Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 05-13-2014

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 05-13-2014, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=05-13-2014
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
08:44 am Jim Rhinehart--After Dusk Elisa Moles Parma Music Festival Live 2013 Parma Recordings Classical/Avant
08:48 am Carl Ruggles: Evocations: II Theodore Presser Panorama of American Piano Music mode Classical/Avant
08:52 am In the Woods: Rosedale Shin-ichi Fukuda Toru Takemitsu--Complete Original Solo Guitar Works Naxos Classical/Avant
08:56 am Carlos Guastavino: El Sampedrino F. Gerard Errante & Philip Fortenberry The Lyric Clarinet Ravello
09:04 am Sicilienne:#20: poco adagio Stefan Irmer John Field--Complete Nocturnes Vol. 1 MDG Classical/Avant
09:08 am America A Prophecy Bill Frisell et al. John Zorn--In Lambeth Tzadik Classical/Avant
09:14 am Pierrre-Octave Ferroud: Toan-Yan Vincent Lucas Alone indesens! Classical/Avant
09:19 am When We Trees Anne Vanschothorst et al. Anne Vanschorthorst--Ek is Eik Big Round Classical/Avant
09:25 am Suenos de Chambi: Snapshots for an Andean Album: Adoracion para Angelitos Molly Morkoski Gabriela Lena Frank--Compadrazgo Albany Classical/Avant
09:31 am Silver (Floating Head of Zsa Zsa mix) Kim Halliday Kim Halliday--Birdsong in Mix self-released Classical/Avant
09:36 am Aki Yli-Salomaki: Odota OttoTolonen Finnish Guitar Music SIBA Records Classical/Avant
09:40 am Johnny Greenwood: Suite from There Will Be Blood: Proven Lands Copenhagen Philharmonic Dessner Deutsche Grammophon Classical/Avant
09:43 am Karim al Zand: Fantasy on Bulgarian Rhythms Apollo Chamber Players European Folkscapes Navona Classical/Avant
09:50 am Luis de Pablo: For Bassoon: mvt II Paolo Carlini Bassoon Works Tactus Classical/Avant
09:53 am Caprichos: la maja desnuda y vestida y otra vez desnuda Jeff Lankov Robert Xavier Rodriguez--Works for Piano Albany Classical/Avant
09:58 am Ching-chu Ha: Beyond Anthony Stoops Insights Albany Classical/Avant
10:06 am Glenn Levesque: Les Perles de Verre Montreal Guitar Trio Der Prinz Analekta Classical/Avant
10:09 am Oriental Milonga Laurent Boutros et al. Vals for Atom Skarbo Classical/Avant
10:13 am Huang Ruo: The Three Tenses Prism Quartet & Music from China The Singing Gobi Desert Innova Classical/Avant
10:17 am Polytonal Studies Op. 109: No. 13 in B min. Lisa Cheryl Thomas Arthur Farwell--Piano Music vol. 2 Toccata Classica Classical/Avant
10:20 am Joh Heins: Legends:The Northern Lights james Pelletier Embrace the Wind Albany Classical/Avant
10:22 am Eun Hye Park: Persona Sang- Hie Lee et al. Ars Nostra: Persona Centaur Classical/Avant
10:31 am Philip Glass: Echorus Jennifer Koh, Jaime Laredo et al. Two X Four Cedille Classical/Avant
10:38 am Partita: Pavane David Starobin & Mari Yoshinaga Paul Lansky--Notes to Self Bridge Classical/Avant
10:44 am White Lies for Lomax Mason Bates Mason Bates--Stereo Is King Innova Classical/Avant
10:51 am A seeker, insubmissive Douglas Detrick's Anywhen Ensemble Douglas Detrick--The Bright and Rushing World Navona Classical/Avant
10:56 am Ibert: The White Little Donkey Fedor Amosov & Jen-Ru Sun Reveries Centaur Classical/Avant
11:01 am Robert Beaser: Variations for Flute & Piano: theme & variations Susan Rotholz & Margaret Kampmeier American Tapestry Bridge Classical/Avant
11:05 am Janacek:Sonata for Violin & Piano: adagio Kathrin Ten Hagen & Christina Wright-Ivanova Eastern Impressions Ars Produktion Classical/Avant
11:11 am Diego Schissi: Juego de Relojes Smoke & Mirrors Percussion Ensemble Vanish Yarlung Classical/Avant
11:18 am Fernande Decruck: Pieces Francaises: Rondel HD Duo Incandescence Saxophone Classics Classical/Avant
11:21 am Hindemith: Sonata, Op. 31, No. 2: leisurely Daniel Stepner 20th Century Masterworks for Solo Violin Centaur Classical/Avant
11:22 am Andante Op. 29/6 Frank Bungarten Fernando Sor--24 Selected Studies MDG Classical/Avant
11:25 am Preludes: Book II: Bruyeres Michael Lewin Debussy--Beau Soir Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
11:33 am Part I: of conflict & resolution: Prelude & fanfare: the prophet the Awakening Orchestra This is Not the Answer Innova Classical/Avant
11:38 am Anomaly: Mvt 7 Glenn Kotche & Kronos Quartet Glenn Kotche--Adventureland Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
11:41 am I Will See You Again Juan Alamo & UNC percussion ensemble Juan Alamo--Marimjazzia Big Round Classical/Avant
11:49 am Follets Op. 48 Floraleda Sacchi Alphonse Hasselman: Music for Harp Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
11:55 am the you since me itsnotyouitsme et al. This I New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/