Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 06-12-2012, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Time
∨
|
Title |
Artist |
Album |
Label |
Genre |
02:48 pm |
Lola's Dilemma |
Bio Ritmo |
La Verdad |
Electric Cowbell |
International |
02:42 pm |
Slip and Slide |
Dave Valentin et al. |
Pure Imagination |
HighNote |
Jazz |
02:36 pm |
Hyperlinks, from Tango Loops |
Red Clay Saxophone Quartet |
Alejandro Ruty--The Conscious Sleepwalker |
Navona |
Classical/Avant |
02:30 pm |
Ekoneni |
Trio M |
The Guest House |
Enja |
Jazz |
02:24 pm |
Hakka Fusion |
Ensemble Unity |
Zack Browning--Secret Pulse |
Innova |
Classical/Avant |
02:16 pm |
Ixtapa |
Rodrigo Y Gabriela & Anoushka Shankar |
Area 52 |
ATO |
International |
02:12 pm |
Deep Blue Day |
Icebreaker & BJ Cole |
Apollo |
Cantaloupe |
Classical/Avant |
02:05 pm |
Patrick Burke: Unravel |
Michael Mizrahi |
The Bright Motion |
New Amsterdam |
Classical/Avant |
02:02 pm |
100 Pasos |
Jhon William Castano Montoya et al. |
El Viaje |
FabricaMusica14 |
Classical/Avant |
01:54 pm |
Descarga Bontempi |
El Timba |
Sofrito: Tropical Discotheque |
Strut |
International |
01:51 pm |
Mrs. Orleans |
Trombone Shorty & Kid Rock |
For True |
Verve |
Jazz |
01:47 pm |
Last Train |
Mavis Staples |
You Are Not Alone |
Anti |
Folk |
01:43 pm |
National Ransom |
Elvis Costello |
National Ransom |
Concord |
Folk |
01:40 pm |
Dog on a Chain |
Jonny Corndawg |
Down on the Bikini Line |
Nasty Memories |
Folk |
01:37 pm |
Warning Signs |
Eilen Jewell |
Queen of the Minor Key |
Signature Sounds |
Folk |
01:33 pm |
Man in the Bottom of the Well |
Bill Kirchen & Elvis Costello |
Word to the Wise |
Proper |
Folk |
01:24 pm |
After Hours Blues |
Wes Montgomery |
Echoes of Indiana Avenue |
Resonance |
Jazz |
01:18 pm |
Black Saint |
Silvano Monasterios |
Unconditional |
Savant |
Jazz |
01:14 pm |
Flaximus |
Brownout |
Oozy |
Nat Geo |
International |
01:07 pm |
Bluchanga |
Jose Rizo's Mongorama |
Mongorama |
Saunga |
Jazz |
01:03 pm |
Negra Sombra |
Fusioon |
Absolute Fusioon |
Finders Keepers |
International |
12:52 pm |
Giano |
Giovanni Caruso |
Giovanni Caruso--Guitar Mosaics |
Brilliant Classics |
Classical/Avant |
12:49 pm |
Duo Concertante: Eglogue II |
Carolyn Huebl & Mark Wait |
Igor Stravinsky--Works for Violin & Piano |
Naxos |
Classical/Avant |
12:45 pm |
Nocturne in F min. "La Separation" |
Tatiana Loguinova |
Mikhail Glinka--Treasures for the Pianoforte |
Phaedra |
Classical/Avant |
12:43 pm |
Old Chinese Folk Song Op. 4 No. 1 |
Robert Gibbs & Gusztav Fenyo |
Sir Eugene Goossens--Complete Music for Violin & Piano |
Naxos |
Classical/Avant |
12:40 pm |
Dvorak: Humoresque Op. 101 No. 8 |
Orion Weiss |
Bartok, Dvorak, Prokofiev |
Bridge |
Classical/Avant |
12:33 pm |
Dave Stapleton: A View Through an Open Door |
Lara James, Pavao String Quartet & Will Todd Trio |
The Glittering Plain |
Signum Classics |
Classical/Avant |
12:27 pm |
Hidden Fires |
Mark Bebbington |
Piano Music by Frank Bridge Vol. 3 |
Somm |
Classical/Avant |
12:22 pm |
Shostakovich: String Quartet no. 4 in D maj. Op. 83: Allegretto |
Pacifica Quartet |
The Soviet Experience Vol. 2 |
Cedille |
Classical/Avant |
12:18 pm |
Butterworth: English Idyll No. 1 |
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra |
Made In Britain |
Avie |
Classical/Avant |
12:15 pm |
Frank Bridge: Sonata for Cello & Piano: Serenade |
Mayke Rademakers & Matthijs Verschoor |
Bosmans & Bridge--Music for Cello & Piano |
Quintone |
Classical/Avant |
12:13 pm |
Cahier Tango: L'Amour Blesse |
Christos Tsitsaros |
Christos Tsitsaros--Cahier Tango, Sonata |
Centaur |
