[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 05-16-2017

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 05-16-2017, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=05-16-2017
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
08:40 am Andrew Schultz: Falling Man/Dancing Man: infinity jinx Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra Winter's Warmth Navona Classical/Avant
08:46 am Nico Muhly: Fielding Dawson in Franz Kline's stiudio Brooklyn Youth Chorus et al. Black Mountain Songs New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
08:51 am Paul Lustig Dunkel: Four Visions for four flutists: in memorium J.A. Paul Lustig Dunkel et al Alive in the Studio MSR Classics Classical/Avant
08:56 am Brahms: Piano Quintet in F min. Op. 34: andante Pacifica Quartet Brahms & Schumann Cedille Classical/Avant
09:05 am Elias Parish-Alvars: Romance in E fl No. 1 Ieuan Jones Lizst of the Harp Claudio Classical/Avant
09:08 am Ballade Justina Auskelyte & Cesare Pezzi Balys Dvarionas--Compelete Works for Violin and Piano Naxos Classical/Avant
09:15 am The Fifth Century--mvt II: As sure as there is a space infinite Prism Quartet & the Crossing Gavin Bryars--The Fifth Century ECM New Series Classical/Avant
09:20 am Pour les quatres Paulina Zamora Claude Debussy-- 12 Etudes Delos Classical/Avant
09:25 am Christine Donkin: Mappa Mundi: Turris Babel Canadian Guitar Quartet Mappa Mundi ATMA Classique Classical/Avant
09:33 am Fantaisie for flute & harp Lisa Hansen & Susan Jolles Allen Brings--Chamber Works Navona Classical/Avant
09:41 am Guido Lopez Gavilan: Como un antiguo bolero Verdehr Trio International Connections Vol. 2 Crystal Classical/Avant
09:48 am Presqued-Songs: Lire & ronde pour mes enfants presents Le s Percussions Claviers de Lyon David Loeb--Travelogue Centaur Classical/Avant
09:51 am Paul Schoenfield: Cafe Music: mvt 2 Ad Astra Piano Trio Episodi Accord Classical/Avant
09:56 am Georg Wieland Wagner: Destination and Anchor Anna Friederike Potengowski The Edge of Time--Paleolithic Bone Flutes of France & Germany Delphian Classical/Avant
10:06 am Brooks Frederickson: Undertoad Bearthoven Trios Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
10:10 am Carve (postlude) Dana Jessen Carve Innova Classical/Avant
10:12 am Prelude non retouche Susanne Kujala Juhani Nuorvala--Nuorvala 7.13 ALBA Classical/Avant
10:16 am Kimura: JanMaricana Mari Kimura Voyage Apollonian Innova Classical/Avant
10:18 am Fall/wende: mvt I Wu Wei & Krassimir Sterev Simeon Pironkoff--skin.double Gega New Classical/Avant
10:21 am Light Tunnel Crystal Mooncone Listening Beam Five Innova Classical/Avant
10:24 am Three Weeks in Cincinnati in December Robert Dick William Hellerman-- Three Weeks in Cincinnati in December New World Records Classical/Avant
10:26 am Trans Steven Schick Lei Lang--Luminous New World Records Classical/Avant
10:36 am Toshio Hosokawa: Lied, Melody, Etude VI Momo Kodama Point and Line ECM New Series Classical/Avant
10:40 am Silent Mirrors and Remembering Kevin Kastning Kevin Kastning--A Connection of Secrets greydisc Classical/Avant
10:45 am Flavor of Bashu: high pitched tune Ensemble Les Amis Shanghai Jia Daqun--Chamber Works Vol. 2 Naxos Classical/Avant
10:50 am Afterglow of a Kiss Immanuel Davis & Univ. of Minnesota Wind Ensemble Gregory Mertl--Afterglow of a Kiss Bridge Classical/Avant
10:57 am Henze: Serenade: adagio rubato & poco allegretto Paola Furetta Cello Style Bongiovanni Classical/Avant
11:02 am Notebook version for flute. et al... NOISE Stuart Saunders Smith--Full Circle Centaur Classical/Avant
11:06 am Lei Jiang; Poetic Recollection Pascal Gallet & Wen Dejing A Road to Europe--Modern Chinese Chamber Music Maguelone Classical/Avant
11:12 am Martin Herchenroder: Concerto for 2 Guitars & Orchestra: lebendig Bowling Green Philharmonia New Music from Bowling Green Vol. 7 Albany Classical/Avant
11:17 am Poulenc: Sonata for flute and Piano: cantilena Dionne Jackson & Marija Stroke Parisian inspirations Bridge Classical/Avant
11:21 am Nocturnes for Cello & Piano: lento Meredith Blecha-Wells & Sun Min Kim Bohuslav Martinu--Small Storms Navona Classical/Avant
11:27 am Franco Donatoni: NIDI: a Roberto Fabbriciani Natalie Schwaabe & Jan Philip Schulze Piccolo Works metier Classical/Avant
11:35 am Patio David William Ross Georges Raillard--Butterflies in the Labyrinth of Silence Navona Classical/Avant
11:41 am Carlos Guastavino: 10 Preludios: una nina bonita & Cuantas Estrellas! Miriam Conti Children's World Albany Classical/Avant
11:45 am Violin Sonata No. 2, Op. 31: moderato Francesco Parrino & Maud Renier Leo Ornstein--Complete Violin Sonatas Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
11:50 am Michael Daugherty: The Lightning Fields: Griffith Observatory (LA) Jason Bergman & Steven Harlos The Lightning Fields MSR Classics Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/