Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 06-11-2013

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 06-11-2013, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=06-11-2013
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:03 am Christian Sindig: Rustle of Spring Farrell Vernon & Hamilton Tescarollo Convergence Centaur Classical/Avant
09:06 am Ancestor Suite: Madeline Conrad Tao Gordon Getty--Piano Pieces Pentatone Classical/Avant
09:08 am Serenade in G (1948 ver.): Air Guy Johnston & Ulster orchestra E.J.Moeran--Cello Concerto Naxos Classical/Avant
09:11 am Piazzolla: andante, from tango suite for 2 guitars Marta Klimsara & Jurgen Spitschka Sahay Manush Farao Classics Classical/Avant
09:16 am Piotr Szewcyck: Apparitions Yuna Lee et al. Nova Navona Classical/Avant
09:22 am Sonatina: lento semplice Charles Neidich & Ayako Oshima Music of Ursula Mamlock Vol. 4 Bridge Classical/Avant
09:24 am Carlos Troyer: Ghost Dance of the Zunis Michael Lewin Piano Phantoms Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
09:35 am Toccata for Bassoon & Piano Michael Sweeney & Mary Kenedi Nino Rota--Clarinet Sonata Naxos Classical/Avant
09:40 am Normand Cormeil: Heavy Rain Angele Dubeau & La Pieta Game Music Analekta Classical/Avant
09:47 am Needlepoint Paul Bowman Dorothy Hindman--Tapping the Furnace Innova Classical/Avant
09:51 am Densities I Nadia Sirota et al. Joseph Byrd--NYC 1960-1963 New World Classical/Avant
09:54 am Katherine Hoover: Medieval Suite: The Black Knight Pola Baytelman & Jan Vinci Celebration of the New Albany Classical/Avant
09:58 am Waltz Betsy Husby & Alexander Chernyshev Justin Rubin--A Waltz Through the Vapor Innova Classical/Avant
10:06 am Mendelssohn: Fugue No. 2 in D #: tranquillo e sempre legato Deutsches Saxophone Ensemble All About Fugues TYXart Classical/Avant
10:10 am The Stourhead Follies: the Grotto Graham J. Lloyd Ian Venables--Complete Works for Solo Piano Naxos Classical/Avant
10:15 am Toshio Hosokawa: Voyage IX: Awakening Timo Korhonen & Oulu Symphony Orchestra Hakola & Hosokawa--Guitar Concertos Ondine Classical/Avant
10:23 am Nico Muhly: Etude 3 Nadia Sirota et al. Baroque New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
10:32 am Typecase Treasury: This One was Supposed to be Atonal... Amernet Quartet Dmitri Tymozcko--Crackpot Hymnal Bridge Classical/Avant
10:35 am Umai Erik Bosgraaf & Yuri Honing Hotel Terminus Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
10:40 am Ravel: Gaspard de la nuit: le Gibet Conrad Tao Voyages EMI Classics Classical/Avant
10:45 am Christos Samaras: Ultimum III Theofilios Sotiriadis & Brandt Frederiksen Odysseia Albany Classical/Avant
10:50 am Manhattan Pictures: mesto Philharmonic Orchestra of the Belgian Radio Jan Van der Roost--Sirius Navona Classical/Avant
10:55 am Two Pictures Op. 2: No. 2: Legend Kasparas Uinskas Vladas Jakubenas--Chamber & Instrumental Music Toccata Classics Classical/Avant
11:03 am Liduino Pitombeira: Ajubete Jepe Amo Mbae Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra The Seasons BIS Classical/Avant
11:10 am Erwin Dressel; Partita for alto sax & Piano: prelude Kenneth Tse & Lin-Yu Wang Saxophone Pictures Crystal Classical/Avant
11:13 am Duo 7 Christian Wolff & Robyn Schulkowsky Christian Wolff--8 Duos New World Classical/Avant
11:21 am Tri-Tribute: Fratribute Steven Beck Elliott Carter--Vol. 9 Bridge Classical/Avant
11:23 am Xavier Benguerel: Fantasia Dramatica: Mvt II Ensemble Iberoamericano Winnipeg. Musica y Exilio Genuin Classical/Avant
11:29 am A Room Alexei Lubimov John Cage---As It iIs ECM New Series Classical/Avant
11:34 am Andre Jolivet: 2nd Concerto for Trumpet: grave Ole Edvard Antonsen & Sao Paolo Symphony Orchestra French Trumpet Concertos BIS Classical/Avant
11:37 am In the Zone: Canons Meridian Arts Ensemble Andrew Rindfleisch--In The Zone Innova Classical/Avant
11:42 am Margaret Ballinger Big Farm Big Farm New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
11:47 am Yiorgos Vassilandonakis: X-Asti Jean Kopperud & Tom Kolor Extreme Measures II Albany Classical/Avant
11:55 am Strangers All Along So Percussion & Grey McMurray Where (We) Live Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/