Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 05-03-2016

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 05-03-2016, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=05-03-2016
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:05 am Trio Mediterraneo: intermezzo Alessio Pianelli et al. Marco Nodari--Chamber Works Concerto Classical/Avant
09:09 am Miniatura Impromptu Juan M. Jimenez & Esteban Ocana Pedro Iturralde--Complete Music for Saxophone & Piano Naxos Classical/Avant
09:13 am Trois Preludes: a la melancolie Alfonso Baschiera Henri Sauguet--Complete Music for Guitar Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
09:17 am Zita Bruzaite: Bangos Maria Martinova Solitudes--Baltic Reflections Delphian Classical/Avant
09:21 am String Quartet in F min. : allegretto quasi andantino Rasumowsky Quartet Friedrich Frohlich--The Complete String Quartets CPO Classical/Avant
09:27 am Tan Dun: Eight Memories in Watercolor: Red Wilderness Warren Lee Touches and Traces Naxos Classical/Avant
09:33 am Confession for solo clarinet Op. 122 Michael Anderson Tomas Svoboda--Chamber Works with Clarinet Vol. 1 NPM Classical/Avant
09:39 am Dumbarton Quintet Daedalus Quartet & Blair McMillen Joan Tower--String Quartets Nos. 3-5 Naxos Classical/Avant
09:43 am Eugene Dede: Bees & Bumblebees Gowanus Arts Ensemble American Romantics New Focus Recordings Classical/Avant
09:48 am Intermezzo in D min. Giuliano Sommerhalder & Kasia Wieczorek Vladimir Peskin--Complete Trumpet Music MDG Classical/Avant
09:53 am Suite No. 2 in D maj. Op 131d: mvt 4 Roland Glassl The Suites for Solo Viola by Max Reger Audite Classical/Avant
10:01 am Points of Departure: epilogue Frank Bongiorno & Robert Nathanson David Kechley--Sea of Stones Innova Classical/Avant
10:04 am Duncan Ward: P-p-paranoia London Symphony Orchestra Tha Panufnik Legacies II LSO Classical/Avant
10:09 am Boxwork: Two Followed Boxwork Singular Forms Youngbloods Classical/Avant
10:12 am Appliances Bang on a Can All-Stars & Choir of Trinity Wall Street Julia Wolfe--Anthracite Fields Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
10:15 am Sextet: mvt IV Third Coast Percussion Steve Reich--Third Coast Percussion Cedille Classical/Avant
10:18 am Envisaging A Supercluster Dan Shomper & Grace Eun Hae Kim John K. Leopold--Exasperating Perpetuation Ravello Classical/Avant
10:22 am Dance Machine Karolina Ohman & Paolo Vignaroli Michael Pelzel Musiques Suisses Classical/Avant
10:26 am Steelhead Richard Crandell & Cyro Baptista Richard Crandell--Mbira Magic Tzadik Classical/Avant
10:34 am William Bland: Variations on a theme by Carl Nielsen David Starobin & Vassily Primakov New music with Guitar Vol. 10 Bridge Classical/Avant
10:38 am Anthony Brandt: Round Top Trio Webster Trio American Webster Crystal Classical/Avant
10:42 am String Theory: Nashville New Hollywood String Quartet Gernot Wolfgang--Passing Through Albany Classical/Avant
10:45 am Mark Dancigers: The Bright Motion Ascending Michael Mizrahi Currents New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
10:50 am Steven Gellman: Sonata for Cello & Piano: scherzo on a heavy metal rhythm Joan Harrison & Elaine Keillor Narratives on Life Marquis Classical/Avant
10:53 am Two Popular Songs: andante Cristiano Polli Cappelli Alexandre Tansman--Complete Music for Solo Guitar Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
10:56 am Haven Katherine Bynes & Pamela Decker Pamela Decker--Haven Albany Classical/Avant
11:05 am Zoltan Kodaly: Duo for violin & cello op. 7: maestoso e largamente Kirsten Yon & Jeffrey Lastrapes Kodaly & Ravel Centaur Classical/Avant
11:09 am Richard Francis: Characteristic Pieces Vol. 1: April Shower Duncan Honeybourne A Western Borderland EM Records Classical/Avant
11:12 am Fast Through Dark Winds Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra Rain Worthington--Dream Vapors Navona Classical/Avant
11:14 am Joly Braga Santos: Scherzino The Galliard Ensemble Light-Distance Deux-Elles Classical/Avant
11:17 am Debussy: valse, la plus que lente Kerson Long & Philip Chiu BIS Analekta Classical/Avant
11:22 am Ellen Taaffe Zwilich: Prologue Sinfonietta of Riverdale New World Serenade Albany Classical/Avant
11:26 am Portrait of 5 Invencia Piano Duo Paul Bowles--Complete Piano Works Vol. 1 Naxos Classical/Avant
11:31 am Prokofiev: Sonata in C maj. op.119: moderato, andante dolce Karen Buranskas & John Blacklow Sonatas by Shostakovich, Prokofiev & Kabalevsky Centaur Classical/Avant
11:36 am Matej Benko: Strangers, Part I Due Teres Prague Kaleidoscope ArcoDiva Classical/Avant
11:39 am Paul John Stanbery: Robert McCloskey: The life for me: Suite Two: Ducklings Everywhere Hamilton Fairfield Symphony Orchestra Fresh Dimensions Navona Classical/Avant
11:41 am Fulcrum Hurd Ensemble George Hurd--Navigation Without Numbers Innova Classical/Avant
11:44 am Second Piece for Violin Alone Movses Pogossian Stefan Wolpe-- Music for Violin & Piano Vol. 7 Bridge Classical/Avant
11:47 am Lou Harrison: Harp Suite #1: serenado Just Strings John Luther Adams & Lou Harrison--Just Strings Microfest Records Classical/Avant
11:48 am Tim Wood : Four Miniatures: 1 & 2 Prism Quartet The Curtis Project XAS Classical/Avant
11:51 am Quique Sinesi: Terruno Stephen Robinson Imagine Clear Note Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/