Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 05-10-2011

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 05-10-2011, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=05-10-2011
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
04:02 pm Jaco Pastorius: Opus Pocus IUP Percussion Ensemble Opus Pocus Klavier Classical/Avant
04:06 pm Lullaby for Kamila Nigel kennedy, Tomasz Kukurba et al. The Very Best of Nigel Kennedy EMI Classical/Avant
04:09 pm Parrillera Raul Jaurena and his Tango Orchestra Fuerza Milonguera soundbrush Classical/Avant
04:13 pm Piazzolla: Allegro Tangabile Tango Siempre Tango Siempre ARC Music Classical/Avant
04:16 pm Dana Suesse: Jazz Nocturne Hot Springs Music Festival Symphony Orchestra Jazz Nocturne Naxos Classical/Avant
04:21 pm John Adams: China Gates David Jalbert John Adams & Philip Glass ATMA Classique Classical/Avant
04:27 pm Penumbra of Fulvous Kevin Kastning & Siegfried Gravity of Shadows greydisc Classical/Avant
04:33 pm Notes from a Diary for Viola & Piano Op. 33: largo Fidelio Trio Metamorphes--Haflidi Hallgrimsson Delphian Classical/Avant
04:36 pm 7 Fingers Nils Frahm & Anne Muller 7 Fingers Hush Classical/Avant
04:40 pm Paille in the Wind Aki Takahashi & Rohan de Saram Xenakis--Works with Piano Mode Classical/Avant
04:45 pm Parafrasi 2 Roberto Fabbriciani Aldo Clementi--Works with Flutes Mode Classical/Avant
04:48 pm Louis Andriessen: Mouse Running Gordon Stout Intermediate Masterworks for Marimba Bridge Classical/Avant
04:51 pm Todd DelGiudice: Puddles Free Range Saxophone Quartet Fireflies Origin Classical/Avant
04:54 pm Stormy Jaloes Weather self-release Classical/Avant
05:02 pm Villa-Lobos: Aria from Bachianias Brasileiras No. 5 Barcelona Guitar Orchestra Orquestra de Guitarres de Barcelona AYVA Classical/Avant
05:07 pm Ojos Criollos Op. 37 Laure Favre-Kahn Louis Moreau Gottschalk Transart Live Classical/Avant
05:10 pm William Walton: Five Bagatelles: alla cubana Tom Kerstens Britten, Walton, Tippett EMI Classical/Avant
05:13 pm Jeux d'Eau Michelangelo Carbonara Ravel--Complete Piano Works Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
05:17 pm Sonata No. 48: en modo dorico, allegro Godelieve Schrama Padre Antonio Soler--Selected Sonatas for Harp MDG Classical/Avant
05:21 pm Anonymous: Chaconne Ensemble Caprice Salsa Baroque Analekta Classical/Avant
05:24 pm Cello Concerto in C maj.: allegro moderato Peter Szabo & Sinfonietta Pannonica Johann Baptist Vanhall-- 3 Cello Concertos Hungaroton Classical/Avant
05:36 pm Hans Neusidler: Welscher Tantz Wascha mesa Tom Daun Dowland's Delight Raum Klang Classical/Avant
05:38 pm Ravel: Mother Goose: Le Jardin feerique Transcontinental Piano Duo French Piano Four-Hands with the Elegant Erard Centaur Classical/Avant
05:42 pm Twenty Four Preludes Op. 100: No. 13 Josef Feigelson Weinberg--Complete Music for Solo Cello Vol 1 Naxos Classical/Avant
05:43 pm Blues for Stravinsky Carpe Diem String Quartet Bruce Wolosoff--Songs Without Words Naxos Classical/Avant
05:47 pm Jim Gailloreto: Soliloquy Jim Gailloreto's Jazz String Quintet American Complex Origin Classical Classical/Avant
05:50 pm Twelve Monferrinas, op. 49: no. 9 in G maj. Byron Schenkman Muzio Clementi-- Centaur Classical/Avant
05:52 pm William Albright: Sonata: recitative & dance Dan Goble & Russell Hirshfield Mad Dances Albany Classical/Avant
05:55 pm Four Etudes: the odd arpeggio (for egberto gismondi) Gyan Riley Stream of Gratitude Tzadik Classical/Avant
06:06 pm TwoAm Hauschka Salon Des Amateurs FatCat Classical/Avant
06:06 pm Invention for St Vincent in the Mezquita Nicholas Phillips Ethan Wickman--Portals & Passages Albany Classical/Avant
06:14 pm Double Sextet Eighth Blackbird Steve Reich--Double Sextet, 2 x 5 Nonesuch Classical/Avant
06:22 pm Tres Preludios Urbanos: No. 2, de Atenas Francisco Bernier Anton Garcia Abril--Guitar Music Naxos Classical/Avant
06:26 pm Alberto Ginastera: American Preludes: No. 10: Pastorale Gabriela Montero Solatino EMI Classical/Avant
06:32 pm Johanna Beyer: Three Movements for Percussion: Restless Meehan/Perkins Duo & Baylor Percussion Group Restless, Endless, Tactless New World Classical/Avant
06:35 pm Lauren Bernofsky: Trio for Brass: Berceuse U of MD Brass Trio Brass Trios Albany Classical/Avant
06:38 pm Carl Nielsen: Chaconne Op. 32 Andrew Rangell 5 Variations Bridge Classical/Avant
06:44 pm Yusef Lateef: Romance: With Love Idit Shner & Yumiko Endo Schlaffer Fissures: 20 Century Music for Saxophone & Harp Origin Classical Classical/Avant
06:46 pm Manuel de Elias: Homerica Jonathan Golove Voces Internas--Contemporary Mexican Works for Cello Albany Classical/Avant
06:49 pm Six Piano Pieces Op. 52: No. 2 Irina Poroshina Dvorak--Complete Piano Works Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
06:52 pm Fiddle States: Dreaming Martha Walvoord, Jennifer Walvoord American Perspectives: Works for Violin by Matthew Tommasini Centaur Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/