Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 06-07-2016

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 06-07-2016, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=06-07-2016
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
08:20 am Matteo Sommacal: I buried the truth Erika Tazawa Rhythm of Silence Belarca Classical/Avant
08:27 am Fugue in E min. Op. 117 no. 3 Laura Young Laura Young Plays Max Reger Gramola Classical/Avant
08:35 am Sonata for Viola & Piano, No. 2, Op. 78: Phaedra Elena Artamanova & Christopher Guild Grigori Frid--Complete Music for Viola & Piano Toccata Classics Classical/Avant
08:39 am Benjamin Ellin: Three Fishes Laughing Tafahum Osmosis Tafahum Records Classical/Avant
08:46 am Marina Drankishnikova: poeme Leslie Odom & Soomee Yoon Scene Rustique Ravello Classical/Avant
08:54 am Budapest--part 7 Ferenc Snetberger Ferenc Snetberger--In Concert ECM Classical/Avant
09:04 am Mikhail Glinka: Nocturne in E fl maj. Arioso Petite Delights Centaur Classical/Avant
09:08 am pezzo elegiaco David Geringas & Justus Dvarionas The Sound Lithuania Dreyer Gaido Classical/Avant
09:14 am Henry Purcell: Evening Hymn Mike Fentross & Maarten Ornstein Oblivion Soave Zefir Classical/Avant
09:19 am Dark & Gloomy Sebastiano Meloni Sebastiano Meloni--Moods and Sketches Big Round Classical/Avant
09:22 am Morning Mist in Bergen Dan Laurin & 1B1 Chiel Meijering--Rock That Flute BIS Classical/Avant
09:25 am Luiz Costa: Trio Op. 15: adagio Trio Pangea Portuguese Piano Trios Vol. 1 Naxos Classical/Avant
09:36 am The Far West: Breathing in Connecticut Luminous Voices et al. Zachary Wasdworth--The Far West Bridge Classical/Avant
09:38 am Srul Irving Gluck: Chagall suite for cello & piano: lights of the wedding Joan Harrison & Elaine Keillor Narratives on Life Marquis Classical/Avant
09:42 am Port Mixed Doubles Unforced Errors Composers Concordance Classical/Avant
09:50 am Trilogy: Another Life Jennifer Johnson et al. Gernot Wolfgang--Passing Through Albany Classical/Avant
09:55 am Ladislav Vycpalek: Suite for Solo Viola Op. 21: allegro ma non tanto Jacob Adams Czech Portraits Centaur Classical/Avant
10:07 am Antonio Menendez: Timescape: Paisajes Temporales Alejandro Escuer & Onix Ensemble Flux Urtext Classical/Avant
10:13 am The Witch's Sabbath John Zorn John Zorn--The Hermetic Organ Vol. 4 Tzadik Classical/Avant
10:16 am 2 Dances Op. 23B: No. 1 allegro molto Olga Andryushchenko Alexander Mosolov-- Complete Works for Solo Piano Grand Piano Classical/Avant
10:18 am nacht und traume: mvt 2 Arne Deforce et al. Richard Barrett--Music for Cello & Electronics Aeon Classical/Avant
10:22 am String Quaret No. 8: Scherzo Kepler Quartet Ben Johnston--String Quartets Nos. 6, 7, & 8 New World Classical/Avant
10:25 am Vanitas: de lamentatione Ensemble NOMAD Hebert Vazquez--Pruebas de Vida Urtext Classical/Avant
10:32 am Dwayne Rice: Fantasie in A Brian Zator Zamiki--Music for Solo Marimba Equilibrium Classical/Avant
10:38 am Erik Satie: Gnossienne No. 1 Thimios Atzakas et al. Thimios Atzakas--Music for Oud and Ensemble Carpe Diem Classical/Avant
10:45 am Jacques Ibert: Histoires: la meneuse de tortues d'or Harrington/Loewen Duo The Postcard Sessions Ravello Classical/Avant
10:48 am Dvorak: Piano Trio No. 4 in E min. Op. 90, Dumky: allegro Trio 180 Trio 180 Crystal Classical/Avant
10:53 am Reverberance for 4 guitars Guitar Quartet of Versailles Daniel Kessner--Travelogue Chamber Music III Centaur Classical/Avant
10:56 am Suite for Cello Quartet: allegro primitivo Bennington Cello Quartet Allen Shawn--Cello Music Albany Classical/Avant
11:04 am Sonata in F# min. Op. 49 No. 2: allegretto affabile Alan R. Kay & Jon Klibinoff Max Reger--Music for Clarinet and Piano Bridge Classical/Avant
11:09 am William Byrd: Woods so wild Ayreheart Barley Moon Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
11:13 am Piano Sonata No. 5: settle your dust: Darkenss within Darkness Stephen Clarke Horatiu Radulescu--Piano Sonatas and String Quartets Mode Classical/Avant
11:16 am Four Piano Pieces: piano piece no. 6 Karolina Rojahn Fred Borer--Music for String Quartet & Piano Solo Navona Classical/Avant
11:22 am Mathew Fuerst: Broken Cycles ReadyGo Ripples Navona Classical/Avant
11:26 am Luis Serrano Alarcon: Duende: tempo di Buleria Univ. of St. Thomas Symphonic Wind Ensemble Persistence Innova Classical/Avant
11:33 am Clarice Assad: Sephardic Suite: La Rosa Puncha Cavatina Duo & Avalon String Quartet Sephardic Journey Cedille Classical/Avant
11:39 am Asha Srinivasan: Mercurlial Reveries: mvt 3 Michael Mizrahi Currents New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
11:42 am Sea of Stones: dialogs & meditations Robert Nathanson, Filharmonia Sudecka & Frank Bongiorno David Kechley--Sea of Stones Innova Classical/Avant
11:46 am By Scottish Rocks Naama Neumann et al. Gila Carcas--Transformations Music Media Classical/Avant
11:51 am Bela Bartok: Sonata no. 2 Sz 76: molto moderato Miranda Cuckson & Blair McMillen Bartok, Schnittke, Lutoslowski ECM New Series Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/