Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 05-11-2011

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 05-11-2011, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=05-11-2011
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
10:02 am The Color of Rain William Brittelle Television Landscapes New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
10:07 am Pleasant Katrina Wreede, Dave Miotke, Steve Hansen Add Viola and Stir Vlazville Classical/Avant
10:10 am Wer Nur Den Lieben Gott Lasst Walten Jazz N' Spirit Continuum Audio Max Classical/Avant
10:14 am Hello Young Lovers Jacki Byard A Matter of Black and White Highnote Jazz
10:19 am Daniel Asia: The Alex Set: Alex I Timothy Mcallister Glint Innova Classical/Avant
10:22 am She Was Here Rachel Grimes Book of Leaves Mossgrove Classical/Avant
10:26 am Prelude Geof Bradfield, Victor Garcia et al. African Flowers Origin Jazz
10:33 am Old Joe Clark Paul Elwood & Hank Roberts Stanley Kubrick's Mountain Home Innova Classical/Avant
10:39 am John McLaughlin: Open Country Joy Matt Haimovitz, John McLaughlin et al. Meeting of the Spirits Oxingale Classical/Avant
10:45 am Django Rheinhardt: Nuages Nadja Salerno- Sonnenberg, Sergio & Odair Assad Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg, Sergio and Odair Assad Nonesuch Classical/Avant
10:52 am Karakurenai (Crimson) Andy Akiho No One to Know One Innova Classical/Avant
10:56 am Emergent Vessel Ned Rothenberg Ryunashi/NoSchool Tzadik Classical/Avant
11:04 am Perez Prado: Mambo #5 Fruko Y Sus Tesos Rumba, Mambo, Cha Cha Cha Putumayo International
11:06 am Nunca Mais Zuco 103 After the Carnaval Six Degrees International
11:10 am Los Caminos de la Vida Cumbiagra Undecover self release International
11:16 am Destination Gonzalo Al Di Meola & World Sinfonia Pursuit of Radical Rhapsody Telarc International
11:22 am Puerta del Cielo Santa Mamba Senseo Holy Snake Music International
11:26 am Walter Leon: Colegiala Los Ilusionistas The Roots of Chicha 2--Psychedelic Cumbias from Peru Barbes International
11:31 am Seasons Greetings itsnotyouitsme Fallen Monuments New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
11:35 am Three Scenes for Vibraphone & Marimba: Pink Skies Over Carnaby Tom collier Mallet Fantastique Origin Classical Classical/Avant
11:40 am Rococo Bela Fleck and the Flecktones The Hidden Land Columbia Jazz
11:44 am Payton MacDonald: Prelude No. 1 Marc Grauwels & Sarah Mouradoglou Music for Flute & Percussion 2 Naxos Classical/Avant
11:47 am Glass: String Quartet No. 3: 1957: Award Montage Oasis Quartet Glass, Gotkovsky, Escaich Innova Classical/Avant
11:50 am Pregnant Pauses II Corona Guitar Quartet Faye-Ellen Silverman--Transatlantic Tales Albany Classical/Avant
11:54 am Les Torrentes d'Etoiles: lyrique Jonathan Crow & Louis Bessette Serge Arcuri--Migrations ATMA Classique Classical/Avant
12:02 pm Watermelon Man Herbie Hancock The Best of Herbie Hancock Columbia Jazz
12:08 pm Flame Matmos Treasure State Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
12:13 pm Ravel: Piece en forme de Habanera (Spanish Haze) BurgstallerMartignon 4 Bach's Secret Files Summit Classical/Avant
12:17 pm Johannes Motschmann: Meteor Spark Downtown Illusions Ars Produktion Classical/Avant
12:22 pm Surrounded Ground: Egress Charles Neidich & Daedalus Quartet Arlene Sierra Vol. 1 Bridge Classical/Avant
12:25 pm The Empty Bottle Nigel Kennedy Quintet SHHH! EMI Jazz
12:31 pm Kroll: Banjo and Fiddle Nigel Kennedy & English Chamber Orchestra The Very Best of Nigel Kennedy EMI Classical/Avant
12:33 pm Narcisse Op. 90 Veerle Peeters La Cathedrale Blesse Etcetera Classical/Avant
12:36 pm Five Pieces for Wind Instruments & Percussion Op. 83: Canzonetta Mutare Ensemble Ernst Toch CPO Classical/Avant
12:38 pm Partita: aria, andante Ibis Camerata Yehudi Wyner--Commedia Albany Classical/Avant
12:44 pm Down Time Corey Christiansen Quartet Outlaw Tractor Origin Jazz
12:51 pm Taint Too Club d'Elf Electricmoroccoland Face Pelt International
01:07 pm The Night You Left New York Slow Six Tomorrow Becomes You Western Vinyl Classical/Avant
01:16 pm Today Garaj Mahal More Mr. Nice Guy Owl Studios Jazz
01:21 pm Graham Fitkin: Glass Lara James & Jeremy Young Facades Signum Classics Classical/Avant
01:24 pm Romanze in D maj. for cello & piano Op. 16 No. 1 Noreen Silver & Philip Silver Leone Sinigaglia--Violin Sonata Toccata Classics Classical/Avant
01:28 pm Sonata in D min. for Guitar: scherzo Lorenzo Micheli Ferdinand Rebay--Guitar Sonatas Stradivarius Classical/Avant
01:32 pm Sonata No. 3 in C maj.: larghetto cantabile Wolfgang Hentrich & Markus Gottschall Niccolo Paganini--Cantabile Auris subtilis Classical/Avant
01:36 pm Iver Kleive: Suite Provencale: Cote d'Azur Sigmund Groven & Iver Kleive harmOrgan 2L Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/