Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 06-14-2011

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 06-14-2011, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=06-14-2011
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
04:04 pm Jaco Pastorius: Opus Pocus IUP Percussion Ensemble Opus Pocus Klavier Classical/Avant
04:08 pm Etude Fantasy: Etude No. 4: Ornaments Ursula Oppens Winging It--Piano Music of John Corigliano Cedille Classical/Avant
04:12 pm Scenes for the Ear: Reminiscence Idaho Saxophone Trio Since 2006: The Saxophone Music of Allan Blank Albany Classical/Avant
04:15 pm Bossa Bachiana John Salmon Salmon is a Jumpin' Albany Classical/Avant
04:19 pm Richard Peaslee: Nightsongs John Holt & UNT Chamber Orchestra Trumpet Panoply Crystal Classical/Avant
04:24 pm Histoire du Tango: Milonga Carrieguerra Marc Grauwels & Astoria Astor Piazzolla--Histoire du Tango Fuga Libera Classical/Avant
04:32 pm Piano Quartet in L'istesso tempo The Bridge Ensemble Giya Kancheli--In L'Istesso Tempo ECM New Series Classical/Avant
04:36 pm Ronald Keith Parks: A Matter of Perspective: Vanishing Points Duo XXI Quest: New Music for Violin & Cello Albany Classical/Avant
04:39 pm Vibescape for Solo Vibraphone: Rondo Tom Collier Malllet Fantastique Origin Classical Classical/Avant
04:43 pm Hans Haug: Alba Andres Segovia The Art of Andres Segovia Vol. 5 IDIS Classical/Avant
04:48 pm Sonata for Violin & Piano in A maj. Vilija Poskute & Tomas Daukantas Cesar Franck--Works for Piano Duo Ars Produktion Classical/Avant
04:53 pm Three Latin American Sketches: Paisaje Mexicano Nashville Chamber Orchestra Aaron Copland: Clarinet Concerto Naxos Classical/Avant
04:57 pm Russian Lullaby Eldar Djangirov Three Stories Sony Masterworks Classical/Avant
05:04 pm What When Winter Comes Mark Wingfield & Kevin Kastning I Walked into the Silver Darkness greydisc Classical/Avant
05:09 pm Wash Away David Braid & Canadian Brass Spirit Dance Opening Day Classical/Avant
05:14 pm Sweet Air (excerpt) (Untitled) All Stars David Lang--Music from the Film (Untitled) Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
05:16 pm Nine Fingers Garth Knox, Johannes Eva et al. Garth Knox--Viola Spaces Mode Classical/Avant
05:20 pm Piano Trio No. 1 "Trio Tropical": Habanera Nocturna Trio Arbos Roberto Sierra--Piano Trios Naxos Classical/Avant
05:23 pm Enrique Caviglia: Loca de Amor Jurgen Karthe & Fabian Klentzke Tango Amoratado Auris Subtilis Classical/Avant
05:30 pm Fors seulement... Jacob Rhodebeck Pieces, Threaded--Piano Music of Ben Leeds Carson Centaur Classical/Avant
05:33 pm Manuel de Falla: Suite Populaire Espagnole: Jota George Taylor & Nicholas Goluses Night Strings Albany Classical/Avant
05:36 pm Americana Symphony: New World Fanciful Dance Baltimore Symphony Orchestra Mark O' Connor's Americana Symphony OMAC Classical/Avant
05:40 pm Annees de Pelerinage: premiere annee: Le Mal du Pays Jerome Lowenthal Franz Liszt--Annees de Pelerinage, Christmas Tree Suite Bridge Classical/Avant
05:44 pm Arthur Benjamin: from San Domingo Yizhak Schotten & Katherine Collier Yizhak Schotten's Tribute to Lionel Tertis & William Primrose Crystal Classical/Avant
05:47 pm Antonio Carlos Jobim: Sabia Matthew Barley & Julian Joseph Dance of the Three Legged Elephants Signum Classics Classical/Avant
05:51 pm Duo for Flute, Alto Flute & harp Marcos Fregnani-Martin, Laurene Beaufills-Fostner Henri Lazarof--Chronicles, 5 Sonatinas Centaur Classical/Avant
05:53 pm Sierra Waltz Katrina Wreede, Dave Miotke & Steven Hanson Katrina Wreede--Add Viola & Stir Vlazville Classical/Avant
06:06 pm Trio in B min. for violin, piano & cello Trio Hoboken Lucien Durosoir--Le Balcon alpha Classical/Avant
06:11 pm Chopin: Etude Op. 10 No. 3 Lang Lang Lang Lang--Gran Turismo Sony Classical Classical/Avant
06:13 pm Jonathan Elliott: Odd Preludes: Ghostly Jonathan Helton & Barbara Gonzalez-Palmer American Music for Saxophone and Piano Centaur Classical/Avant
06:19 pm Dead as Disco Netherlands Radio Chamber Philharmonic Giel Vleggaar--Orchestral Works Etcetera Classical/Avant
06:23 pm Symphony No. 32: allegro moderato RTE National Symphony Orchestra Havergal Brian--Symphonies Nos. 17 & 32, In Memoriam Naxos Classical/Avant
06:32 pm Enrique Arbos: Tres piezas originales en estilo espanol op. 1: bolero Devich Trio Estilo Espanol Challenge Classics Classical/Avant
06:36 pm Desire Louis Corneille Dondeyne: Pour se Divertir Gurzenich Bassoon Quintet Fagottissima Quarta MDG Classical/Avant
06:39 pm Sonata No. 19 in G min. Op. 49, No. 1: Rondo Garrick Ohlsson Beethoven Sonatas Vol. 9 Bridge Classical/Avant
06:44 pm Igor Stravinsky: L'Oiseau de Feu: the Princesses Dance Giorgia Tommassi, Carlo Maria Griguoli & Alessandro Stella Marta Argerrich and Friends Live from the Lugano Festival 2010 EMI Classical/Avant
06:47 pm David Maslanka: Concerto for Trombone & Wind Ensemble: be content, be calm Jonathan Whitaker & Alabama Wind Ensemble Glass Bead Albany Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/