Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 05-12-2015

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 05-12-2015, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=05-12-2015
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
08:26 am Prokofiev: Piano Sonata NO. 6 in Jorge Federico Osorio Russian Recital Cedille Classical/Avant
08:34 am Piano Concerto No. 4, Op. 67: andante Gabrielus Alekna & Lithuanian Nat'l Symphony Orch Vytautas Bacevicius--Piano Orchestral Works Vol. 1 Naxos Classical/Avant
08:43 am The High Line: the high line at night Gregory Fulkerson & Thomas Rosenkranz Andrew Shapiro--The High Line and Other Places Airbox Music Classical/Avant
08:47 am Luigi Maurizio Tedeschi: suite Op. 34: largo maestoso Elonora Volpato Music for Harp Tactus Classical/Avant
08:52 am Alberto Nepomuceno: Siuite Antiga: aria Flavio Apro The Brazilian Guitar Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
08:54 am Suite No. 8 in F min.: prelude Philip Edward Fisher Handel--Keyboard Suites Vol. 2 Naxos Classical/Avant
09:06 am Cilea: Sonata in D maj., Op. 38: allegro moderato Simca Heled & Jonathan Zak Cilia, Boellman, & Magnard--three Sonatas for Cello & Piano Centaur Classical/Avant
09:11 am Caprice Variations: languido (#8) & quasi cadenza (# 20) Christina Jennings George Rochberg--Complete Complete Flute Music Vol. 1 Naxos Classical/Avant
09:15 am Baladicka suite Op. 9: adagio Estonian National Sym. Orche Eugen Suchon--Symfoniettta Rustica Chandos Classical/Avant
09:21 am Gershwin: Summertime Axel Wolf & Hugo Siegmeth Flow--Jazz & Renaissance Oehms Classics Classical/Avant
09:26 am Philip Wharton: Sonata for flute & piano: Circus Music Rose Shlyam Grace & Katherine Fink Vibrations of Hope Albany Classical/Avant
09:36 am Aubade Axel Strauss & Ilya Poletaev George Enescu--Complete Works for Violin & Piano Vol. 2 naxos Classical/Avant
09:40 am A Place Some Where Michael Norsworthy & Yoko Hagino Carl Vollrath--Past Recollections Navona Classical/Avant
09:49 am Rebonds: B Kuniko Kato Iannis Xenakis--IX Linn Classical/Avant
09:55 am Dorchester Tropes: Moswetuset Aron Kallay Daniel Lentz--In the Sea of Ionia Cold Blue Music Classical/Avant
10:00 am Slow Noises: mvt 5 Chriss Gross et al. Martin Scherzinger--African Math New Focus Recordings Classical/Avant
10:06 am Strange Sapphire Clocked Out Erik Griswold--Time Crystals Innova Classical/Avant
10:10 am Hello Lord Victoire, Glenn Kotche & Martha Cluver Missy Mazzoli--Vespers for a New Dark Age New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
10:12 am El Rio de los Pajaros Pintados Rene Marino River & Sergio Cervetti Sergio Cervetti--Transits--Minimal to Mayhem Navona Classical/Avant
10:16 am Arturo Marquez: Danzon No. 5 Saxtlan Saxtlan Urtext Classical/Avant
10:21 am Walter Baer: Zwielicht See Siang Wong Swiss Piano Project Musiques Suisses Classical/Avant
10:27 am Slow Noises: mvt 4 Chris Gross et al. Martin Scherzinger--African Math New Focus Recordings Classical/Avant
10:35 am Gloria Coates: Perchance to Dream: I Shall quietly steal from door to door Susan Allen & Colten Lytle Postcard from Heaven New World Classical/Avant
10:44 am Zamba de lozano Pablo Marquez Gustavo "Cuchi" Leguizamon--El Cuchi Bien Temporado ECM Classical/Avant
10:49 am Chen Yi: The Fisherman's Song Scott Conklin & Alan Huckleberry Pieces & Passages Albany Classical/Avant
10:53 am Lev Kogan: Nigunim: Shalom Aleichem Radek Baborak Orquestrina Orquestrina Animalmusic Classical/Avant
10:57 am David Lang: Breathless The City of Tomorrow Nature Ravello Classical/Avant
11:08 am Passaggio Angele Dubeau & La Pieta Ludovico Einaudi--Portrait Analekta Classical/Avant
11:13 am Rhapsodie Op. 70 5 Beaufort Brussels Woodwind Quintet Joseph Jongen--On the Wings of Winds Phaedra Classical/Avant
11:19 am Effervescent Air: Sylphine Sails Carnegie Mellon Baroque Ensemble Nancy Galbraith--Strange Travels Centaur Classical/Avant
11:23 am Poul Ruders: Schrodinger's Cat: Canon X & Canon XIi David Starobin & Amalia Hall New Music with Guitar, Vol. 9 Bridge Classical/Avant
11:26 am Kazuo Fukushima: Mei Mirjam Nastasi Die Soloflute Ars Produktion Classical/Avant
11:36 am 5 Short Pieces for marimba: IV Tim Patterson John Bergamo--Like Style, Dig? Innova Classical/Avant
11:38 am Sonata for Alto Saxophone & Piano: forcefully Eric Palmquist & Emily Sternfeld-Dunn Aleksander Sternfeld-Dunn-- Fireworks Navona Classical/Avant
11:40 am Ross Lee Finney: 2nd Sonata for Viola & Piano: allegro con moto Elisha Nelson & James Howsman Permutations Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
11:47 am Changes for Seven Rachel Ciraldo et al William Bergsma--The Voice of the Coelacanth Centaur Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/