Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 05-17-2016

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 05-17-2016, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=05-17-2016
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
08:10 am Book I--Etude No. 10 Nicolas Horvath Philip Glass--Glassworlds II Grand Piano Classical/Avant
08:16 am Concerto for Piano & Orchestra No. 3 Pastel III: mvt. II Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra Carl Vollrath--Three Pastels Navona Classical/Avant
08:22 am Sonata for Clarinet & Piano Op. 167: lento ma non troppo Michael Anderson & Tomas Svoboda Tomas Svoboda--Chamber Works with Clarinet Vol. 1 NPM Classical/Avant
08:26 am Larry Polansky: Songs and Toods: Dismission of Great I Elliot Simpson The Wayward Trail Microfest Records Classical/Avant
08:37 am Marine Op. 23 Francois Goic & Cathy Cousins Maurice Journeau--Chamber Music Skarbo Classical/Avant
08:42 am Jennifer Higdon: Short Stories: No.1 Prism Quartet The Curtis Project XAS Classical/Avant
08:46 am Sonata in D min for solo violin Op 42. No. 1: mvt 1 Laura Young Laura Young Plays Max Reger Gramola Classical/Avant
08:51 am Zoltan Kodaly: Duo for violin & cello op. 7: adagio Kirsten Yon & Jeffrey Lastrapes Kodaly & Ravel Centaur Classical/Avant
09:05 am Rainer Lischka: Wendungen: Blauer Dunst Americana Baroque and Blue Profil Classical/Avant
09:10 am William Bland: Variations on a theme by Carl Nielsen David Starobin & Vassily Primakov New Music with Guitar, Vol. 9 Bridge Classical/Avant
09:15 am William Albright: Clarinet Quintet: the Wedge of Sighs Richard Hawkins & Oberlin Contemporary Chamber Ensemble A Place Toward Other Places Oberlin Music Classical/Avant
09:21 am 15 Preludes: Nos. 4 & 5 Christian Seibert Nino Rota--Piano Works CPO Classical/Avant
09:25 am Lullaby Diana Bonatesta & Arianna Bonatesta Rebecca Clarke--Works for Viola Aevea Classical/Avant
09:32 am Firestorm Symphony: All the trees are growing Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra Margaret Brandman--Sensations Navona Classical/Avant
09:36 am Michio Miyagi: The Sea in Spring Sami Junnonen & Eva Alkula Laet Lauloi SIBARECORDS Classical/Avant
09:44 am Boris Pigovat: Lights from the Yellow Star: Silent Music Casey Barker & Univ. of St. Thomas Symphonic Wind Ensemble Persistence Innova Classical/Avant
09:49 am Byron Adams: Serenade for Nine Instruments: ballade Sinfonietta of Riverdale New World Serenade Albany Classical/Avant
09:56 am Intermezzo in D min. Giuliano Sommerhalder & Kasia Wieczorek Vladimir Peskin--Complete Trumpet Music MDG Classical/Avant
10:06 am John Orfe: Journeyman Alarm Will Sound Alarm Will Sound Presents the Modernists Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
10:10 am Pixel Daniel Wohl Daniel Wohl--Holographic New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
10:13 am maria Huld Sigfusdottir: Sleeping Pendulum Nordic Affect Clockworking Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
10:15 am Mark Engebretson: Four Short Songs: a certain sadness: IV Helton-Thomas Duo Music for Saxophone and Cello Centaur Classical/Avant
10:17 am Bruno Mantonvani: Le Grand Jeu Thierry Miroglio The World of Percussion Naxos Classical/Avant
10:20 am Quietness Ben Johnston & Kepler Quartet Ben Johnston--String Quartets Nos. 6, 7, & 8 New World Classical/Avant
10:22 am Chris Fischer-Lochhead: Hack: Dick Gregory Spektral Quartet Serious Business Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
10:24 am Sea Blue Circuitry Boston Modern Orchestra Project Mason Bates--Mothership BMOP/sound Classical/Avant
10:38 am Dvorak: Piano Trio No. 4 in E min. Op. 90, Dumky: allegro Trio 180 Trio 180 NPM Classical/Avant
10:42 am Haskell Small: Scraps Marcel Worms Blues Beyond Borders Zefir Classical/Avant
10:46 am Calligraphy No. 5 Charles Wetherbee Reza Vali--The Book of Calligraphy Albany Classical/Avant
10:51 am Heinrich Sutermeister: Theme, 10 variations Adalberto Maria Riva Swiss Piano Works Gallo Classical/Avant
10:56 am Igor Karaca: Mantra h2 Quartet Hardline Blue Griffin Recording Classical/Avant
11:06 am Night Visions Suite: mvt III Jeri-Mae G. Astolfi Betty R. Wishart--Piano Sonorities Ravello Classical/Avant
11:12 am Judith East Coast Scoring Orchestra Jeff Guthery--Black Paintings self released Classical/Avant
11:17 am Lyric Sokratis Sinopoulos Quartet Sokratis Sinopoulos--Eight Winds ECM Classical/Avant
11:22 am Juan Bautista Meseguer: Emiran Josep Fuster & Isabel Hernandez Musica Virtuosa Vol. IV Columna Musica Classical/Avant
11:31 am Sonata for Violin: adagio e dolcemente David Bowlin & David Holzman Roger Sessions--Music for Violin & Piano Bridge Classical/Avant
11:36 am Points of Departure: prologue & dramatic exposition Frank Bongiorno & Robert Nathanson David Kechley--Sea of Stones Innova Classical/Avant
11:41 am Nocturne No. 3 in D min. Nicholas Walker Mili Alekseyevich Balakirev--Complete Piano Works Vol. 2 Grand Piano Classical/Avant
11:47 am David Leisner: Love Dreams of the Exile: sus chico para amor! Cavatina Duo & Avalon String Quartet Sephardic Journey Cedille Classical/Avant
11:54 am Three Tangos: Tango cromatico Unison Piano Duo Michael Eckert-- Brazilian Dreams MSR Classics Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/