Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 05-08-2013

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 05-08-2013, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=05-08-2013
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:02 am House Been Burning Chastity Brown Back-Road Highways Creative & Dreams Network Folk
09:07 am Stars All Seem To Weep Beth Orton Central Reservation Arista Rock
09:11 am Epilogue Darcy James Ague's Secret Society Brooklyn Babylon New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
09:16 am Lil' Darlin Stanley Jordan Stanley Jordan & Friends Mack Avenue Jazz
09:21 am Blue Effect Street Beatova Sin Slavy Blue Effect Supraphon Rock
09:25 am Bolshevik Sugarcane ShinyRibs Gulf Coast Museum Nine Mile Records Folk
09:32 am Ceilings Local Natives Hummingbird Frenchkiss Rock
09:35 am Crimson Andy Akiho No One to Know One Innova Classical/Avant
09:39 am Algo Azul Grupo Los Santos Clave Heart OA2 Jazz
09:46 am I Said Jaimeo Brown Transcendence Motema International
09:49 am Plane Crash .moe L Fatboy Rock
09:53 am Swallow My Pride Billy Bragg Tooth & Nail Planetary Folk
09:56 am Just Breathe Willie Nelson Heroes Legacy Folk
10:03 am Make Your Mind Up CSC Funk Band Funkincense Electric Cowbell International
10:06 am Sinister Nostalgia Patricia Julien Project Still Light At Night self-release Jazz
10:12 am Appuntamento al Contessa Calibro 35 Rare self release International
10:15 am In The City Caveman Caveman Fat Possum Rock
10:19 am Earth Blues Jimi Hendrix People, Hell & Angels Experience Hendrix/Legacy Rock
10:22 am Into Limbo Os Mutantes Fool Metal Jacket Krian Rock
10:25 am Mombassa Outro Owny Sigoma Band Power Punch!! Brownswood International
10:27 am Eva Ozomatli Ozomatli Almo Sounds Rock
10:35 am Poye Bassekou Kouyate Live From Festival au Desert Clermont Music International
10:38 am Walkin' Blues R.L. Burnside Burnside on Burnside Fat Possum Blues
10:42 am Just Another Rider Gregg Allman Low Country Blues Rounder Blues
10:48 am Follow Me (Shadow I) Brothers In Law Hard Times for Dreamers Watta Lab Rock
10:50 am Fall on Deep John Brown's Body Kings and Queens Easy Star Reggae
10:56 am Armstrong Daniel Bernard Roumain Woodbox Beats & Balladry Thirsty Ear Jazz
11:03 am A Felicidade Nilson Matta Nilson Matta's Black Orpheus Motema Jazz
11:07 am Alone Again... Lilacs & Champagne Danish & Blue Mexican Summer Rock
11:11 am Kashmir Kazda & Indigo Strings The Music of Led Zeppelin Phil.harmonie Classical/Avant
11:16 am Born to Be Blue Grant Green Born to Be Blue Blue Note Jazz
11:20 am Reliquary Dances: IX Alex Lubet Spectral Blues Ravello Classical/Avant
11:25 am Big Light Houses A Quiet Darkness Downtown Rock
11:33 am Can I Change My Mind Roy Buchanan Livestock Polygram Blues
11:38 am Colors Simone Dinnerstein & Tift Merritt Night Sony Classical Folk
11:42 am Run Away Glorie Falling self-release Classical/Avant
11:45 am A Gentle Awakening JD McPherson Signs & Signifiers Rounder Folk
11:49 am Take Me Down Bleeding Horse Express Going South Awesome Sauce Blues
11:55 am Winter's Dream Merchandise Totale Nite Night People Rock
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/