Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 05-24-2011

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 05-24-2011, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=05-24-2011
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
04:02 pm Scordatura Suite: Dizzying Array Andrew McKenna Lee Gravity and Air New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
04:07 pm September Music: Retrospect IonSound Project Jeremy Beck Innova Classical/Avant
04:12 pm Adam B. Silverman: Just A Minute, Chopin Prism Quartet Dedication Innova Classical/Avant
04:14 pm La Malinconia Timothy Andres Shy and Mighty Nonesuch Classical/Avant
04:20 pm Ailanthus Julia Kent Green and Gray Important Classical/Avant
04:24 pm Sonata for Viola: Chaconne Genevieve Strosser Gyorgi Ligeti--Sonatas for Viola Aeon Classical/Avant
04:27 pm Autumn Variation Todd Reynolds, Courtney Orlando, et al. Meredith Monk--Songs of Ascension ECM Classical/Avant
04:33 pm John McLaughlin Miles Davis Bitches Brew Sony Jazz
04:38 pm Schizo Grosso Turtle Island String Quartet Danzon Koch Classical/Avant
04:42 pm Piazzolla: Tango Enrosque: Bordel 1900 Tango Siempre Tango Siempre Arc Music Classical/Avant
04:47 pm Ernesto Lecuona: Andalucia: Cordoba Louis Bessette Reflections on Spain Analekta Classical/Avant
04:50 pm Andrew York: Sunburst John Williams Classic Williams--Romance of the Guitar Sony Classical/Avant
04:54 pm Wim Mertens: Close Cover Piccola Accademia degli Specchi Minimamachta Centaur Classical/Avant
05:01 pm Songs Without Words: Creepalicious Carpe Diem String Quartet Bruce Wolosoff--Songs Without Words Naxos Classical/Avant
05:04 pm Matmos Remix No. 1 Matmos Jefferson Friedman--Quartets New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
05:09 pm Miles Davis: Half Nelson Matt Haimovitz & Uccello Meeting of the Spirits Oxingale Classical/Avant
05:12 pm El Encuentro Metropole Orchestra Dino Saluzzi--El Encuentro ECM Classical/Avant
05:17 pm Pleasant Katrina Wreede, Dave Miotke, & Steved Hansen Katrina Wreede--Add Viola and Stir Vlazville Classical/Avant
05:20 pm Ride Build Build--Place New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
05:25 pm A Book of Hours: Le Tombeau de Monk The Capital Trio William Matthews--A Book of Hours Albany Classical/Avant
05:31 pm Spanish Key Miles Davis Bitches Brew Sony Jazz
05:38 pm James Rolfe: The Zebra Thomas Burritt Intermediate Masterworks for Marimba Bridge Classical/Avant
05:42 pm Antonio Lauro: Seis por derecho Nirse Gonzalez Classica Venezolana MDG Classical/Avant
05:46 pm Huang Zi: Plum Blossoms in the Snow Xuefei Yang 40 Degrees North EMI Classical/Avant
05:48 pm Bohuslav Martinu: Three Madrigals: allegro Thomas Zehetmair & Ruth Killius Manto and Madrigals ECM Classical/Avant
05:53 pm Dvorak: Czech Suite: Polka Czech Philharmonic Orchestra Suk & Dvorak Exton Classical/Avant
06:06 pm English Suite No. 3 in G min.: sarabande Simone Dinnerstein Bach--A Strange Beauty Sony Classical/Avant
06:09 pm Bernard Chmielarz: Trio for Piano, Violin & Cello: a la valse Varsovia Piano Trio Polish Chamber Music Dux Classical/Avant
06:14 pm Janacek: On the Overgrown Path: the barn owl has not flown away Geert Bierling & Calefax Reed Quintet Discovering Dutch Ensembles RNW Classical/Avant
06:18 pm Donald Grantham: Music for the Cross Town Trio: Finale Cross Town Trio Music for the Cross Town Trio Centaur Classical/Avant
06:22 pm Hot Mario Marzi & Divertimento Ensemble Franco Donatoni--10 Anni Dopo Stradivarius Classical/Avant
06:25 pm Duettino improvisando for vibraphone & marimba Tom Collier Tom Collier--Mallet Fantastique Origin Classical/Avant
06:35 pm John Allemeier: Folklore Duo XXI Quest: New Music for Violin & Cello Albany Classical/Avant
06:39 pm Birds And Insects Book I: Sarus Crane Vassily Primakov Arlene Sierra Bridge Classical/Avant
06:41 pm Trois Polkas de salon Op.7: Polka in F sh. maj. Jitka Cechova Bedrich Smetana--Piano Works Supraphon Classical/Avant
06:46 pm Richard Peaslee: Nightsongs John Holt & UNT Chamber Orchestra John Holt--Trumpet Panoply Crystal Classical/Avant
06:50 pm Summer Music Op. 89: tranquillo Budapest Strings Sandor Balassa--Works for String Orchestra Hungaroton Classical/Avant
06:54 pm Prelude in G sh. min. Op. 32 No. 1 Vassily Primakov Sergei Rachmaninoff Bridge Classical/Avant
07:02 pm Cube Hauschka Salon des Amateurs Fat Cat Classical/Avant
07:05 pm A Door Into the Dark Victoire Cathedral City New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/