Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 06-12-2012

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 06-12-2012, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=06-12-2012
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
10:03 am Garden in Harp: End of Summer, Flowers Emily Mitchell Gary Schocker--Garden in Harp Azica Classical/Avant
10:06 am Clarinet Trio: Part A Rane Moore, Rafael Popper-Kaiser & Cory Smythe Martin Schlumpf--Summer Circle Navona Classical/Avant
10:12 am Sonata for Flute & Harp: Mvt 1 Clare Southworth & Lauren Scott The Bad Tempered Flute--Andy Scott Nimbus Alliance Classical/Avant
10:17 am David Noon: Elegy Variations Op. 97 Robert Cassidy Robert Cassidy Plays Debussy, Mozart, Noon Albany Classical/Avant
10:22 am Lyric Etude Todd Seelye Alan Schmitz--Lyric Images Ravello Classical/Avant
10:26 am Cantilene Philippe Cuper & Christine Lagniel The Complete Works of Louis Cahuzac Clarinet Classics Classical/Avant
10:33 am Brahms: Intermezzi Op. 117: No. 2 Arabesque Duo Piano Music for Two Guitars Centaur Classical/Avant
10:38 am Schubert: Des Baches Wiegenlied from Die Schone Mullerin Op. 25 The Knights A Second of Silence Ancalagon Classical/Avant
10:43 am Trio for flute, cello & piano in D maj: andantino piu tosto allegretto Uwe Grodd, Martin Rummel & Christopher Hinterhuber Haydn--Flute Trios Naxos Classical/Avant
10:48 am Villa-Lobos: Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5 Modern Mandolin Quartet Intermezzo Windham Hill Classical/Avant
10:54 am Suite Cubana: Paz de Ocaso Jorge Federico Osorio Mexican Piano Music by Manuel M. Ponce Cedille Classical/Avant
11:03 am Paul Lansky: Travel Diary: Leaving Home Meehan/Perkins Duo Travel Diary Bridge Classical/Avant
11:08 am Xtaj--Lust Woman or La Llorona Jeremy Haladyna Jeremy Haldyna--Mayan Time, Mayan Tales Innova Classical/Avant
11:11 am Tim Exile "Float Dance" Remix Peter Gregson Gabriel Prokofiev--Cello Multitracks NonClassical Classical/Avant
11:15 am Michael Sidney Timpson: Dongxidongxi, Concerto for Zheng & Percussion Orchestra: Finale McCormick Percussion Group Concerti for Strings with Percussion Orchestra Ravello Classical/Avant
11:20 am Lighthouse contemporaneous Dylan Mattingly--Stream of Stars Innova Classical/Avant
11:24 am Gabriel Kahane: Song yMusic Beautiful Mechanical New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
11:31 am Capricho No. 1 Homage to Federico Garcia Lorca: Nana Bertrand Pietu & Iberian Chamber Orchestra Leonardo Balada-- Caprichos Nos. 1 & 5 Naxos Classical/Avant
11:33 am Twilight Colors: Coda Boston Musica Viva Chou Wen-Chung--Clouds Mode Classical/Avant
11:35 am Alain Craen: Experience Jan Guns, Rita Rommes et al. Flowers for Bass Clarinet Phaedra Classical/Avant
11:41 am Suite No. 3 in C maj.:Courante Charles Curtis, Anthony Burr & Narem Budhakar Charles Curtis--Bach: An Imaginary Dance E One Classical/Avant
11:43 am Edison Denisov: Sonata: allegro Hayrapet Arakelyan & Jang Eun Bae The French Connection Ars Produktion Classical/Avant
11:47 am Verdana Third Angle New Music Ensemble Narong Prangcharoen--Mantras Albany Classical/Avant
11:55 am Karen A. Tarlow: Kavanah (Remembrance) St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra Fire & Time--Works for Orchestra Navona Classical/Avant
12:03 pm Prelude No. 1: The Middle Pillar Kenny Wollesen, Carol Emmanuel & Bill Frisell John Zorn--The Gnostic Preludes Tzadik Classical/Avant
