Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 05-31-2016

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 05-31-2016, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=05-31-2016
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
08:35 am John Corigliano: Snapshot: Circa 1909 Sinfonietta of Riverdale New World Serenade Albany Classical/Avant
08:40 am Untitled Piece Duo Runya Rebecca Clarke--Works for Viola Aevea Classical/Avant
08:46 am Ondrej Kukal: Kytaroviolino Op. 41 Duo Teres Prague Kaleidoscope ArcoDiva Classical/Avant
08:52 am Serenata No. 3 Op. 13 Aldo Orvieto Camilo Togni--Piano Music Vol. 3 Naxos Classical/Avant
08:57 am Paul Miersch: Pleasant Memories Gowanus Arts Ensemble American Romantics New Focus Recordings Classical/Avant
09:05 am Edward MacDowell: 10 Woodland Sketches: No. 1, to a wild rose Claire Jones & London Chamber Orchestra Royal Harp Strings SilvaScreen Classical/Avant
09:08 am Jonathan Ovalle: As She Sleeps, She Dreams Brian Zator Zamiki--Music for Solo Marimba Equilibrium Classical/Avant
09:13 am Zoltan Kodaly: Duo for violin & cello op. 7: adagio Kirsten Yon & Jeffrey Lastrapes Kodaly & Ravel Centaur Classical/Avant
09:18 am Andrew List: Visions from the Aboriginal Dreamtime: Love is a gift Zodiac Trio Dreamtime Blue Griffin Recording Classical/Avant
09:23 am Uljas Pulkkis: The Chant Enchanted Sami Junnonen & Elisa Kerola Laet Lauloi SIBA Records Classical/Avant
09:35 am Dvorak: Slavonic Dance Op. 46 No. 1 Huijnen & Grotenhuis Dance! Challenge Classics Classical/Avant
09:38 am Sonatina for Cello & Piano: Siciliano Cole Tutino & Angela Park Mark Louis Lehman--Chamber Music Vol. 1 Enharmonic Classical/Avant
09:43 am Sing the Dark Away Katherine Bynes & Pamela Decker Pamela Decker--Haven Albany Classical/Avant
09:48 am Greg Danner: Ice Cream City: Mint Chocolate Chip Boulevard Tromboteam! Last Lap MSR Classics Classical/Avant
09:52 am David Doty: Steel Suite: Prelude Elliot Simpson The Wayward Trail Microfest Records Classical/Avant
10:04 am The Sunken Gamelan Glenn Kotche John Luther Adams--Ilimaq Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
10:07 am Liza Lim: Minding Bodies: 3 Knots: mvt II Cikada Cikada--Live LAWO Classical/Avant
10:11 am Jeffrey D. Boehm: Ovid's Dream: Air & Sea James Zingara Textures Ravello Classical/Avant
10:14 am Goffreddo Petrassi: Seconda Serenata Trio Ensemble Dissonanzen Dallapiccolo & Petrassi--Chamber Music mode Classical/Avant
10:18 am James B. Maxwell: Serere Couloir Maxwell, Muhly & Couloir Ravello Classical/Avant
10:23 am Elliptic JACK Quartet Richard Karpen--Six Tones NEUMA Classical/Avant
10:26 am Tim Brady: The Same River Twice: Symphony #5.0: solo: Thaw Electric Guitar Quartet Instruments of Happiness Starkland Classical/Avant
10:35 am David Leisner: Love Dreams of the Exile: yo boli Cavatina Duo & Avalon String Quartet Sephardic Journey Cedille Classical/Avant
10:40 am Patrick Burke: Missing Piece Michael Mizrahi Currents New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
10:44 am Steve Reich: Electric Counterpoint: mvt III Valerie Milot & Les Violons du Roy Orbit Analekta Classical/Avant
10:48 am Sonata for Viola & Piano: mvt 2 Charles Wetherbee & David Korevaar Tibor Harsanyi--A Hungarian in Paris Naxos Classical/Avant
10:55 am Tomas Oltarzewski: Toccata Prism Quartet The Curtis Project XAS Classical/Avant
11:03 am Percussion Concerto BMOP & Lisa Pegher David Stock--Concertos BMOP/sound Classical/Avant
11:09 am Fifteen Improvisations: XIII: allegretto comodo Aleck Karis Francis Poulenc-- Music for Piano (1918-1959) Bridge Classical/Avant
11:11 am Three Pieces for Clarinet & piano: schwebend Gerald Hacke & Florence Millet Detlev Glanert--Elysion Cragg Foundation Classical/Avant
11:17 am Suite for four guitars: Nuages Guitar Quartet of Versailles Daniel Kessner--Travelogue Chamber Music III Centaur Classical/Avant
11:21 am Games: Shadow Play, Labrynthine D & Silence Gyorgy & Marta Kurtag Gyorgy & Marta Kurtag Play Kurtag BMC Classical/Avant
11:24 am Witold Lutoslowski: Partita for Violin & Piano: allegro giusto Miranda Cuckson & Blair McMillen Bartok, Schnittke, Lutoslowski ECM New Series Classical/Avant
11:31 am William Mathias: Clarinet Concerto Op. 68: mvt 3 Michael Collins & BBC Symphony Orchestra British Clarinet Concertos Vol. 2 Chandos Classical/Avant
11:36 am Ply-My Andrew Shapiro Andrew Shapiro--Piano 3 Airbox Music Classical/Avant
11:39 am Sonatine: Elegie Cristiano Polli Cappelli Alexandre Tansman--Complete Music for Solo Guitar Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
11:43 am locked in place George Hurd Ensemble George Hurd--Navigation Without Numbers Innova Classical/Avant
11:46 am George Rochburg: Sonata: fantasia Melia Watras & Winston Choi Ispirare Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
11:50 am Bohuslav Martinu: trio for flute, cello & piano: adagio Trio Wiek Trios for Flute, Cello & Piano Profil Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/