Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 05-18-2010

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 05-18-2010, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=05-18-2010
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
05:04 pm Maya's Dance Hank Jones, et al. The Oracle Polygram Jazz
05:11 pm Micheal Colgrass: The Beethoven Machine Georgia State University Wind Ensemble American Manuscripts Summit Education Classical/Avant
05:19 pm Bridges: Railroad Trestle Bridge, Galax, VA Birds & Phoenix Victoria Bond--Peculiar Plants Albany Classical/Avant
05:22 pm Desert Life: for piano & bells Gosling & Shively Andrew Byrne--White Bone Country New World Classical/Avant
05:23 pm David Jex: Air Bailey & Klock Lynn Klock--Connections Albany Classical/Avant
05:27 pm Yorgos Ketsopoulos: Some Colours Rhythms Smaro Gregoriadou Reinventing Guitar! Delos Classical/Avant
05:34 pm Martin Kraemer: No More Words Sachse & Heide Viola Tales Ars Produktion Classical/Avant
05:37 pm Libby Larsen: Dancing solo: with shadows Tasha Warren The Naked Clarinet Crystal Classical/Avant
05:41 pm Llanto por Ricardo Vines Martin Jones The Piano Music of Ernesto Halftter Nimbus Classical/Avant
05:45 pm Marcel Grandjay:O bein aimee Keeble & Yeung Voyage: American Works for Flute & Harp Albany Classical/Avant
05:48 pm Nocturne in E min. op.72, no. 1 Gaillard & Stern Chopin Aparte Classical/Avant
05:52 pm Sonata no. 3 for flute & piano: pastoral Trio Wiek Philippe Gaubert--Chamber Music Fuga Libera Classical/Avant
05:56 pm Schumann: Dreaming Leif Ove Andsnes Leif Ove Andsnes--Mussorgsky & Schumann EMI Classical/Avant
06:07 pm Popper: Three Pieces Op. 11: mazurka Warner & Buck Wendy Warner Plays Popper & Piatigorsky Cedille Classical/Avant
06:10 pm Traditional (Romanian) Ensemble Caprice Telemann & the Baroque Gypsies Analekta Classical/Avant
06:14 pm Piazzolla: Oblivion Juanjo Masolini & the Santa Barbara Symphony The Soul of Tango Delos Classical/Avant
06:18 pm Hindemith: Concert Piece: Lebhaft Harvey Pittel & Sunil Gadgil Sextuor a Vent Crystal Classical/Avant
06:21 pm Ethan Wickman: Namaste: Incarnation of the Divine Avalon String Quartet Avalon String Quartet Albany Classical/Avant
06:25 pm Kreisleriana Op. 16: sehr langsam Vassily Primakov Schumann-- Kreisleriana, Carnaval Bridge Classical/Avant
06:29 pm Glinka-Balakirev: the Skylark Mordecai Shehori Shehori Plays Russian Music Cembal d'Amour Classical/Avant
06:39 pm Enrique Granados: Playera Peled & Ching Cellobration Centaur Classical/Avant
06:42 pm Etude in G sharp min. Op. 8 no. 9 Garrick Ohlsson Alexander Scriabin--The Complete Etudes Bridge Classical/Avant
06:46 pm Vals (in D) Mats Bergstrom Franciso Tarrega--Guitar Music Naxos Classical/Avant
06:49 pm Recuerdos Peruanos: Tampobata-Candamo Rainforest Nicholas Ross Kent Holliday--A Piano Odyssey Centaur Classical/Avant
06:51 pm Gyorgy Kurtag: From Games: ligitura y Erszebet Gaal Harpchipelago Hungaroton Classical/Avant
06:54 pm Steve Reich: Electric Counterpoint: II: Slow Powerplant Powerpoint--Electric Counterpoint Signum Classics Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/