Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 05-15-2012

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 05-15-2012, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=05-15-2012
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
10:00 am Joaquin Turina: Cinco Danzas: Danza de la Seduccion Arabesque Duo Piano Music for Two Guitars Centaur Classical/Avant
10:03 am Reverie Brodsky Quartet Debussy--First Quartet Op. 10, Deux Danses Chandos Classical/Avant
10:08 am L'Enfance de L'Art Op. 69, No. 1: Nocturne No. 2 Eliane Reyes Nicolas Bacri--Piano Music Naxos Classical/Avant
10:11 am Lullaby Ben Capps Andrew Violette--Songs and Dances Innova Classical/Avant
10:14 am Agostino Gabucci: Aria Sergio Bosi & Riccardo Bartoli Italian Clarinet Gems Naxos Classical/Avant
10:17 am Henriette Bosmans: Trois Impressions: Nuit Calme Doris Hochscheid & Frans van Ruth Dutch Cello Sonatas Vol. 4 Audiomax Classical/Avant
10:24 am Joseph Schwantner: Black Anemonies Leonard Garrison & Jay Mauchley Looking Back Albany Classical/Avant
10:33 am Waters of March Arke String Quartet, Federico Sanesi & Mario Marzi Antonio Carlos Jobim--East Travel Stradivarius Classical/Avant
10:36 am Omar Acosta: Por Alegrias Annette Maiburg, Andreas von Wagenheim, et al. Classica Espanola MDG Classical/Avant
10:41 am Mendelssohn: Romanza sin palabras Op. 85 No. 3 Stefano Grondona Sin Palabras Stradivarius Classical/Avant
10:44 am Jonathon Dove: The Magic Flute Dances: slow Emily Beynon & BBC National Orchestra of Wales British Flute Concertos Chandos Classical/Avant
10:49 am Cesk Zadeja: Sonata for Violin and Piano: moderato Miroslav Hristov & Vladimir Valjarevic Music from the Balkans Centaur Classical/Avant
10:53 am Telemann: Duet in G maj. for Violin & Flute: largo e misurato Tom Collier Tom Collier Plays Haydn, Mozart Origin Classical Classical/Avant
11:03 am John Mayrose: Faux Patterns Michael Mizrahi Michael Mizrahi--The Bright Motion New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
11:09 am Philip Glass: String Quartet No. 3: 1957, Award Montage Oasis Quartet Glass, Gotkovsky, Escaich Innova Classical/Avant
11:12 am Fits + Starts Mikhail Shmidt, Ralph Farris et al. Anna Clyne--Blue Moth Tzadik Classical/Avant
11:17 am Hyperlinks from Tango Loops 2 for sax quartet Red Clay Saxophone Quartet Alejandro Ruty--The Conscious Sleepwalker Navona Classical/Avant
11:19 am Seven Pieces for Marilyn: a Little Imagination Emma Lou Diemer Emma Lou Diemer--Chamber Works Albany Classical/Avant
11:21 am Neither Nor Here Michael Manning & Kevin Kastning In Winter greydisc Classical/Avant
11:25 am Bird of Paradise Lydia Kavina Inching Through the Sunsplendid Dust--Music of Mark N. Grant Albany Classical/Avant
11:33 am String Quartet No. 3: Mvt III Nightingale String Quartet Rued Langaard--String Quartets Vol. 1 Naxos Classical/Avant
11:38 am Lee T. McQuillan: Concerto for Alto Sax & Chamber Orchestra: adagio Roman Fojticek & Dvorak Symphony Orchestra Orchestral Equilibrium Centaur Classical/Avant
11:42 am Divertimento (Le Baiser de la Fee): pas de deux: adagio Carolyn Huebl & Mark Wait Igor Stravinsky--Works for Violin & Piano Naxos Classical/Avant
11:46 am Sonata for Flute & Piano: Mvt. 2 Clare Southworth & Tim Carey The Bad Tempered Flute--The Music of Andy Scott Nimbus Alliance Classical/Avant
11:50 am Interlude 2 "after Byrd" iO Quartet ...but not simpler--The Music of Tod Machover Bridge Classical/Avant
11:53 am Prelude of Light Carol Emanuel, Bill Frisell & Kenny Wollesen John Zorn--The Gnostic Preludes Tzadik Classical/Avant
12:03 pm Yellow Andy Akiho No One to Know One Innova Classical/Avant
12:08 pm String Quartet # 4: running Left Bank String Quartet Lawrence Moss--New Paths Innova Classical/Avant
12:10 pm Mary Ann Griebling: The Four Elements: Earth Dennis Nygren & Jerry Wong A Clarinet Collective Albany Classical/Avant
12:14 pm Two Ways of Looking at a Spider: The Spider Dances Jonathan Leathwood Rob Keeley--Songs, Chimes & Dances NMC Classical/Avant
12:19 pm Eugene Bozza: Nocturne (Kiddush) Rodion Tolmachev & Midori Kitagawa Bassoon and Piano MDG Classical/Avant
12:24 pm Romance Op. 69 Gautier Capucon & Michel Dalberto Gabriel Faure--Complete Chamber Music for Strings and Piano Virgin Classical/Avant
12:27 pm Chacona para el Martirio de Atahualpa Monika Knoblochova & Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra Sergio Cervetti--Nazca and Other Works Navona Classical/Avant
12:35 pm Octet: andante Charis Ensemble Jean Francaix--Chamber Music MDG Classical/Avant
12:40 pm Alberto Iglesias--Soy Marco Angele Dubeau & la Pieta A Time for Us Analekta Classical/Avant
12:41 pm Osvaldo Lacerda: Balada Alejandro Vazquez & Ruth Bennett Concert d'Aujourd'hui Urtext Classical/Avant
12:46 pm Jiri Hudec: Rapsodia per Quattro Fell Clarinet Quartet Bohemian Rhapsodies Delphian Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/