12:08 pm Manuel de Falla: Danza ritual del fuego Annette Maiburg, Andreas von Wangenhaim et al. Classica Espanola MDG Classical/Avant
12:13 pm Cahier Tango: L'Amour Blesse Christos Tsitsaros Christos Tsitsaros--Cahier Tango, Sonata Centaur Classical/Avant
12:15 pm Frank Bridge: Sonata for Cello & Piano: Serenade Mayke Rademakers & Matthijs Verschoor Bosmans & Bridge--Music for Cello & Piano Quintone Classical/Avant
12:18 pm Butterworth: English Idyll No. 1 Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Made In Britain Avie Classical/Avant
12:22 pm Shostakovich: String Quartet no. 4 in D maj. Op. 83: Allegretto Pacifica Quartet The Soviet Experience Vol. 2 Cedille Classical/Avant
12:27 pm Hidden Fires Mark Bebbington Piano Music by Frank Bridge Vol. 3 Somm Classical/Avant
12:33 pm Dave Stapleton: A View Through an Open Door Lara James, Pavao String Quartet & Will Todd Trio The Glittering Plain Signum Classics Classical/Avant
12:40 pm Dvorak: Humoresque Op. 101 No. 8 Orion Weiss Bartok, Dvorak, Prokofiev Bridge Classical/Avant
12:43 pm Old Chinese Folk Song Op. 4 No. 1 Robert Gibbs & Gusztav Fenyo Sir Eugene Goossens--Complete Music for Violin & Piano Naxos Classical/Avant
12:45 pm Nocturne in F min. "La Separation" Tatiana Loguinova Mikhail Glinka--Treasures for the Pianoforte Phaedra Classical/Avant
12:49 pm Duo Concertante: Eglogue II Carolyn Huebl & Mark Wait Igor Stravinsky--Works for Violin & Piano Naxos Classical/Avant
12:52 pm Giano Giovanni Caruso Giovanni Caruso--Guitar Mosaics Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
01:03 pm Negra Sombra Fusioon Absolute Fusioon Finders Keepers International
01:07 pm Bluchanga Jose Rizo's Mongorama Mongorama Saunga Jazz
01:14 pm Flaximus Brownout Oozy Nat Geo International
01:18 pm Black Saint Silvano Monasterios Unconditional Savant Jazz
01:24 pm After Hours Blues Wes Montgomery Echoes of Indiana Avenue Resonance Jazz
01:33 pm Man in the Bottom of the Well Bill Kirchen & Elvis Costello Word to the Wise Proper Folk
01:37 pm Warning Signs Eilen Jewell Queen of the Minor Key Signature Sounds Folk
01:40 pm Dog on a Chain Jonny Corndawg Down on the Bikini Line Nasty Memories Folk
01:43 pm National Ransom Elvis Costello National Ransom Concord Folk
01:47 pm Last Train Mavis Staples You Are Not Alone Anti Folk
01:51 pm Mrs. Orleans Trombone Shorty & Kid Rock For True Verve Jazz
01:54 pm Descarga Bontempi El Timba Sofrito: Tropical Discotheque Strut International
02:02 pm 100 Pasos Jhon William Castano Montoya et al. El Viaje FabricaMusica14 Classical/Avant
02:05 pm Patrick Burke: Unravel Michael Mizrahi The Bright Motion New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
02:12 pm Deep Blue Day Icebreaker & BJ Cole Apollo Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
02:16 pm Ixtapa Rodrigo Y Gabriela & Anoushka Shankar Area 52 ATO International
02:24 pm Hakka Fusion Ensemble Unity Zack Browning--Secret Pulse Innova Classical/Avant
02:30 pm Ekoneni Trio M The Guest House Enja Jazz
02:36 pm Hyperlinks, from Tango Loops Red Clay Saxophone Quartet Alejandro Ruty--The Conscious Sleepwalker Navona Classical/Avant
02:42 pm Slip and Slide Dave Valentin et al. Pure Imagination HighNote Jazz
02:48 pm Lola's Dilemma Bio Ritmo La Verdad Electric Cowbell International
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/