin de Senderos que Se Bifurcan: pedals Mivos Quartet Garden of Diverging Paths New Focus Recordings Classical/Avant
10:14 am Mothership Jason Moran, Su Chang & BMOP Mason Bates--Mothership BMOP/sound Classical/Avant
10:19 am Michael Lowenstern: Spasm American Modern Ensemble Mavericks AMR Classical/Avant
10:21 am Etude # 35 James Moore James Moore Plays the Book of Heads (John Zorn) Tzadik Classical/Avant
10:23 am Lorna Dune: Remix Eleonore Oppenheim Eleonore Oppenheim--Home Innova Classical/Avant
10:31 am David Ludwig: Pleiades: seven microludes: : mvt 4 Katherine Needleman & Jennifer Lim Duos for Oboe & Piano Genuin Classical/Avant
10:33 am On Course: mvt II Moyzes Quartet Paula Diehl--Separation Navona Classical/Avant
10:36 am Enescu: Legende Gerard Schwarz & Kun Woo Paik The French Influence Delos Classical/Avant
10:42 am Metamorphosis Wilhelmina Smith & Owen Lovell Randy Bauer--The Recalcitrants Albany Classical/Avant
10:46 am Sonata for Flute & Piano: presto Emi Ferguson & Randall Durelle Briggs Emi Ferguson Plays Flute Music of Kendall Durelle Briggs Kari-On Productions Classical/Avant
10:49 am Oborama: graceful, wistful Alex Klein & BMOP David Stock--Concertos BMOP/sound Classical/Avant
10:53 am Ruckblick: lament Frank Lunte & Tatjana Blome Ursula Mamlock Vol. 5 Bridge Classical/Avant
10:55 am Firestorm Symphony: All the trees are growing Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra Margaret Brandman--Sensations Navona Classical/Avant
11:05 am Rainer Lischka: Wendungen: Blauer Dunst Americana Baroque and Blue Profil Classical/Avant
11:10 am By-By Huey Eighth Blackbird Sleeping Giant--Hand Eye Cedille Classical/Avant
11:13 am Mache: 4 Kate Halsall et al. Miniaturized Concertos--Mache metier Classical/Avant
11:17 am Horatio Parker: Scherzo Gowanus Arts Ensemble American Romantics New Focus Recordings Classical/Avant
11:22 am Samy Moussa: A Globe Itself Infolding Jean- Willy Kunt & Montreal Symphony Orchestra Saint-Saens, Moussa, Saarihao--Symphony and New Works for Organ & orchestra Analekta Classical/Avant
11:25 am David B. Doty: Steel Suite: A New Waltz in Pelog Elliot Simpson The Wayward Trail Microfest Records Classical/Avant
11:33 am Orchestral Czardas Juan M. Jimenez & Esteban Ocana Pedro Iturralde--Complete Music for Saxophone & Piano Naxos Classical/Avant
11:40 am Dismission (pianotood 2) Amy Beal Larry Polansky--Three Pieces for Two Pianos New World Classical/Avant
11:44 am Concerto for Marimba & Orchestra: adagio Niel DePonte & Oregon Symphony Tomas Svoboda--Orchestral Works Albany Classical/Avant
11:52 am Tsoma Ethel + Robert Mirabal The River Innova Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/