Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 05-08-2012

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 05-08-2012, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=05-08-2012
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
10:03 am Body Emily Mitchell & Gary Schocker Garden in Harp--Compositions by Gary Schocker Azica Classical/Avant
10:06 am Le Tombeau de Couperin: Fugue Claude Bessmann Ravel Tutti Records Classical/Avant
10:12 am Debussy: La Puerta del Vino (Preludes Book II Rafael Aguirre Rafael Aguirre--Guitar Recital Naxos Classical/Avant
10:15 am Romance in D fl. maj. Op. 49 Adrian Ruiz Julius Schulhoff--Bohemian Show Pieces Genesis Classical/Avant
10:19 am Morton Feldman: Madame Press Died Last Week at Ninety The Knights A Second of Silence Ancalagon Classical/Avant
10:22 am Daniel Asia: The Alex Set: Alex II Timothy Mcallister Glint Innova Classical/Avant
10:25 am Kinesis: III Momenta String Quartet & Oren Fader David Glaser--Kinesis Albany Classical/Avant
10:35 am Paul Lansky: Travel Diary: Leaving Home Meehan Perkins Duo Travel Diary Bridge Classical/Avant
10:39 am The Princess of the 9 Cave: II Anthony Paul Garcia, Marjan Riazi & Allison Bernal Jeremy Haladyna--Mayan Time, Mayan Tales Innova Classical/Avant
10:42 am Water Flashes Kevin Kastning & Carl Clements Dreaming As I Knew greydisc Classical/Avant
10:47 am Second Suite for Cello Op. 80: andante lento Saeunn Thorsteinsdottir Benjamin Britten--The Three Suites for Cello Centaur Classical/Avant
10:52 am Songs Without Words: Arabesque Christos Tsitsaros Christos Tsitsaros--Easier Piano Works Centaur Classical/Avant
10:54 am Waltz from The Eccentrics Dino Saluzzi, Gidon Kremer & Andrei Pushkarev Giya Kancheli--Songs from the Songbook ECM New Series Classical/Avant
11:02 am Finale: Banjara Anoushka Shankar & London Philharmonic Orchestra Ravi Shankar--Symphony LPO Classical/Avant
11:08 am Pull Blanc, Chemise Rouge Florent Ghys Florent Ghys--Baroque Tardif Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
11:12 am Ravi Shankar: The Enchanted Dawn: Jhala Duo 2XM Duo 2XM SFZ Classical/Avant
11:16 am Tom G. Febonio: Water Ballads Op. 47: Rainy Day Duo Alhert & Schwab American Music for Mandolin and Guitar Naxos Classical/Avant
11:21 am Miguel del Aguila: Presto II Quatuor Alcan Carte Postale ATMA Classique Classical/Avant
11:26 am Aaron Copland: Duo for Flute & Piano: lively, with bounce Susan Hoeppner & Lydia Wong American Flute Masterpieces Marquis Classical/Avant
11:33 am Naderman: Fantasia Op. 64 No. 2: andante sostenuto Masumi Nagasawa & Teunis van der Zwart Deux a Deux Etcetera Classical/Avant
11:35 am Debussy: Preludes Book I No 11 Conrad Tao The Juilliard Sessions EMI Classical/Avant
11:38 am Charles Gounod: Six Melodies: andante cantabile Bernhard Scully & Joanne Minnetti Dialogues en Francais Albany Classical/Avant
11:41 am Concerto for 2 violins, strings & Continuo in D min.: vivace Anne Akiko Meyers & English Chamber Orchestra Air--The Bach Album E One Classical/Avant
11:45 am Schumann: Piano Concerto in A min. Op. 54: intermezzo Marta Argerich, Renaud Capucon & Orchestra Svizzera Italiana Marta Argerich--Concertos EMI Classical/Avant
11:50 am Sonata No. 30 in E fl. maj.: Rigaudon Robert Barto Silvius Leopold Weiss--Lute Sonats Vol. 11 Naxos Classical/Avant
11:52 am Scarlatti: Sonata in G maj. Heinrich- Albert Duo Italia--Guitar Duos MDG Classical/Avant
11:56 am Peter Schickele: Quartet for Clarinet, Violin, Cello & Piano: slow, elegiac enhake Gulfstream Naxos Classical/Avant
12:05 pm Son Lux: Beautiful Mechanical yMusic Beautiful Mechanical New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
12:10 pm Kompanek: Killer Tango Canadian Brass Canadian Brass Takes Flight Steinway & Sons Classical/Avant
12:14 pm Jeux Deux: buoyant and precise Michael Chertock & Odense Symphony Orchestra ...but not simpler--Music of Tod Machover Bridge Classical/Avant
12:18 pm David Maslanka: Symphony No. 4 Northwestern Univ. Symphonic Wind Ensemble Rising Summit Classical/Avant
12:20 pm Yamada: Lullaby from Chugoko Area Wissam Boustany & Gabriella dall"Olio Wandering Winds Nimbus Alliance Classical/Avant
12:23 pm Preludes Book I: No. 5: patetico Sten Lassmann Heino Eller--Complete Piano Music Vol. 1 Toccata Classics Classical/Avant
12:26 pm Jospeh Iadone: Sonata for Double Bass & Piano: adagio Robert Balck & John McDonald Modern American Bass New World Classical/Avant
12:33 pm Alain Craens: Experience Jan Guns, Rita Rommes, & Moscow Chamber Soloists Flowers for the Bass Clarinet Phaedra Classical/Avant
12:39 pm Alunizaje Jhon Montoya et al. Jhon Williams Castano Montoya--El Viaje FabricaMusica14 Classical/Avant
12:42 pm String Quartet No. 4 "Buczak": II Carducci Quartet Glass--String Quartets Nos. 1-4 Naxos Classical/Avant
12:49 pm Lost Nation Municipal Airport itsnotyouitsme Fallen Monuments New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
12:53 pm Dancing in Place Elizabeth Panzer The Eleanor Hovda Collection Innova Classical/Avant
12:56 pm Piano Miniatures 1-6: Nocturnal snapshot Katie Reimer Critical Models--Chamber Music of Mohammed Fairouz Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/