Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 06-04-2013

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 06-04-2013, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=06-04-2013
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:05 am Hilding Halnass: Strangaspel: Serenade Erling Moldrup Lyrical Landscapes ClassicO Classical/Avant
09:08 am Flute Concerto No. 24 in D #: rondo: moderato Bruno Meier & Prague Chamber Orchestra Franz Anton Hoffmeister--Flute concertos Vol. 1 Naxos Classical/Avant
09:13 am Nocturne in E fl for harp Bolshoi Theater Soloists Mikhail Glinka--Chamber Music Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
09:16 am Ginastera: Sonata No. 1 Op. 22: Mvt 3 Tali Morgulis Archipelago of Light Delos Classical/Avant
09:21 am Joao Guilherme Ripper: Wind trio: doloroso Westwood Wind Quintet Rainbow Sundae Crystal Classical/Avant
09:26 am Composition for Cello: with tenderness Jakob Spahn Ursula Mamlock Vol 4 Bridge Classical/Avant
09:33 am Mark Elliot Jacobs: Las Ranas de Katanchel Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra Spellbound Navona Classical/Avant
09:38 am Digging Rochester Piano Trio Water Rocks--The Music of David Homan self-released Classical/Avant
09:40 am Dvorak: String quartet no. 12 in F Op. 96: III: Molto vivace Modern Mandolin Quartet Americana Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
09:44 am Cocktail Music Steven R. Gerber Steven R. Gerber--(mostly) Solo Piano Music Albany Classical/Avant
09:47 am An Exaltation of Larks Lark Quartet Jennifer Higdon--An Exaltation of Larks Bridge Classical/Avant
09:51 am Etudes Op. 88: XII: pour l'egalite du son et pour les nuances Duo Disecheis Charles Koechlin--Complete Music for Saxophone Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
09:56 am Piano Trio No. 1: adagio Arbor Piano Trio Bohuslav Martinu-- Piano Trios Naxos Classical/Avant
10:06 am Montsegur Suite: Celebration New Slovak Wind & double bass The Collected Music of Jerome David Goodman Navona Classical/Avant
10:10 am Star Splendour Chin Cheng Lin Chin Cheng Lin--StAr Splendours Centaur Classical/Avant
10:17 am Piano Concerto No. 2: vivo quasi cadenza Eldar Nebolsin & Orquestra Sinfonica do Porto Fernando Lopes-Graca--Piano Concertos Naxos Classical/Avant
10:19 am In the Beginning III Midnight Winds David Rosenboom--In the Beginning New World Classical/Avant
10:23 am Andre Caplet: Two Divertissments: a la espagnole Yumiko Endo Schlaffer Rhapsodie Origin Classical Classical/Avant
10:32 am Secrets of Antikythera: Mvt. IV: Creation 2 Ryan MacEvoy McCullough Andrew McPherson--Secrets of Antikythera Innova Classical/Avant
10:35 am Friedrich Goldmann: Fragment Enrico Calcagni Capriccio Dynamic Classical/Avant
10:38 am Stuart Saunder Smith: They Looked Like Strangers: IV Justin deHart Strange Paths Innova Classical/Avant
10:43 am Arnold Bax: Sonata for Viola & Piano: molto moderato Paul Rivinius & Christian Euler Bliss, Bax, Vaughn Williams: Viola Music MDG Classical/Avant
10:47 am John Barrows: mvt I Charles Tibbetts & Penelope Cecchini Alec Wilder--Music for Horn & Piano Albany Classical/Avant
10:51 am String Quartet No. 2: "intimate letters: moderato Arianna String Quartet Leos Janacek--String Quartets Nos. 1 & 2 Centaur Classical/Avant
10:57 am Gershwin/Wild: Embraceable You Jenny Lin Get Happy Steinway & Sons Classical/Avant
11:04 am Three Diatonic Studies: II Cyclic Descent Mirka Viitala Frank Lerdahl--Vol. 4 Bridge Classical/Avant
11:08 am John Williams: Escapades for Sax & Orchestra: reflections Jan Schulte-Bunert & Neue Philharmonie Westfalen Escapades Solo Musica Classical/Avant
11:14 am Jim Fox: Colorless Sky Became Fog Theresa Dimond et al. Cold Blue Two Cold Blue Music Classical/Avant
11:17 am Requerdos do Mallorca Craig Ogden & Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Christopher Gunning Concertos for Guitar, Clarinet & Flute Discovery Classical/Avant
11:26 am Quatre Trios: cantabile Trio Parnassus Charles Maria Widor--Complete Piano Trios MDG Classical/Avant
11:31 am Symphony for Orchestra: adagio Boston Modern Orchestra Project Martin Boykan--Orchestral Works BMOP Classical/Avant
11:34 am Dances and Canons Scott/Garrison Duo Daniel Dorff--Perennials Albany Classical/Avant
11:35 am David Gillingham : elegy in memory of Robert Hohner McCormick Percussion Group McCormick Percussion Group Ravello Classical/Avant
11:40 am Leondard Bernstein: West Side Story : mambo Chicago Sinfonietta Delights & Dances Cedille Classical/Avant
11:42 am Morton Gould: Three Pieces: Blues Findlay Cockrell Findlay in Blue Albany Classical/Avant
11:46 am Debussy: Six Epigraphes antiques: pour que la nuit soit propice Farrell Vernon Convergence Centaur Classical/Avant
11:55 am Prelude 4; Diatesseron Kenny Wollesen John Zorn--The Gnostic Preludes Tzadik Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/