Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 06-06-2017

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 06-06-2017, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=06-06-2017
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
08:33 am Sonata in E Miin. Op. 28: mvt. 2 Mirianna Shirinyan Neils W. Gade--Piano Works Da Capo Classical/Avant
08:37 am Bohemia Bohemian Trio Okonkolo Innova Classical/Avant
08:45 am Balys Dvarionas: impromptu Piet Koornhof & Thomas Hecht Baltic & Beyond Delos Classical/Avant
08:48 am Robert Maggio: Devils Garden Rosewind Duo Devils Garden/Angels Landing Equilibrium Classical/Avant
08:54 am Hans Bakker: Trio: Adagio Marketa Soldanova et al Lines to Infinity Navona Classical/Avant
09:05 am Debussy: Reverie Katerina Englichova & Vilem Verveko Impressions Supraphon Classical/Avant
09:09 am Walter Giesking: Variations on a theme by Grieg: #7 Ai Goldsmith & Miles Graber Les Exquises Allegories Titanic Classical/Avant
09:19 am String Trio 0-1-2-3: mvt 1 Yang Jing Yang Jing--A Traveller's Chant Klanglogo Classical/Avant
09:22 am Wind Quintet in A fl maj. Op. 14: adagio Ensemble Arabesques Gustav Holst--Chamber Music Farao Classics Classical/Avant
09:27 am Roberto Sierra: Triptico: tranquilo Izhar Elias et al. Guitar Vibes Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
09:32 am Christopher Cerrone: Memory Palace: Harriman Los Angeles Percussion Quartet Beyond Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
09:35 am Adrienne Albert: Dog Tales: Three Dog Night Palisades Virtuosi New American Masters Vol. 6 Albany Classical/Avant
09:40 am Melody for the film Ghetto Art Vio Fort Vio Anatolijus Senderovas--Music for Strings Dreyer Gaido Classical/Avant
09:48 am Leolo Ferenc Snetberger et al. Ferenc Snetburger--Titok ECM Classical/Avant
09:54 am Hugo Weisthal: Soanta for Piano: rondo quasi presto Martin Perry Hugo Weisthal & Paul Hindemith Bridge Classical/Avant
10:03 am not Alex Fragiskatos & Siu Yin Lie Thomas DeLio--Selected Compositions II (1972-2015) Neuma Classical/Avant
10:06 am Edie Hill: Draw the Strings Tight: Sound of Big Sea Shells! Kenneth Meyer Draw the Strings Tight Innova Classical/Avant
10:11 am Encantamiento #1 Andrew Raffo Dewar et al Encantamientos pfMentum Classical/Avant
10:14 am Ken Thomson: Grizzly Bearthoven Trios Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
10:20 am A nameless unfolding II Kevin Kastning & Mark Wingfield The Line to Three greydisc Classical/Avant
10:26 am nach dem Trio Amos Simeon Pironkoff--skin.double Gega New Classical/Avant
10:33 am John Cage: Dream III Sophia Subbaya Vastek Histories Innova Classical/Avant
10:35 am Elena Kats-Chernin: Nonchalance Lorelei Dowling & Elena Kats-Chernin I Was Like Wow TYXart Classical/Avant
10:41 am Duologue 8B Deborah Wong & Adam Grabois Allen Brings--Chamber Works Navona Classical/Avant
10:46 am Bryce Dessner: My World Brooklyn Youth Chorus et al. Black Mountain Songs New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
10:51 am Ekhard Koptetzki: Mixed Music Nathan Jorgensen & Aaron Ragsdale A Miraculous Tale: mixed music for percussion & saxophone Centaur Classical/Avant
10:56 am Divertimento for Tuba, Celesta & Contrabass Violin: allegretto scherzando OGZM Ensemble Don Walker--Chamber Music for Mixed Ensembles Albany Classical/Avant
11:04 am Prelude Op. 32 No. 5 Annelle K. Gregory & Alexander Sinchuk Rachmaninoff--Complete Works & Transcriptions for Violin & Piano Bridge Classical/Avant
11:07 am Distant Hills Ralph Towner et al Ralph Towner--Solstice Sounds and Shadows ECM Classical/Avant
11:12 am Paolo Pandolfo: Brothers Andrea Pandolfo et al Kind of Satie Glossa Classical/Avant
11:16 am Letters to the World: Indian Summer Musica Harmonia Gwyneth Walker--When the Spirit Sings Centaur Classical/Avant
11:19 am Paysages: Champetre Jean -Pierre Ferey Cras--Piano Solos skarbo Classical/Avant
11:26 am Nino Rota: Sonata in G maj.: mvt 2 Marcin Markowicz & Grzegorz Skrobinski Different Things Accord Classical/Avant
11:33 am Cecilia McDowell: Framed: Overcoming Red Thomas Pfotenhauer & Vincent Fuh Stories for Our Time MSR Classics Classical/Avant
11:38 am Mikrokosma: Pencon Lightbulb Ensemble Wayne Vitale & Brian Baumbusch--Mikrokosma New World Classical/Avant
11:46 am Lei Jiang; Poetic Recollection Pascal Gallet & Wen Dejing A Road to Europe--Modern Chinese Chamber Music Maguelone Classical/Avant
11:53 am Daniel Schnyder: Sonata for Clarinet & Piano: mvt 4 Francois Benda & Sebastien Benda Kind of Jazz Genuin Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/