Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 06-07-2011

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 06-07-2011, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=06-07-2011
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
04:04 pm Chausson: Concerto for piano, violin & string quartet in D maj. Op. 21: sicilienne Alain Lefevre & Quatuor Alcan Chausson and Matthieu Analekta Classical/Avant
04:09 pm Quartet Op. 98 for oboe, clarinet, flute, and viola: allegro molto animato Mutare Ensemble Ernst Toch--The Chinese Flute, Five Pieces CPO Classical/Avant
04:12 pm Nicolas Flagello: Sonata for Harp: allegro piu possibile Sarah Schuster Ericsson 20th Century Harp Sonatas Dorian Classical/Avant
04:17 pm Barcarolle op.71 Veerle Peeters Mel Bonis--La Cathedrale Blessee Etcetera Classical/Avant
04:21 pm Gabriel Pierne: Sonata for piano & violin op. 36: allegretto tranquillo Robert Langevin & Jonathan Feldman Romantic Sonatas Avie Classical/Avant
04:26 pm Benjamin Britten: Four Sea Interludes from Peter Grimes: Dawn London Symphony Orchestra Britten, Walton, Tippett EMI Classical/Avant
04:33 pm Scordatura Suite: Gravity & Air Andrew McKenna Lee Gravity & Air New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
04:39 pm Danza lenta Thomas Rajna Enrique Granados--Escenas Romanticas CRD Classical/Avant
04:42 pm Jason Berg: Tracks Brian Chin & Kevin Johnson Universal Language Origin Classical Classical/Avant
04:49 pm Winter Variation Todd Reynolds, Courtney Orlando, et al. Meredith Monk--Songs of Ascension ECM Classical/Avant
04:52 pm No Response Build Build New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
04:56 pm Steve Reich: Electric Counterpoint: slow Powerplant Electric Counterpoint Signum Classics Classical/Avant
05:04 pm Moravian Sax in the Afternoon Brno Saxophone Quartet John Carollo--Starry Night for String Orchestra Navona Classical/Avant
05:08 pm Radames Gnattali: Sonata: allegro comodo George Taylor & Nicholas Goluses Night Strings Albany Classical/Avant
05:13 pm Five Short Pieces for the Cultivation of Polyphonic Playing: sostenuto Wolf Harden Ferrucio Busoni--Piano Music Vol. 7 Naxos Classical/Avant
05:16 pm Juan Manuel Cortes: Graelsia: adagio misterioso Maximilian Mangold & Mirjam Schroder Musica Magica Musicaphon Classical/Avant
05:20 pm Night Train: Nightscape Stephen Schultz & Cello Fury Nancy Galbraith--Other Sun Centaur Classical/Avant
05:24 pm Etude Fantasy: Etude No. 3: Fifths to Thirds Ursula Oppens Winging It--Piano Music of John Corigliano Cedille Classical/Avant
05:27 pm Mario LaVista: Cuaderno de viaje: come un canto in lontananza, flessible Jonathan Golove Voces Internas Albany Classical/Avant
05:35 pm Jon Lord: Zarabanda Solitaria The Smith Quartet Dances Signum Classics Classical/Avant
05:39 pm Nocturne Op. 104,1 in F sh min. Stefan Irmer Gabriel Faure--Complete Nocturnes MDG Classical/Avant
05:43 pm String Quartet No. 12: allegro Brazilian Guitar Quartet Brazilian Guitar Quartet Plays Villa-Lobos Delos Classical/Avant
05:48 pm Franz Danzi: Quintet in D min. op. 68, no. 3: andante Soni Ventorum Wind Quintet Danzi and Taffanel Crystal Classical/Avant
05:53 pm 3 Pieces for Piano Op. 7: lento e dolce Russell Ryan Hans Gal--The Right Tempo Gramola Classical/Avant
06:06 pm String Quartet in D maj.: allegretto quasi allegro Engegard Quartet Catharinus Elling--String Quartets Simax Classical/Avant
06:09 pm Scottish Fantasy for Violin with Orchestra & Harp Op. 46: intro. Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Bruch--Violin Concerto and Scottish Fantasy RPM Classical/Avant
06:14 pm Brahms: Two Chorale Preludes, Op. 122, no. 2 Vassily Primakov Primakov in Concert Vol. 1 Bridge Classical/Avant
06:17 pm The Water Goblin, op. 107 Czech Philharmonic Orchestra Dvorak--Symphonic Poems Supraphon Classical/Avant
06:23 pm Cavatina in G maj. for violin & piano, Op. 13, no. 1 Solomia Soroka & Phillip Silver Leone Sinigaglia--Chamber Music Toccata Classics Classical/Avant
06:26 pm Giuseppe Tartini: Concerto for Trumpet & Orchestra: andante John Holt & Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Trumpet Panoply Crystal Classical/Avant
06:32 pm Alvin Curran: Strum City: III Seth Josel The Stroke That Kills New World Classical/Avant
06:36 pm Simon Shaheen: Desert Mist Maya Beiser Kinship Koch Classical/Avant
06:41 pm Polyphony I: IV= 48 Allen Blustine Ursula Mamlock Vol. 2 Bridge Classical/Avant
06:45 pm Patrick Burke--Awake Now Ensemble Awake New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
06:53 pm Rainer Killius--A Love Song to A Bottle Thomas Zehetmair & Ruth Killlius Manto & Madrigals ECM New Series Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/