Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 05-31-2011

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 05-31-2011, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=05-31-2011
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
04:06 pm The Stranger Angele Dubeau & La Pieta Portrait--Philip Glass Analekta Classical/Avant
04:09 pm Five Easy Pieces: Inbal Sarah Cahill & Joseph Kubera Ingram Marshall--Savage Altars New Albion Classical/Avant
04:12 pm Piano Concerto: Prayer Ralph van Raat & Netherlands Radio Chamber Philharmonic Giel Vleggaar--Orchestral Works Etcetera Classical/Avant
04:18 pm David Crowell: Waiting in the Rain for Snow Now Ensemble Awake New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
04:27 pm Santiago de Murcia & Gaspar Sanz: Marionas Constantinople & Francoise Atlan Early Dreams Analekta Classical/Avant
04:34 pm U Sipulcru Paolo Fresu & A Filetta Mistico Mediterraneo ECM Classical/Avant
04:38 pm Ernesto Lecuona: Danza Lucumi Jane Bunnett & Hilario Duran Cuban Rhapsody ALMA Jazz
04:42 pm Clemente Diaz: Valse Triste Alison Stephens & Craig Ogden Souvenirs for Mandolin & Guitar Chandos Classical/Avant
04:46 pm Scheidt: Canzon Cornetto Berlin Saxophone Quartet Renaissance CPO Classical/Avant
04:47 pm Desdemona Op. 101 Veerle Peeters Mel Bonis--La Cathedrale Blessee (Piano Works) Etcetera Classical/Avant
04:51 pm English Suite no. 3 in G min. : Allemande Wolfgang Dimetrik J. S. Bach-- Minor Music Gramola Classical/Avant
05:00 pm Miles Runs the Voodoo Down Miles Davis Bitches Brew Sony Jazz
05:10 pm Storm Warning Bela Fleck & the Flecktones Rocket Science E One Jazz
05:17 pm Kintos Instrumental Los Kintos Gozalo! Vol. 4-Bugalu Tropical Vampisoul International
05:20 pm Semi-Suite: Putative Prelude David Starobin Paul Lansky--Etudes & Parodies Bridge Classical/Avant
05:22 pm Piano Quartet: Capriccio Charles Abramovic Ingrid Arauco--Invocations Albany Classical/Avant
05:25 pm Cadenza!: Canzona Ibis Camerata Yehudi Wyner--Commedia Albany Classical/Avant
05:31 pm Magnet Build Build New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
05:35 pm Colin MacDonald: Here Again Lara James & Kathryn Price Facades Signum Classics Classical/Avant
05:40 pm Claude Debussy: Petite Suite: En Bateau The Transcontinental Piano Duo French Piano Four-Hands with the Elegant Erard Centaur Classical/Avant
05:44 pm Francisco Tarrega: El Columpio Adriano del Sal Adriano del Sal--Guitar Recital Naxos Classical/Avant
05:47 pm Pavane Jazz n' Spirit Continuum Audio Max Classical/Avant
05:52 pm Nico Rojas: Guajira a mi madre Joaquin Clerch, Pancho Amat et al. Classica Cubana MDG Classical/Avant
05:55 pm Benedetto Marcello: Oboe Concerto in C min.: adagio Alison Balsam & Scottish Ensemble Alison Balsam--Italian Concertos EMI Classical/Avant
06:00 pm Concerto for Oboe & Strings in D maj.: allegro Alex Klein & New Brandenburg Collegium Vivaldi Oboe Concertos Cedille Classical/Avant
06:07 pm Two Pieces for Violin & Piano: Pastorale Tina Louis Cayouette & Mariane Patenaude Ralph Vaughn Williams Centaur Classical/Avant
06:12 pm An Evening on the Water Jozef de Beenhouwer August de Boeck--Selected Piano Works Phaedra Classical/Avant
06:16 pm Sir William Walton: Violin Sonata: Variazioni Janice Graham & John Alley Britten, Walton & Tippett EMI Classical/Avant
06:21 pm Trilogie: Improvisation Raphael Merlin & Johan Farjot Lucien Durosoir--Le Balcon Alpha Classical/Avant
06:24 pm Russian Lullaby Eldar Djangirov Eldar Djangirov--Three Stories Sonymasterworks Classical/Avant
06:31 pm I'm New Here Gil Scott-Heron & Jamie XX We're Still Here XL Recordings RPM
06:34 pm Nome Proprio Porcas Borboletas Ol! A Nova Musica Brasileira Mais Um Discos International
06:37 pm Bela Fleck: New South Africa IUP Percussion Ensemble Opus Pocus Klavier Classical/Avant
06:41 pm What Happened: Congregation Daedalus Quartet Lawrence Dillon--Insects and Paper Planes Bridge Classical/Avant
06:47 pm Franz Simon Schuchbauer: Trio in A maj. for two viola d'amore & b. c. Anne Schumann & Klaus Voigt Music for Viola d'amore Genuin Classical/Avant
06:49 pm Quartet V in E fl maj: andante Eduard Brunner & Ana Chumachenco et al Jean Xavier Lefevre--Clarinet Quartets and Sonatas Tudor Classical/Avant
06:52 pm Sonata No. 1 in A maj.: allegro Godelieve Schrama Padre Antonio Soler--Selected Sonatas for Harp MDG Classical/Avant
06:57 pm Fantasie und Fuge:Fantasia Garrick Ohlsson Liszt-- Fantasie and Sonata in B min. Bridge Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/