Classical/Avant |
12:08 pm |
Manuel de Falla: Danza ritual del fuego |
Annette Maiburg, Andreas von Wangenhaim et al. |
Classica Espanola |
MDG |
Classical/Avant |
12:03 pm |
Prelude No. 1: The Middle Pillar |
Kenny Wollesen, Carol Emmanuel & Bill Frisell |
John Zorn--The Gnostic Preludes |
Tzadik |
Classical/Avant |
11:55 am |
Karen A. Tarlow: Kavanah (Remembrance) |
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra |
Fire & Time--Works for Orchestra |
Navona |
Classical/Avant |
11:47 am |
Verdana |
Third Angle New Music Ensemble |
Narong Prangcharoen--Mantras |
Albany |
Classical/Avant |
11:43 am |
Edison Denisov: Sonata: allegro |
Hayrapet Arakelyan & Jang Eun Bae |
The French Connection |
Ars Produktion |
Classical/Avant |
11:41 am |
Suite No. 3 in C maj.:Courante |
Charles Curtis, Anthony Burr & Narem Budhakar |
Charles Curtis--Bach: An Imaginary Dance |
E One |
Classical/Avant |
11:35 am |
Alain Craen: Experience |
Jan Guns, Rita Rommes et al. |
Flowers for Bass Clarinet |
Phaedra |
Classical/Avant |
11:33 am |
Twilight Colors: Coda |
Boston Musica Viva |
Chou Wen-Chung--Clouds |
Mode |
Classical/Avant |
11:31 am |
Capricho No. 1 Homage to Federico Garcia Lorca: Nana |
Bertrand Pietu & Iberian Chamber Orchestra |
Leonardo Balada-- Caprichos Nos. 1 & 5 |
Naxos |
Classical/Avant |
11:24 am |
Gabriel Kahane: Song |
yMusic |
Beautiful Mechanical |
New Amsterdam |
Classical/Avant |
11:20 am |
Lighthouse |
contemporaneous |
Dylan Mattingly--Stream of Stars |
Innova |
Classical/Avant |
11:15 am |
Michael Sidney Timpson: Dongxidongxi, Concerto for Zheng & Percussion Orchestra: Finale |
McCormick Percussion Group |
Concerti for Strings with Percussion Orchestra |
Ravello |
Classical/Avant |
11:11 am |
Tim Exile "Float Dance" Remix |
Peter Gregson |
Gabriel Prokofiev--Cello Multitracks |
NonClassical |
Classical/Avant |
11:08 am |
Xtaj--Lust Woman or La Llorona |
Jeremy Haladyna |
Jeremy Haldyna--Mayan Time, Mayan Tales |
Innova |
Classical/Avant |
11:03 am |
Paul Lansky: Travel Diary: Leaving Home |
Meehan/Perkins Duo |
Travel Diary |
Bridge |
Classical/Avant |
10:54 am |
Suite Cubana: Paz de Ocaso |
Jorge Federico Osorio |
Mexican Piano Music by Manuel M. Ponce |
Cedille |
Classical/Avant |
10:48 am |
Villa-Lobos: Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5 |
Modern Mandolin Quartet |
Intermezzo |
Windham Hill |
Classical/Avant |
10:43 am |
Trio for flute, cello & piano in D maj: andantino piu tosto allegretto |
Uwe Grodd, Martin Rummel & Christopher Hinterhuber |
Haydn--Flute Trios |
Naxos |
Classical/Avant |
10:38 am |
Schubert: Des Baches Wiegenlied from Die Schone Mullerin Op. 25 |
The Knights |
A Second of Silence |
Ancalagon |
Classical/Avant |
10:33 am |
Brahms: Intermezzi Op. 117: No. 2 |
Arabesque Duo |
Piano Music for Two Guitars |
Centaur |
Classical/Avant |
10:26 am |
Cantilene |
Philippe Cuper & Christine Lagniel |
The Complete Works of Louis Cahuzac |
Clarinet Classics |
Classical/Avant |
10:22 am |
Lyric Etude |
Todd Seelye |
Alan Schmitz--Lyric Images |
Ravello |
Classical/Avant |
10:17 am |
David Noon: Elegy Variations Op. 97 |
Robert Cassidy |
Robert Cassidy Plays Debussy, Mozart, Noon |
Albany |
Classical/Avant |
10:12 am |
Sonata for Flute & Harp: Mvt 1 |
Clare Southworth & Lauren Scott |
The Bad Tempered Flute--Andy Scott |
Nimbus Alliance |
Classical/Avant |
10:06 am |
Clarinet Trio: Part A |
Rane Moore, Rafael Popper-Kaiser & Cory Smythe |
Martin Schlumpf--Summer Circle |
Navona |
Classical/Avant |
10:03 am |
Garden in Harp: End of Summer, Flowers |
Emily Mitchell |
Gary Schocker--Garden in Harp |
Azica |
Classical/Avant |