Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 05-14-2013

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 05-14-2013, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=05-14-2013
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
08:07 am Pujol: Cancion de la tarde Giulio Tampalini Going South Concerto Classical/Avant
08:54 am Lallliet: Terzetto oboe, bassoon & piano, Op. 22: andante maestoso Three Wood Trio Three Wood Trio Centaur Classical/Avant
09:02 am Georgi Minchev: Sonograms: ad libitum Angela Tosheva Sonograms Labor Classical/Avant
09:12 am Falling Canons: No. 1 Christopher O'Riley Kenneth Fuchs--String Quartet No. 5 Naxos Classical/Avant
09:15 am Vaughn Williams: Suite for Viola & Piano: ballad Christian Euler & Paul Rivinius English Music for Viola & Piano MDG Classical/Avant
09:20 am Saxophone Quartet: contemplative & tranquil Prism Saxophone Quartet Collected Music of Jerome David Goodman Navona Classical/Avant
09:24 am Giorgio Ferrari: Sonata for flute & piano: adagio Luca Manghi & David Kelly Quays atoll Classical/Avant
09:34 am Gottschalk: Souvenir de Porto Rico Op. 31 Findlay Cockrell Findlay in Blue Albany Classical/Avant
09:40 am String Quartet No. 2: "intimate letters": moderato Arianna String Quartet Leos Janacek--String Quartets Nos. 1 & 2 Centaur Classical/Avant
09:46 am Villa-Lobos: Children's Carnival: the Fife of a Precocious Daydreamer Tali Morgulis Archipelago of Light Delos
09:48 am Michael John Fink: Prelude to Alone Brian Walsh et al Cold Blue Two Cold Blue Music Classical/Avant
09:51 am Thrushes in Parc Eric Satie, Arcueil Austrian Society for Contemporary Music Orchestra David Patterson--Loon's Tail Flashing Albany Classical/Avant
09:56 am Vijag Martin Berkofsky & Sergei Podobedov Alan Hovhaness--The Historic Moscow Recordings Cristoforo Classical/Avant
10:05 am Walter Kollo: Warte, warte, nur ein Weilchen Meridian Arts Ensemble Andrew Rindfleisch--In the Zone Innova Classical/Avant
10:08 am Four Piano Blues: With Bounce David Northington Aaron Copland Complete Solo Piano Works Centaur Classical/Avant
10:10 am George Gershwin: Three Preludes: andante con moto e poco rubato Julien Herve & Jean-Hisanori Sugitani Waiting for Benny Naxos Classical/Avant
10:14 am In the Beginning III (Quintet) Midnight Winds David Rosenboom--In the Beginning New World Classical/Avant
10:18 am Cello Concerto: adagio Guy Johnston & Ulster orchestra Ernest John Moeran--Cello Concerto Naxos Classical/Avant
10:25 am Ricardo Iznaola: Triptico Criollo: Carolina Jane Berkner & Stephen Aron Tropicale Clear Note Classical/Avant
10:32 am Spiegel im Spiegel Michael Harrison & Maya Beiser Michael Harrison--Time Loops Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
10:37 am Degen: Mazurka Scandinaviani Tove Flensborg & Kristian Buhl-Mortensen Duets for Mandolin & Guitar United Classics Classical/Avant
10:41 am Jose Pablo Moncayo: Muros Verdes Jorge Federico Osorio Carlos Chavez--Piano Concerto Cedille Classical/Avant
10:48 am Virginio Zoccatelli: Sound of Ledra Enrico Calcagni Capriccio Dynamic Classical/Avant
10:50 am Sonatina for Oboe & Harp Op. 65 no. 2: zart Alfred Sous & Charlotte Cassedanne Gunther Rapahel--Chamber Music Querstand
10:54 am Katherin Hoover: Medieval Suite: On the betrothal of the Princess Pola Baytelman & Jan Vinci Celebration of the New Albany Classical/Avant
10:57 am The Butcher of Brisbane: Interlude II Callithumpian Consort & Eliot Gattegno Nicholas Vines--Torrid nature Scenes Navona Classical/Avant
11:04 am Braided Bagatelles: Stretching Moritz Eggert Robert Carl--Shake the Tree Innova Classical/Avant
11:07 am Rimsky Korsakov: chorale & variations Leipzig String Quartet Russian String Quartets MDG Classical/Avant
11:12 am Nico Muhly: Etude 3 Nadia Sirota Baroque New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
11:17 am Allen Shawn: Three Dance Portraits: grazioso ZOFO MOSH Pit Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
11:19 am David Gillingham: Concerto for piano & orchestra: with much spirit & drive McCormick Percussion Group McCormick Percussion Group Ravello Classical/Avant
11:24 am Oldrich Korte: Sonata: molto grave, ma sempre animando Garrick Ohlsson Close Connections Bridge Classical/Avant
11:36 am String Quartet no. 2 in D min.: scherzo Quatuor Mosaiques Felicien David--Le Souvenir Laborie Classical/Avant
11:40 am Michael Berkeley: Three Moods for Unaccompanied Oboe James Turnbull the English Oboe : Rediscovered Champs Hill Classical/Avant
11:45 am Light Refracted: outward Lark Quartet Jennifer Higdon--An Exaltation of Larks Bridge Classical/Avant
11:49 am Rondo alla Polacca in E # Op. 7 Konstanty Kulka et al. Karol Lipinksi--Selected Works Accord Classical/Avant
11:58 am Erwin Dressel: Partita for Alto Sax & Piano: Pavane Kenneth Tse et al. Saxophone Pictures Crystal Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/